# Supreme Industries (SUPREMEIND) — Stock analysis

> Faxioms all-in-one stock review. Canonical page: https://faxioms.com/stocks/supremeind

## Current market snapshot

- Exchange: NSE
- Country: India
- Price: ₹3,156.9
- Change: -4.07%
- As of: 2026-11-06
- 1D return: -4.07%
- 5D return: +0.22%
- 1M return: -8.81%
- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

## Faxioms Analysis

_As of 2026-11-06_

### Technical Outlook

SUPREMEIND (₹3,156.90) exhibits a broad-based bearish technical structure across daily, weekly, and monthly timeframes as of 2026-11-06. The stock is trading below all key moving averages (EMA/SMA 20/50/200) and the Supertrend indicator, confirming sustained downward pressure. Trend strength varies by horizon: the weekly trend is established (ADX 31.12), while the daily trend is developing (ADX 22.13) and the monthly trend remains weak (ADX 10.7). Price positioning is near multi-period lows, sitting +13.6% above the 20-day range low and +7.9% above the 252-day range low. Recent price action includes a -4.1% daily decline with a wide intraday range (+6.2%), accompanied by a Bearish Engulfing Reversal pattern on 2026-11-05. Immediate resistance lies at ₹3,165.67 (0.28% above), with further levels at ₹3,228.33 and ₹3,259.67. Support is observed at ₹3,128.00 (-0.92% below). The stock has experienced a current drawdown of -32.9%, with annualized volatility at +31.1%. A shift toward bullish conditions would require a decisive close above the nearest resistance cluster and a reversal of the Supertrend signal; failure to hold support at ₹3,128.00 may extend downside exposure.

- Trend Direction: Bearish across all horizons; price trades below all supplied moving averages and Supertrend indicators.
- Momentum & Strength: Weekly trend is established (ADX 31.12); daily trend is developing (ADX 22.13); monthly trend is weak (ADX 10.7).
- Price Positioning: Current price ₹3,156.90 is near lower ends of recent ranges (+13.6% in 20-day, +7.9% in 252-day).
- Key Levels: Resistance at ₹3,165.67 (0.28% above) and ₹3,228.33 (2.26% above); Support at ₹3,128.00 (0.92% below).
- Risk Profile: Current drawdown -32.9%; Annualized Volatility +31.1%; Wide intraday range (+6.2%) noted on 2026-11-06.

- Bearish Engulfing Reversal
- Bullish Engulfing Reversal
- Inside Bar
- Hammer
- Harami

### News Context

Supreme Industries reported unaudited results for the half-year ended 30 September 2026, recording revenue from operations of ₹6,079 crore and first-half sales volume of 341,991 MT. Management provided a FY27 outlook projecting company-wide volume growth of approximately 10%, revenue between ₹13,500–₹14,000 crore, and an operating margin of 14%–14.5%. The company also declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share with a record date of 30 October 2026. On 5 November 2026, Supreme Industries announced a special window (February 2026 to February 2027) for shareholders to transfer or dematerialize physical securities related to transactions prior to April 2019 that were previously rejected or unattended due to documentation deficiencies.

Market performance reflects significant downward pressure; as of 6 November 2026, the stock closed at ₹3,156.90, down 9.7% over the past month and 17.9% over the past year. Technical indicators across daily, weekly, and monthly timeframes show bearish trends, with the current drawdown at -32.9% against a maximum drawdown of -33.8%. Annualized volatility stands at +31.1%, indicating elevated price fluctuation risk.

- H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹6,079 crore on 341,991 MT volume; FY27 Outlook projects ₹13,500–₹14,000 crore revenue, ~10% volume growth, and 14%–14.5% operating margin.
- Interim Dividend: ₹12 per share declared, with record date 30 October 2026.
- Physical Share Window: Special processing window opened from 5 February 2026 to 4 February 2027 for pre-April 2019 physical share transfers previously rejected or pending.
- Price & Volatility: Stock closed at ₹3,156.90 on 6 Nov 2026 (-9.7% 1M return); technicals are uniformly bearish with -32.9% current drawdown and +31.1% annualized volatility.

- Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
- Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
- SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-

### What Changed

As of 6 November 2026, Supreme Industries (SUPREMEIND) has experienced a material shift in its market valuation, with the share price declining to ₹3,156.90 from a previous level of ₹3,291.00. This represents a contraction in equity value over the observed period. While the specific directional trend indicators for daily and weekly movements are not currently defined in the available data, the absolute price reduction marks a distinct change in the stock's trading metric compared to prior context. No new corporate filings or news developments have been recorded alongside this price adjustment.

- Price decline: Share price fell to ₹3,156.90 on 6 November 2026, down from ₹3,291.00.
- Market movement: The observed price drop indicates a negative shift in valuation metrics for the reporting date.
- Trend status: Daily and weekly trend indicators are currently undefined, limiting the ability to assess short-term momentum direction.

### Official Filings

Supreme Industries Limited has declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share, with a record date of October 30, 2026. This payout follows the company's unaudited results for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, during which it reported revenue from operations of ₹6,079 crore and first-half sales volume of 341,991 MT. Management provided a FY27 outlook projecting company-wide volume growth of approximately 10%, revenue between ₹13,500–₹14,000 crore, and operating margins of 14%–14.5%. Additionally, the company opened a special window from February 5, 2026, to February 4, 2027, allowing shareholders with previously rejected or unattended requests to transfer physical shares (sold or purchased before April 1, 2019) to dematerialize them. Shares will be issued only in dematerialized form upon successful processing.

- Interim dividend of ₹12 per share declared; record date is October 30, 2026.
- H1 FY27 revenue from operations stood at ₹6,079 crore with sales volume of 341,991 MT.
- FY27 guidance projects revenue of ₹13,500–₹14,000 crore, ~10% volume growth, and 14%–14.5% operating margin.
- Special window open until February 4, 2027, for dematerialization of specific historical physical share transfers.

- [Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_05112026144215_NewspaperpublicationsofSpecialWindow05112026.pdf)
- [Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_31102026162841_SEIntiamtionTranscriptoftheearningconferencecallheldon26102026.pdf)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)

### Fundamentals

Supreme Industries reported a strong acceleration in FY2026-27, with Q2 revenue rising 40% year-on-year to ₹3,370 crore and net profit increasing to ₹233 crore. This follows a robust TTM sales growth of 17% and a 33% surge in TTM profit growth. However, earnings quality shows signs of strain: while operating profit grew significantly, the cash conversion ratio (CFO/EBITDA) declined from 112% in FY2024 to 95% in FY2026, indicating that a smaller portion of accounting profits is converting into cash. Working capital efficiency has also deteriorated, with the Cash Conversion Cycle widening from 37 days in Mar 2024 to 45 days in Mar 2026, driven primarily by an increase in Inventory Days from 74 to 80. Despite this, the balance sheet remains healthy, with cash reserves nearly doubling to ₹686 crore as of Sep 2026 and borrowings decreasing to ₹80 crore. Promoter holding remains stable at ~49%, while DII participation has risen to 19.61%. The key challenge for management will be sustaining top-line momentum while improving working capital cycles and cash realization.

- Q2 FY2026-27 revenue surged 40% YoY to ₹3,370 crore, with net profit reaching ₹233 crore, supporting a TTM profit growth rate of 33%.
- Cash conversion efficiency weakened, with CFO/EBITDA falling to 95% in FY2026 from 112% in FY2024, signaling potential pressure on free cash flow generation.
- Working capital days increased to 45 days in Mar 2026 from 37 days in Mar 2024, largely due to inventory holding periods extending to 80 days.
- Financial position strengthened with cash reserves rising to ₹686 crore and borrowings declining to ₹80 crore as of Sep 2026.

### Bear Case

Supreme Industries (SUPREMEIND) exhibits a pronounced technical deterioration as of November 6, 2026, with the stock trading at ₹3,156.90, reflecting a year-to-date decline of 9.4% and a one-year loss of 17.9%. The asset is in a confirmed bearish trend across daily, weekly, and monthly timeframes, evidenced by Supertrend signals pointing down and negative slopes on both the 20-day and 50-day moving averages. Price action has broken below key support, with the nearest resistance level sitting just 0.28% higher at ₹3,165.67, indicating immediate selling pressure. The stock’s current drawdown stands at -32.9%, nearing its maximum historical drawdown of -33.8%, while annualized volatility remains elevated at +31.1%. These metrics suggest a lack of buyer conviction and sustained downward momentum.

- Confirmed bearish trend: Supertrend direction is bearish on daily, weekly, and monthly charts, with negative slopes on EMA-20 and SMA-50 indicators.
- Significant underperformance: Returns are negative across all major periods, including -17.9% over 1 year and -9.4% year-to-date.
- Critical price levels: Current price of ₹3,156.90 faces immediate resistance at ₹3,165.67 (+0.28%), while support lies closer at ₹3,128.00 (-0.92%).
- Elevated risk profile: Annualized volatility is +31.1%, and the current drawdown of -32.9% is approaching the maximum observed drawdown of -33.8%.

- [Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_05112026144215_NewspaperpublicationsofSpecialWindow05112026.pdf)
- [Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_31102026162841_SEIntiamtionTranscriptoftheearningconferencecallheldon26102026.pdf)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)

### FAQs

**What financial guidance has Supreme Industries provided for FY27?**

Management projects company-wide volume growth of approximately 10% for FY27. Revenue from operations is estimated at ₹13,500–₹14,000 crore, with an operating margin target of 14%–14.5%. These figures are forward-looking estimates presented during the October 26, 2026 earnings call.

**How did the company perform in the first half of FY27?**

For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, Supreme Industries reported sales of 341,991 MT and revenue from operations of ₹6,079 crore. These results were announced prior to the October 26, 2026 conference call where management discussed future outlooks.

**Is there a dividend payout associated with recent results?**

Yes, the company declared an interim dividend of ₹12 per share. The record date for this distribution was October 30, 2026. Shareholders eligible for this dividend must have held shares on or before this date.

**What is the current technical trend for the stock?**

As of November 6, 2026, the daily technical trend is bearish, with the Supertrend indicator signaling downside pressure. The stock closed at ₹3,156.90, reflecting a -4.1% return over the past day and a -9.7% decline over the last month. Key resistance levels are identified at ₹3,165.67 and ₹3,228.33.

- [Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_05112026144215_NewspaperpublicationsofSpecialWindow05112026.pdf)
- [Supreme Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_31102026162841_SEIntiamtionTranscriptoftheearningconferencecallheldon26102026.pdf)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- [SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 12 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:30-Oct-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
## Technical analytics

- As of: 2026-11-06
- Daily trend: Strong Downtrend
- Weekly trend: Moderate Downtrend
- Pivot point: ₹3,322.33
- Risk regime: Higher Price Risk

### Support levels
- 3128

### Resistance levels
- 3641.984423828125
- 3693.7
- 3843.55625

### Return and range metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| return_1 | -4.07% |
| return_10 | -6.88% |
| return_1m | -9.75% |
| return_1y | -17.90% |
| return_20 | -8.81% |
| return_3m | -9.21% |
| return_5 | +0.22% |
| return_6m | -14.89% |
| return_since_start | -32.83% |
| return_ytd | -9.40% |

### Risk and volatility metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| state | high_risk |
| label | Higher price risk |
| summary | Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes. |
| maximum_drawdown | -33.81% |
| annualized_volatility | +31.09% |

## Quarterly financials

- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

# Supreme Industries Limited FY2026-27 Q2: Revenue climbs 24% sequentially

Supreme Industries reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹3,361 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, up 23.7% quarter on quarter and 40.4% year on year. Profit before tax increased 12.0% sequentially to ₹314 crore, while total profit for the period declined 6.5% to ₹262 crore; continuing-operations profit rose 12.1% to ₹233 crore.

## Revenue growth and pre-tax profit

Revenue from operations rose from ₹2,718 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹3,361 crore in Q2. It remained below the ₹3,528 crore recorded in Q4 FY2025-26, but exceeded revenue in each of the other quarters in the five-quarter history. Expenses increased 24.9% sequentially to ₹3,056 crore, slightly faster than revenue, while profit before tax rose 12.0% to ₹314 crore from ₹281 crore.

Compared with Q2 FY2025-26, revenue increased from ₹2,394 crore and profit before tax from ₹203 crore. The quarter therefore delivered strong year-on-year growth in both measures, alongside slower sequential growth in pre-tax profit than in revenue.

## Continuing and total profit; per-share earnings

Profit from continuing operations rose 12.1% quarter on quarter to ₹233 crore from ₹208 crore. Total profit for the period, by contrast, fell to ₹262 crore from ₹281 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Basic and diluted earnings per share, including continuing and discontinued operations, were ₹20.66, down from ₹22.10.

Tax expense increased 11.7% sequentially to ₹81.5 crore. It comprised current tax of ₹82.9 crore and a deferred tax credit of ₹1.4 crore.

## Segment results and costs

Segment revenue was ₹3,361 crore, up 23.7% sequentially. Segment profit before tax declined 2.8% to ₹344 crore from ₹354 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Segment finance costs decreased to ₹3.1 crore from ₹4.2 crore, while other unallocable expenditure net of unallocable income narrowed to ₹28.9 crore from ₹73.1 crore.

## Cash, working capital and balance sheet

Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹686 crore on 30 September 2026, compared with ₹649 crore on 31 March 2026. Current financial assets rose to ₹1,228 crore from ₹1,168 crore, while current financial liabilities declined to ₹1,088 crore from ₹1,191 crore over the same period.

Inventories increased to ₹1,733 crore from ₹1,619 crore, and trade receivables rose to ₹525 crore from ₹488 crore. Trade payables stood at ₹1,015 crore at quarter-end. Equity attributable to owners of the parent increased to ₹6,394 crore from ₹6,169 crore, and total assets reached ₹7,986 crore.

## Management Commentary

Management's Q2 FY2026-27 investor presentation reports sales volume of 184,455 MT, up 19% year on year and 17% quarter on quarter. It also reports EBITDA of ₹431 crore, up 45% year on year and 8% sequentially, with an EBITDA margin of 12.8%. The sequential EBITDA increase was more modest than the rise in revenue, consistent with the quarter's slower sequential growth in pre-tax profit.

## Key Takeaway

Q2 delivered a sharp sequential revenue recovery and higher pre-tax profit, but segment profit and total profit were lower than in Q1. Higher cash and equity, together with lower current financial liabilities, improved the reported balance-sheet position; the divergence between continuing-operations and total profit remains important to the bottom-line picture.

### Ratios

## Shareholding pattern

- Quarter: FY2027-Q1
- As of: 2026-06-30
- Promoter holding: +48.96%
- FII holding: +17.08%
- DII holding: +18.98%
- Mutual fund holding: +10.67%
- Retail holding: +11.11%
- Promoter pledged: +0.00%

### Major reported shareholders

- Jovial Investment And Trading Company PrivateLimited — +16.17% (Bodies Corporate)
- Boon Investment And Trading Company Private Limited — +16.17% (Bodies Corporate)
- Venktesh Investment And Trading Company Private Limited — +14.20% (Bodies Corporate)
- NALANDA INDIA FUND LIMITED — +2.97%
- NPS TRUST- A/C SBI PENSION FUND SCHEME E - TIER I — +2.47%
- HDFC MUTUAL FUND-HDFC ARBITRAGE FUND — +1.84%
- SBI NIFTY MIDCAP 150 INDEX FUND — +1.65%
- SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD — +1.50%
- ISIF EQUITY EX-TOP 100 LONG-SHORT FUND — +1.38%
- AXIS MUTUAL FUND TRUSTEE LTD. A/C AXIS MUTUAL FUND A/C AXIS MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND — +1.37%

## Official filings

- 2026-11-05 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_05112026144215_NewspaperpublicationsofSpecialWindow05112026.pdf)
- 2026-10-31 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_31102026162841_SEIntiamtionTranscriptoftheearningconferencecallheldon26102026.pdf)
- 2026-10-30 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-30 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-30 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-29 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-29 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-28 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-28 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-28 — Corporate Action Notice: Supreme Industries Limited - Ex-Date: 30-Oct-2026 — [Official attachment](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-actions)
- 2026-10-28 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_28102026154423_Q2NewspaperpublicationsoftheExtractofUnauditedConFin30092026.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_26102026130526_Q2Financial_Results.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_26102026131155_Q2Financial_Results.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Press Release: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_26102026132132_Q2PressRelease.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_26102026131722_Q2Financial_Results.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Earnings Presentation: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_26102026132708_Q2InvestorsPresentation.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Earnings Presentation: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_26102026133151_Q2InvestorsPresentation.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/OUTCOME_322_WebXMLFile_20261026_134342048.xml)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_26102026181230_ConCallRecording30092026.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Financial Results Filing: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1746109_26102026062429_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-26 — Financial Results Filing: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1746110_26102026062435_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-19 — Generic Announcement: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_322_WebXMLFile_20261019_155236393.xml)
- 2026-10-19 — Board Meeting Notice: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_322_WebXMLFile_20261019_155236393.xml)
- 2026-10-19 — Board Meeting Notice: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SUPREMEIND_19102026155452_IntimationtoStockExchangesBoardMeetingDt26102026.pdf)
- 2026-10-19 — Shareholding Disclosure: Supreme Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SHP_1741515_19102026040159_WEB.xml)

## News and market events

- 2026-10-28 — Mint: **Sunteck Realty, Radico Khaitan, WeWork India, Supreme Industries, Kajaria: Jefferies sees up to 64% upside; target price** — Jefferies India has reduced target price in Suntech Realty, Supreme Industries shares — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/sunteck-realty-radico-khaitan-wework-india-supreme-industries-kajaria-jefferies-sees-up-to-64-upside-target-price-11793118823438.html)
- 2026-10-27 — MONEYCONTROL: **Accumulate Supreme Industries; target of Rs 3583: Prabhudas Lilladher** — Accumulate Supreme Industries; target of Rs 3583: Prabhudas Lilladher Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio IPO Allotment Jio IPO Listing Date Israel Elections 2026 live Microsoft Buyout news Gyanesh Kumar Benjamin Netanyahu Noel Tata Ather Share Price Anthropic IPO News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Personal Finance more — [Source](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/earnings/accumulate-supreme-industries-target-of-rs-3583-prabhudas-lilladher-14061101.html)
- 2026-10-26 — CNBC-TV18: **Top Stories | Bulls return to Dalal Street, Anthropic IPO spotlight, Israel's big vote** — Top 10@10 — CNBC-TV18’s daily newsletter featuring the top 10 stories on markets, corporate updates, economic insights, and financial highlights — delivered at 10 pm. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/business/top-stories-bulls-return-to-dalal-street-anthropic-ipo-spotlight-israels-big-vote-20019703.htm)
- 2026-10-26 — Mint: **Dividend stock down 4% today; declares  ₹12 per share dividend, record date fixed | Check yield, stock split history** — Dividend-paying stock has declared second cash award for its shareholders in 2026 — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/dividend-stock-down-4-today-declares-rs-12-per-share-dividend-record-date-fixed-check-yield-stock-split-history-11793011222536.html)
- 2026-10-26 — CNBC-TV18: **Sensex rises 483 points, Nifty ends at day’s high: Key factors behind market rally** — The Sensex gained 483 points to 73,607 and the Nifty rose 153 points to 22,753, with both benchmarks ending at the day’s high. Dr Reddy’s, Aether Energy and BSE were among the notable gainers, while Shriram Finance and Supreme Industries declined after guidance cuts. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/sensex-rises-483-points-nifty-ends-at-days-high-key-factors-behind-market-rally-20019458.htm)
- 2026-10-25 — Mint: **Dividend buzz: Dalmia Bharat, Mazagon Dock, Coal India, NTPC, others to consider payouts this week - Check full list** — Several companies, including REC, Coal India, NTPC and Godrej Consumer, are set to announce September-quarter results and dividends. Meanwhile, Indian equities ended lower on Friday, with the Nifty 50 down 0.39% and its technical outlook remaining weak. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/dividend-buzz-dalmia-bharat-mazagon-dock-coal-india-ntpc-2-others-to-consider-payouts-this-week-11792943992658.html)
- 2026-10-19 — Economic Times: **Nifty rally faces crucial test at key resistance levels: Analysts** — Nifty gained 3% last week, forming a higher-top and higher-bottom structure, indicating bullish sentiment. Analysts suggest it must breach key resistance levels for more substantial gains ahead. Meanwhile, Bank Nifty is approaching significant resistance, which may hinder further upside potential shortly. Key stocks like Coforge, Kotak Bank, and Indian Hotels present buying opportunities based on technical analysis. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/nifty-gains-3-as-analysts-predict-recovery-key-resistance-levels-ahead/articleshow/135037107.cms)
- 2026-09-22 — Times of India: **Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for September 22, 2026 - check list** — India Business News: Stock market recommendations: LIC Housing Finance, Supreme Industries, Hitachi Energy India, and Dr Reddy's Laboratories - these are the top stocks to. — [Source](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-september-22-2026-lic-housing-finance-supreme-industries-hitachi-energy-india-dr-reddys-laboratories-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/134392458.cms)
- 2026-09-18 — CNBC-TV18: **Dalal Street gains for 3rd straight day: 5 reasons behind today’s rally** — The Nifty Bank gained 303 points to 56,359, while the Midcap index climbed 759 points to 62,191. Market breadth favoured advances, with the advance-decline ratio at 2:1. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/dalal-street-gains-for-3rd-straight-day-5-reasons-behind-todays-rally-19993682.htm)
- 2026-09-18 — CNBC-TV18: **Explained: Why Supreme Industries' shares received a 'double upgrade' from Investec** — Investec raised its FY27 and FY28 profit estimates for Supreme Industries by 10% and 13%, respectively, while Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation (EBITDA) estimates were increased by 7% and 9%. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/supreme-industries-share-price-double-upgrade-from-investec-key-reasons-why-profit-revenue-ebitda-estimate-pvc-key-things-to-watch-19993523.htm)
- 2026-09-11 — CNBC-TV18: **Sensex ends in red, Nifty Bank rebounds over 900 points: 6 reasons behind today’s move** — The Sensex slipped 121 points to 74,782, while the Nifty fell 80 points to 23,398. The Nifty Bank ended 135 points higher at 56,607, while the Nifty Midcap index declined 160 points to 62,197. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/sensex-ends-in-red-nifty-bank-rebounds-over-900-points-6-reasons-behind-todays-move-19989425.htm)
- 2026-09-07 — MONEYCONTROL: **Buy Supreme Industries; target of Rs 4035: ICICI Securities** — ICICI Securities, Supreme Industries, buy, Recommendations — [Source](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/stocks/buy-supreme-industries-target-of-rs-4035-icici-securities-14024257.html)
- 2026-09-07 — BUSINESSTODAY: **Supreme Industries shares jump 4%; ICICI Securities raises target price** — Supreme Industries, Supreme Industries shares, Supreme Industries stock, Supreme Industries target price, Supreme Industries BUY rating, ICICI Securities, Supreme Industries share price, Supreme Industries pipes, PVC prices, Supreme Industries latest news — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/supreme-industries-shares-jump-4-icici-securities-raises-target-price-553586-2026-09-07)
- 2026-09-07 — BUSINESSTODAY: **LIC Housing, Edelweiss Financial, Supreme Petro among top stocks to buy for short-term gains** — Stocks in news, Stocks in buzz, Stocks to buy, Stocks to watch, Supreme Petrochem, Edelweiss Financial Services, LIC Housing Finance, Supreme Petrochem shares, Edelweiss Financial shares, LIC Housing shares, Supreme Petrochem share price, Edelweiss Financial share price, LIC Housing share price, Supreme Petrochem stock price, Edelweiss Financial stock price, LIC Housing stock price, Supreme Petrochem target price, Edelweiss Financial target price, LIC Housing target price — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/ipo-corner/story/lic-housing-edelweiss-financial-supreme-petro-among-top-stocks-to-buy-for-short-term-gains-553534-2026-09-07)
- 2026-09-03 — Mint: **High conviction picks: Up to 44% upside - 5 large caps, 9 mid and small caps stocks | Check share price target** — Discover high-conviction stock picks that analysts believe could yield significant returns amid market volatility. This article highlights five large-cap stocks and nine mid/small caps, detailing their target prices and potential upside.&nbsp; — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/high-conviction-picks-up-to-44-upside-5-large-caps-9-mid-and-small-caps-stocks-check-share-price-target-11788421872542.html)
- 2026-09-03 — Mint: **Plastic pipes makers poised to bounce back in Q2 as PVC prices recover | Stock Market News** — Reinstated import duties and minimum import prices are curbing cheap imports, encouraging dealers to restock and driving volume growth targets for top listed players. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/mark-to-market/plastic-pipe-makers-turnaround-q2-pvc-prices-11788413665939.html)
- 2026-08-18 — Times of India: **Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for August 18, 2026 - check list** — India Business News: Stock market recommendations: Mphasis, Supreme Industries, United Spirits, and Kfin Technologies are the top stocks to buy that Somil Mehta, Head of R. — [Source](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-august-18-2026-mphasis-supreme-industries-united-spirits-kfin-technologies-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/133310300.cms)
- 2026-08-17 — Economic Times: **Nifty takes a breather as bulls and bears watch the next move: Analysts** — The Nifty index has reached a temporary halt following a robust upward surge, positioning itself at critical support and resistance zones. Analysts are divided in their approaches: some suggest capitalizing on price dips, while others lean towards profiting from price spikes. Notably, the Bank Nifty remains strong, indicating potential for additional growth. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/nifty-takes-a-breather-as-bulls-and-bears-watch-the-next-move-analysts/articleshow/133284227.cms)
- 2026-07-28 — CNBC-TV18: **Supreme Industries Q1 Results: Profit beats estimates and revenue, EBITDA miss** — Supreme industries attributed the weak volume growth to sharp volatility in polymer prices during the quarter. Plastic goods sold declined 14.3% year-on-year to 157,536 metric tonnes from 183,793 metric tonnes. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/supreme-industries-share-price-q1-results-net-profit-revenue-ebitda-margin-estimates-19955653.htm)
- 2026-07-28 — FREEPRESSJOURNAL.IN: **Supreme Industries Posts ₹280.72 Crore Consolidated Net Profit in Q1 FY27** — Supreme Industries Ltd reported a consolidated net profit of ₹280.72 crore for the quarter ended 30 June. Total income for the quarter stood at ₹2,726.79 crore. The company — [Source](https://www.freepressjournal.in/business/supreme-industries-posts-28072-crore-consolidated-net-profit-in-q1-fy27)
- 2026-07-28 — CNBC-TV18: **Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Varun Beverages shares fall 7%; Supreme Ind shares jump on earnings** — Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Two Nifty 50 leaders, Larsen & Toubro and Hindustan Unilever (HUL) will be reporting results today along with broader market names like Ambuja Cements, Suzlon Energy, Varun Beverages, Cholamandalam, Radico Khaitan and many others. BEL, Coal India, Home First Finance, Indus Towers, Coforge and others will be reacting to their results today. Watch this space for all the LIVE earnings updates. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/q1-results-live-updates-hul-larsen-suzlon-varun-bev-bel-coal-india-netweb-ambuja-birlasoft-supreme-indus-tata-power-chemicals-share-price-liveblog-19955220.htm)
- 2026-07-28 — CNBC-TV18: **Sensex Today | Stock Market LIVE Updates: Supreme Ind rises 5% from lows after results; Nifty at 24,000** — Sensex Today | Stock Market LIVE Updates: We are at the halfway mark of the day's trade, and the markets are looking to maintain the momentum while being cautious. The Nifty is trading flat with a positive bias. and is holding onto 24,000. The Nifty Bank is slightly under pressure, falling over 200 points, slumping to 57,000. Tech Mahindra, TCS and Infosys are the top gainers. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stock-market-live-updates-sensex-nifty-50-expiry-today-oil-hdfc-bank-it-cipla-bel-tejas-hul-indus-lt-share-price-liveblog-19955200.htm)

## Business profile

**Strategic vision:** Indian plastics processor across piping, consumer, packaging, and industrial products.

### Business segments
- **Plastic Piping Systems:** The piping division manufactures PVC, CPVC, and HDPE pipes, fittings, and valves for agriculture and building & infrastructure applications.
- **Consumer Products:** The consumer division designs and manufactures molded plastic furniture, including chairs, tables, and cabinets, distributed under the "Supreme" brand.
- **Packaging Products:** SCIL produces flexible packaging films, protective packaging materials, and cross-linked polyethylene foam products for industrial and consumer goods protection.
- **Industrial Molded Products:** The industrial division manufactures customized injection-molded components, including battery consoles, automotive assemblies, and material handling crates.

### Competitive strengths
- Broad range of plastic processing capabilities
- Diverse product applications across multiple industries
- Established distribution and dealer network

## Related stocks

- [AIA Engineering Limited (Engineering & Capital Goods)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/aiaeng) — -3.04%
- [Amber Enterprises India Limited (Engineering & Capital Goods)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/amber) — -2.76%
- [Astral Limited (Engineering & Capital Goods)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/astral) — -9.68%
- [Bharat Dynamics Limited (Engineering & Capital Goods)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/bdl) — -1.40%
- [Cemindia Projects Limited (Engineering & Capital Goods)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/cempro) — +5.41%

## Freshness and sources

- Data as of: 2026-11-06
- Source: Faxioms public stock analysis API

Canonical: https://faxioms.com/stocks/supremeind
Markdown representation: https://faxioms.com/stocks/supremeind?render=md
