Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Management projects company-wide volume growth of approximately 10% for FY27. Revenue from operations is estimated at ₹13,500–₹14,000 crore, with an operating margin target of 14%–14.5%. These figures are forward-looking estimates presented during the October 26, 2026 earnings call.
For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, Supreme Industries reported sales of 341,991 MT and revenue from operations of ₹6,079 crore. These results were announced prior to the October 26, 2026 conference call where management discussed future outlooks.
Yes, the company declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share. The record date for this distribution was October 30, 2026. Shareholders eligible for this dividend must have held shares on or before this date.
As of November 6, 2026, the daily technical trend is bearish, with the Supertrend indicator signaling downside pressure. The stock closed at ₹3,156.90, reflecting a -4.1% return over the past day and a -9.7% decline over the last month. Key resistance levels are identified at ₹3,165.67 and ₹3,228.33.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ₹2,409 crore | ₹2,727 crore | PEAK₹3,370 crore |
| Expenses | ₹2,207 crore | ₹2,446 crore | PEAK₹3,056 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹203 crore | ₹281 crore | PEAK₹314 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period From Continuing Operations | ₹150 crore | ₹208 crore | PEAK₹233 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹52.9 crore | ₹72.9 crore | PEAK₹81.5 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹12.97 per share | PEAK₹22.1 per share | ₹20.66 per share |
Supreme Industries reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹3,361 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, up 23.7% quarter on quarter and 40.4% year on year. Profit before tax increased 12.0% sequentially to ₹314 crore, while total profit for the period declined 6.5% to ₹262 crore; continuing-operations profit rose 12.1% to ₹233 crore.
Profit from continuing operations rose 12.1% quarter on quarter to ₹233 crore from ₹208 crore. Total profit for the period, by contrast, fell to ₹262 crore from ₹281 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Basic and diluted earnings per share, including continuing and discontinued operations, were ₹20.66, down from ₹22.10.
Tax expense increased 11.7% sequentially to ₹81.5 crore. It comprised current tax of ₹82.9 crore and a deferred tax credit of ₹1.4 crore.
Segment revenue was ₹3,361 crore, up 23.7% sequentially. Segment profit before tax declined 2.8% to ₹344 crore from ₹354 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Segment finance costs decreased to ₹3.1 crore from ₹4.2 crore, while other unallocable expenditure net of unallocable income narrowed to ₹28.9 crore from ₹73.1 crore.
Management's Q2 FY2026-27 investor presentation reports sales volume of 184,455 MT, up 19% year on year and 17% quarter on quarter. It also reports EBITDA of ₹431 crore, up 45% year on year and 8% sequentially, with an EBITDA margin of 12.8%. The sequential EBITDA increase was more modest than the rise in revenue, consistent with the quarter's slower sequential growth in pre-tax profit.
Q2 delivered a sharp sequential revenue recovery and higher pre-tax profit, but segment profit and total profit were lower than in Q1. Higher cash and equity, together with lower current financial liabilities, improved the reported balance-sheet position; the divergence between continuing-operations and total profit remains important to the bottom-line picture.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Supreme Industries.
Supreme Industries Limited gave notice that it opened a special window from February 5, 2026 to February 4, 2027 for transfer and dematerialisation of physical securities. The window is available to shareholders whose requests to transfer physical shares sold or purchased before April 1, 2019 were earlier rejected, returned, or not attended to because of deficiencies in documents or process, or otherwise. Shares will be issued only in dematerialised form following successful processing. The company submitted copies of the notice published in The Free Press Journal (English) and Navshakti (Marathi).
Supreme Industries Limited filed the transcript of its earnings conference call held on 26 October 2026, following the announcement of unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. Management reported first-half sales of 341,991 MT and revenue from operations of ₹6,079 crore, and provided FY27 outlook including company-wide volume growth of about 10%, revenue of ₹13,500–₹14,000 crore and operating margin of 14%–14.5%.
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
Recent market and company developments associated with Supreme Industries.
Jefferies India has reduced target price in Suntech Realty, Supreme Industries shares
Accumulate Supreme Industries; target of Rs 3583: Prabhudas Lilladher Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio IPO Allotment Jio IPO Listing Date Israel Elections 2026 live Microsoft Buyout news Gyanesh Kumar Benjamin Netanyahu Noel Tata Ather Share Price Anthropic IPO News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Personal Finance more
Top 10@10 — CNBC-TV18’s daily newsletter featuring the top 10 stories on markets, corporate updates, economic insights, and financial highlights — delivered at 10 pm.
Dividend-paying stock has declared second cash award for its shareholders in 2026
The Sensex gained 483 points to 73,607 and the Nifty rose 153 points to 22,753, with both benchmarks ending at the day’s high. Dr Reddy’s, Aether Energy and BSE were among the notable gainers, while Shriram Finance and Supreme Industries declined after guidance cuts.
Several companies, including REC, Coal India, NTPC and Godrej Consumer, are set to announce September-quarter results and dividends. Meanwhile, Indian equities ended lower on Friday, with the Nifty 50 down 0.39% and its technical outlook remaining weak.
Nifty gained 3% last week, forming a higher-top and higher-bottom structure, indicating bullish sentiment. Analysts suggest it must breach key resistance levels for more substantial gains ahead. Meanwhile, Bank Nifty is approaching significant resistance, which may hinder further upside potential shortly. Key stocks like Coforge, Kotak Bank, and Indian Hotels present buying opportunities based on technical analysis.
India Business News: Stock market recommendations: LIC Housing Finance, Supreme Industries, Hitachi Energy India, and Dr Reddy's Laboratories - these are the top stocks to.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Supreme Industries
Strategic Vision: Indian plastics processor across piping, consumer, packaging, and industrial products.
• Broad range of plastic processing capabilities
• Diverse product applications across multiple industries
• Established distribution and dealer network
Revenue from operations rose from ₹2,718 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹3,361 crore in Q2. It remained below the ₹3,528 crore recorded in Q4 FY2025-26, but exceeded revenue in each of the other quarters in the five-quarter history. Expenses increased 24.9% sequentially to ₹3,056 crore, slightly faster than revenue, while profit before tax rose 12.0% to ₹314 crore from ₹281 crore.
Compared with Q2 FY2025-26, revenue increased from ₹2,394 crore and profit before tax from ₹203 crore. The quarter therefore delivered strong year-on-year growth in both measures, alongside slower sequential growth in pre-tax profit than in revenue.
Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹686 crore on 30 September 2026, compared with ₹649 crore on 31 March 2026. Current financial assets rose to ₹1,228 crore from ₹1,168 crore, while current financial liabilities declined to ₹1,088 crore from ₹1,191 crore over the same period.
Inventories increased to ₹1,733 crore from ₹1,619 crore, and trade receivables rose to ₹525 crore from ₹488 crore. Trade payables stood at ₹1,015 crore at quarter-end. Equity attributable to owners of the parent increased to ₹6,394 crore from ₹6,169 crore, and total assets reached ₹7,986 crore.
Category: Manufacturing
The piping division manufactures PVC, CPVC, and HDPE pipes, fittings, and valves for agriculture and building & infrastructure applications.
Category: Manufacturing
The consumer division designs and manufactures molded plastic furniture, including chairs, tables, and cabinets, distributed under the "Supreme" brand.
Key Products & Services: Supreme
Category: Manufacturing
SCIL produces flexible packaging films, protective packaging materials, and cross-linked polyethylene foam products for industrial and consumer goods protection.
Category: Manufacturing
The industrial division manufactures customized injection-molded components, including battery consoles, automotive assemblies, and material handling crates.
Core Thesis: Leveraging diverse plastic processing capabilities to serve multiple end markets.
• Diversified Product Portfolio: The company operates across distinct plastic product sectors including piping, consumer goods, packaging, and industrial components. • Multi-Sector Market Reach: Products are designed for applications in agriculture, building & infrastructure, industrial, and consumer markets. • Extensive Distribution Network: Products are sold through a distributor and dealer channel network to reach various buyer types.