Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q2 as of 2026-09-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For Q2FY27, revenue from operations rose 148% YoY to INR 8.2 bn (vs INR 3.3 bn in Q2FY26), and the company reported a profit after tax of INR 0.7 bn, reversing a loss of INR 0.5 bn in the same period last year. Adjusted gross profit margin was 36%, up from 31% in H1FY27.
Pre-sales stood at INR 38.0 bn in H1FY27, down from INR 46.6 bn in H1FY26. Collections were INR 16.8 bn in H1FY27. Net debt increased to INR 4.5 bn at end-H1FY27 from INR 2.0 bn at end-FY26, while cash and bank balances remained at INR 24.2 bn.
Despite Q2FY27 earnings growth, the stock has declined significantly over longer periods. As of 6 November 2026, the share closed at ₹745.00. The stock is down -34.0% YTD and -30.7% over the past year, with a current drawdown of -46.7% from its peak.
On the daily chart, immediate support is at ₹742.85, with resistance at ₹755.97. The weekly trend is bearish, while the monthly trend remains bullish. The stock traded between ₹707.10 and ₹753.15 on 6 November 2026, with an annualized volatility of +33.4%.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 11 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹338 crore | ₹552 crore | PEAK₹817 crore |
| Income | ₹373 crore | ₹612 crore | PEAK₹871 crore |
| Expenses | ₹434 crore | ₹633 crore | PEAK₹780 crore |
| Finance Costs | ₹13.5 crore | ₹29.1 crore | PEAK₹29.7 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | -₹61.6 crore | -₹20.8 crore | PEAK₹90.5 crore |
| Tax Expense | -₹14.7 crore | -₹4.48 crore | PEAK₹23.4 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | -₹46.9 crore | -₹16.5 crore | PEAK₹66.9 crore |
Revenue from operations increased 141% year on year to ₹817.4 crore in the quarter ended 30 September 2026, and the company reported a profit of ₹66.9 crore against a loss a year earlier. Profit also recovered from a loss in Q1 FY2026-27, while operating activities used ₹198.8 crore of cash in Q2.
Q2 marked a sharp year-on-year increase in revenue and a return to profit, with earnings also recovering sequentially. Negative operating cash flow and increases in inventory and borrowings remain important counterpoints as investors assess the quarter’s cash generation and balance-sheet position.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Signatureglobal (India).
Signatureglobal (India) Limited filed a copy of newspaper publications with the NSE and BSE on November 7, 2026, announcing the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The consolidated results were approved by the Board of Directors on November 5, 2026. For the six months ended September 30, 2026, the Group reported a Net Profit after tax of Rs 519.88 million (Consolidated), with an Earnings Per Share of Rs 3.58. The filing also details that the Company fully utilized proceeds from an Rs 8,750.00 million private placement of Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) to the International Finance Corporation (IFC), secured by Signatureglobal Business Park Limited's project land valued at Rs 35,688.00 million as of September 30, 2026.
Signatureglobal (India) Limited made the audio recording of its Investors/Analysts Call held on 6 November 2026 available on its website. The call concerned the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.
SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL
Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company. |SUBJECT: Change in Director(s)
Signatureglobal (India) Limited disclosed Key Financial and Operational Updates for Q2FY27 and H1FY27 under Regulation 30 of the Listing Regulations. Q2FY27 revenue from operations rose 148% YoY to INR 8.2 bn (vs INR 3.3 bn in Q2FY26); H1FY27 revenue rose 14% YoY to INR 13.7 bn (vs INR 12.0 bn). Profit after tax was INR 0.7 bn in Q2FY27 (vs loss of INR 0.5 bn) and INR 0.5 bn in H1FY27 (vs loss of INR 0.1 bn). Adjusted gross profit margin was 36% in Q2FY27 and 31% in H1FY27; adjusted EBITDA margin was 18% and 13% respectively. Pre-sales were INR 18.3 bn in Q2FY27 and INR 38.0 bn in H1FY27 (vs INR 46.6 bn in H1FY26). Collections were INR 10.1 bn in Q2FY27 and INR 16.8 bn in H1FY27. Net debt was INR 4.5 bn at end-H1FY27 versus INR 2.0 bn at end-FY26, with cash and bank balances of INR 24.2 bn. The company added land development potential including 6.77 million sq ft in Farrukhnagar, Gurugram, and acquired 0.38 million sq ft in Sector 37D, Dwarka Expressway, 0.10 million sq ft in Sector 71 SPR, and 2.70 million sq ft in Sohna.
Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 05, 2026, titled "Signature Global Q2FY27 Revenue Rises 148% to INR 8.2 Billion; Reports Net Profit of INR 0.7 Billion". |SUBJECT: Press Release
Signatureglobal (India) Limited filed an investor presentation with the NSE and BSE on November 5, 2026, ahead of an investors/analysts call scheduled for November 6, 2026. The presentation details H1’FY27 financial performance, including INR 38.0 bn in sales and a net debt position of INR 4.5 bn as of September 30, 2026. Substantive business developments highlighted include the launch of 'Tonino Lamborghini Residences' in June 2026, the addition of ~10 Mn sqft to the portfolio during H1’FY27 (including a 194-acre land parcel in Farrukhnagar), and a strategic joint venture with RMZ Group for a ~4.0 mn sqft commercial development in Gurugram.
At its board meeting on 5 November 2026, Signatureglobal (India) Limited reported re-appointments of four directors, effective 15 February 2027. The available filing text names Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal, Lalit Kumar Aggarwal, Ravi Aggarwal and Devender Aggarwal; it does not provide complete role details for all four in the supplied excerpt.
Recent market and company developments associated with Signatureglobal (India).
Shares of Ajmera Realty, Kalpataru Limited, and Signatureglobal (India) Ltd are down anywhere between 25% to 40% so far on a year-to-date basis.
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd saw volume of 691.36 lakh shares by 14:14 IST on NSE, a 40.56 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 17.05 lakh shares
Signatureglobal expects to launch its ₹6,000 crore Gurugram luxury farmhouse project in 9-12 months while maintaining its FY27 pre-sales target of ₹10,000 crore. CEO Rajat Kathuria says the project could deliver 30-35% gross margins. How will this fit into the company's long-term growth strategy?
Stocks in news, Stocks to watch, Stocks in buzz, GIFT Nifty, GIFT Nifty today, Stocks to buy, CleanMax, PC Jewellers, Aequs, SAIL, Zydus Lifesciences, Adani Power, Sedemac, Fortis Health, PC Jewellers, Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions, Prestige Estates Projects, Wheels India, Unichem Laboratories,
Signature Global has recently expanded its footprint in Gurugram with major land acquisitions aimed at launching an ultra-luxury housing project. The firm has secured 25 acres completely and partnered with a landowner for another 169.22 acres. This ambitious development plans to create around 6.77 million square feet of residential space, with anticipated revenue ranging from Rs 5,500 to 6,000 crore, reinforcing Signature Global's status in the Indian real estate market.
Shares of Signatureglobal (India) Ltd ended at ₹788.55, up by ₹1.65, or 0.21%, on the BSE.
Signature Global is set to unveil two significant housing projects in Gurugram, collectively worth Rs 12,000 crore. Expected to launch in the latter part of the 2026-27 fiscal year, the projects aim to capitalize on anticipated strong sales bookings during the festive season. The company is striving to achieve its ambitious pre-sales target of Rs 10,000 crore for this fiscal year, despite facing a net loss in the first quarter.
Gurugram's luxury housing sector anticipates a strong festive season with nearly one lakh crore in new project launches. Developers are accelerating approvals for upcoming projects across prime micro-markets in the region. These new developments will include branded residences and senior living communities for affluent buyers. Golf Course Extension Road is a key area seeing significant developer interest and planned launches.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Signatureglobal (India)
Strategic Vision: Real estate development across residential and commercial segments.
• Leverages expertise in institutional development, leasing, and asset management through joint ventures.
Revenue from operations rose 48% sequentially from ₹552.0 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Total income increased 42% to ₹870.7 crore, including other income of ₹53.3 crore. Expenses rose 23% to ₹780.2 crore from ₹632.5 crore in Q1.
Profit before tax was ₹90.5 crore, compared with a loss of ₹20.8 crore in Q1 and a loss of ₹61.6 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Profit for the period was ₹66.9 crore, versus losses of ₹16.5 crore in Q1 and ₹46.9 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Earnings per share were ₹4.76, compared with losses per share of ₹1.18 and ₹3.34 in those respective quarters.
Other expenses increased 42% sequentially to ₹140.9 crore. Finance costs were ₹29.7 crore, up 2% from ₹29.1 crore in Q1 and more than double the ₹13.5 crore recorded in Q2 FY2025-26.
Operating activities used ₹198.8 crore during Q2. Investing activities generated ₹154.0 crore, leaving free cash flow negative at ₹44.8 crore; financing activities used a further ₹268.3 crore.
At 30 September 2026, cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹2,003.8 crore, down from ₹2,316.9 crore at 31 March 2026. Other bank balances were ₹364.2 crore, compared with ₹419.8 crore at the March year-end. Current financial assets increased to ₹4,744.4 crore from ₹3,093.0 crore over the same period.
Inventory was ₹11,454.0 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹10,874.1 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹10,479.1 crore at 30 September 2025. Total borrowings were ₹2,846.3 crore, comprising ₹1,150.3 crore of current and ₹1,696.0 crore of non-current borrowings, compared with ₹2,561.7 crore at 30 September 2025.
Current liabilities stood at ₹14,216.5 crore, up from ₹12,217.2 crore at 30 September 2025. Other current liabilities were ₹9,059.1 crore. Trade payables due to creditors other than micro and small enterprises were ₹3,663.7 crore, while trade receivables were ₹69.9 crore.
Category: Real Estate
Covers affordable, mid-income, and premium housing segments.
Category: Real Estate
Integrated developments in areas such as Sohna and the Manesar corridor.
Category: B2B Services
Developed through a strategic joint venture with RMZ Group, focusing on institutional-grade commercial projects that include development, leasing, and asset management.
Core Thesis: The company addresses different market needs and reinforces its position by developing a diversified real estate portfolio.
• Disciplined Land Acquisition: The company employs a strategy that includes disciplined land acquisition to strengthen its presence in the Delhi-NCR region. • Optimized Capital Deployment: The company employs a strategy that includes optimized capital deployment to strengthen its presence in the Delhi-NCR region. • Efficient Project Timelines: The company employs a strategy that includes efficient project timelines to strengthen its presence in the Delhi-NCR region. • Strategic Joint Ventures: A strategic joint venture with RMZ Group aims to develop large-scale institutional-grade commercial real estate, focusing on long-term value creation.