# Signatureglobal (India) (SIGNATURE) — Stock analysis

> Faxioms all-in-one stock review. Canonical page: https://faxioms.com/stocks/signature

## Current market snapshot

- Exchange: NSE
- Country: India
- Price: ₹745
- Change: +1.69%
- As of: 2026-11-06
- 1D return: +1.69%
- 5D return: +6.05%
- 1M return: +4.75%
- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

## Faxioms Analysis

_As of 2026-11-06_

### Technical Outlook

SIGNATURE closed at ₹745.0 on 2026-11-06, marking a +1.7% daily gain accompanied by high-severity volume activity (3.46x ratio). This follows an upward gap on 2026-11-05 (+3.6%). Despite these short-term positive signals, the technical structure is mixed: the daily trend is weak (ADX 13.26) and price remains below the Supertrend and 200-period SMA, while the monthly trend shows strong bullish conviction (ADX 58.51, Supertrend bullish). The stock is positioned near the upper end of its 20-day range (+78.0%) but near the lower end of its 252-day range (+10.9%), with a significant current drawdown of -46.7%. Immediate resistance lies at ₹755.97 (1.47% above), with support at ₹742.85 (0.29% below).

- Trend Divergence: Daily momentum is weak (ADX 13.26) with price below key long-term averages, contrasting with a strong monthly bullish setup (ADX 58.51).
- Price Action: Recent gains include a +1.7% close on 2026-11-06 with high volume participation, following a +3.6% gap-up on 2026-11-05.
- Key Levels: Resistance at ₹755.97 (1.47% above); Support at ₹742.85 (0.29% below). Price is in the top 22% of its 20-day range.
- Risk Profile: High volatility (ATR 3.27%) and a substantial current drawdown of -46.7% persist, though the stock has recovered slightly from its 252-day low.

- Harami
- Bearish Engulfing Reversal
- Inside Bar

### News Context

Signatureglobal (India) reported a sharp turnaround in Q2FY27, with revenue from operations surging 148% year-on-year to ₹8.2 billion and the company returning to profitability with a profit after tax of ₹0.7 billion, compared to a loss of ₹0.5 billion in the prior year period. This recovery was supported by an adjusted gross profit margin expansion to 36%. However, pre-sales activity softened significantly, with H1FY27 pre-sales falling to ₹38.0 billion from ₹46.6 billion in the previous year, while collections remained robust at ₹16.8 billion for the half-year. The company also disclosed a change in directorship on November 5, 2026, and released audio recordings of its investor call on November 6, 2026. From a market perspective, the stock closed at ₹745.00 on November 6, showing strong recent momentum with a one-day return of +1.7%, though it remains down 34.0% year-to-date and 30.7% over the past year. Technical indicators present a mixed picture: daily trends are bearish with the price trading below key moving averages, while monthly trends remain bullish, suggesting a potential longer-term support base despite near-term volatility.

- Q2FY27 financial turnaround: Revenue rose 148% YoY to ₹8.2 bn and PAT turned positive at ₹0.7 bn, reversing a ₹0.5 bn loss in Q2FY26; adjusted gross margin expanded to 36%.
- Pre-sales deceleration: H1FY27 pre-sales declined to ₹38.0 bn from ₹46.6 bn in H1FY26, though collections held steady at ₹16.8 bn for the half-year.
- Corporate governance update: The company informed the NSE of a change in director(s) on November 5, 2026, and published investor call recordings on November 6, 2026.
- Market performance snapshot: Stock closed at ₹745.00 on November 6, 2026, with a market cap of ~₹103.1 bn; YTD return is -34.0% despite a recent +1.7% daily gain.
- Technical divergence: Daily trend signals are bearish (Supertrend: bearish, SMA-50 slope negative), while monthly trend remains bullish, indicating conflicting short-term versus long-term momentum.

- Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
- SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL
- Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company. |SUBJECT: Change in Director(s)
- Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Key Financial And Operational Updates For Q2FY27 and H1FY27'. |SUBJECT: Updates
- Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 05, 2026, titled "Signature Global Q2FY27 Revenue Rises 148% to INR 8.2 Billion; Reports Net Profit of INR 0.7 Billion". |SUBJECT: Press Release

### What Changed

Signatureglobal (India) reported a sharp turnaround in Q2FY27, with revenue from operations surging 148% year-on-year to ₹8.2 billion and returning to profitability with a profit after tax of ₹0.7 billion, compared to a ₹0.5 billion loss in the prior year period. For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, revenue grew 14% to ₹13.7 billion, though pre-sales declined significantly to ₹38.0 billion from ₹46.6 billion in H1FY26. The company’s balance sheet shows increased leverage, with net debt rising to ₹4.5 billion at end-H1FY27 from ₹2.0 billion at end-FY26, supported by cash and bank balances of ₹24.2 billion. On the corporate governance front, a change in directorship was notified on November 5, 2026. Market data as of November 6, 2026, indicates the stock trading at ₹745.00, up from ₹732.65.

- Q2FY27 Revenue & Profit: Revenue rose 148% YoY to ₹8.2 bn; PAT turned positive at ₹0.7 bn vs ₹0.5 bn loss in Q2FY26.
- H1FY27 Pre-Sales Decline: Pre-sales fell to ₹38.0 bn from ₹46.6 bn in H1FY26, despite overall revenue growth of 14% to ₹13.7 bn.
- Leverage Increase: Net debt expanded to ₹4.5 bn at end-H1FY27 from ₹2.0 bn at end-FY26, while cash reserves stood at ₹24.2 bn.
- Corporate Action: Change in Director(s) filed with NSE on November 5, 2026.

- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_06112026091334_Outcomeconcallsigned.pdf)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261106_092749778.xml)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company. |SUBJECT: Change in Director(s)](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026163841_bmouctomesigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Key Financial And Operational Updates For Q2FY27 and H1FY27'. |SUBJECT: Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173010_kpisigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 05, 2026, titled "Signature Global Q2FY27 Revenue Rises 148% to INR 8.2 Billion; Reports Net Profit of INR 0.7 Billion". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173632_prsigned.pdf)

### Official Filings

Signatureglobal (India) Limited reported a sharp turnaround in Q2FY27, with revenue from operations rising 148% year-on-year to ₹8.2 billion and returning to profitability with a profit after tax of ₹0.7 billion, compared to a loss of ₹0.5 billion in the prior year. Despite this quarterly improvement, half-year revenue grew only 14% to ₹13.7 billion, and pre-sales declined significantly to ₹38.0 billion from ₹46.6 billion in H1FY26. The company’s net debt increased to ₹4.5 billion at end-H1FY27 from ₹2.0 billion at end-FY26, though it maintains substantial cash reserves of ₹24.2 billion. Governance updates include the re-appointment of four directors effective February 2027 and the addition of approximately 10 million square feet of land development potential during the half-year.

- {'detail': 'Profit after tax turned positive at ₹0.7 billion (vs loss of ₹0.5 bn YoY), driven by a 148% YoY revenue increase to ₹8.2 billion.', 'metric': 'Q2FY27 Profitability'}
- {'detail': 'H1FY27 pre-sales fell to ₹38.0 billion from ₹46.6 billion in H1FY26, indicating a slowdown in new booking momentum despite operational revenue growth.', 'metric': 'Pre-Sales Decline'}
- {'detail': 'Net debt rose to ₹4.5 billion at end-H1FY27 from ₹2.0 billion at end-FY26, while cash and bank balances stood at ₹24.2 billion.', 'metric': 'Leverage Position'}
- {'detail': 'Four directors re-appointed effective 15 Feb 2027; land portfolio expanded by ~10 Mn sqft in H1FY27, including 6.77 Mn sqft in Farrukhnagar.', 'metric': 'Governance & Land Bank'}

- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_06112026091334_Outcomeconcallsigned.pdf)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261106_092749778.xml)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company. |SUBJECT: Change in Director(s)](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026163841_bmouctomesigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Key Financial And Operational Updates For Q2FY27 and H1FY27'. |SUBJECT: Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173010_kpisigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 05, 2026, titled "Signature Global Q2FY27 Revenue Rises 148% to INR 8.2 Billion; Reports Net Profit of INR 0.7 Billion". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173632_prsigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026175739_pptsigned.pdf)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Change in Directors/KMP/SMP/Auditor/RTA |SUBJECT: Change in Directors/KMP/SMP/Auditor/RTA](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/CIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261105_185101409.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754265_05112026085730_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754264_05112026085702_WEB.xml)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analysts or Institutional Investors Meet |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261103_213746043.xml)

### Fundamentals

Signatureglobal (India) has demonstrated a sharp operational recovery in Q2 FY2026-27, with revenue from operations rising sequentially to ₹817 crore and net profit turning positive at ₹66.9 crore, up from a loss of ₹16.5 crore in Q1. This turnaround is underpinned by strong sales momentum, evidenced by a 660% year-on-year sales growth in the September 2025 quarter and robust annual figures of ₹2,596 crore for Mar 2026. The company’s balance sheet remains solid, with cash reserves increasing to ₹2,004 crore as of Sep 2026, providing ample liquidity despite borrowings rising to ₹2,846 crore. However, earnings quality warrants caution; while net profit surged, operating profit for the trailing twelve months (TTM) stands at -₹126 crore, indicating that core business profitability has not yet fully normalized. Additionally, inventory levels have grown significantly to ₹11,454 crore, requiring close monitoring to ensure asset liquidity is maintained.

- Q2 FY2026-27 Net Profit rebounded to ₹66.9 crore from a Q1 loss of ₹16.5 crore, driven by sequential revenue growth to ₹817 crore.
- Annual Sales reached ₹2,596 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a 660% YoY surge in the preceding Sep 2025 quarter, though TTM sales show a contraction to ₹2,282 crore.
- Operating Profit for the TTM period remains negative at -₹126 crore, contrasting with the recent quarterly net profit recovery.
- Cash and cash equivalents increased to ₹2,004 crore as of Sep 2026, while total borrowings rose to ₹2,846 crore.

### Bear Case

Technical indicators for Signatureglobal (India) present a mixed but notably weak short-to-medium-term setup as of November 6, 2026. On the daily and weekly timeframes, the stock is in a bearish trend, with the Supertrend direction signaling downside pressure and moving averages (SMA 20 and SMA 50) showing steep negative slopes (-1.29% and -7.48% respectively on daily; -23.12% and -37.61% on weekly). This suggests persistent selling momentum and a lack of immediate recovery strength.

The broader performance context reinforces this caution. The stock has suffered a significant drawdown, currently sitting at -46.7% from its peak, with a maximum historical drawdown of -49.9%. Year-to-date returns are deeply negative at -34.0%, and the one-year return stands at -30.7%. While the monthly timeframe shows a bullish Supertrend, the high ADX value of 58.51 indicates that this trend is driven by strong downward momentum rather than upward strength, as evidenced by the Minus DI (22.04) significantly outweighing the Plus DI (6.02).

Volatility remains elevated, with an annualized volatility of +33.4% and an ATR percent of 3.27%, implying substantial price swings and higher risk for holders. Immediate support is thin, with the nearest low-level support just 0.29% below the current close of ₹745.00. Resistance levels are clustered closely above, starting at ₹755.97 (1.47% away), suggesting limited upside room in the near term without a clear breakout catalyst.

- Short-term technicals are bearish: Daily and weekly Supertrends are down, with SMAs 20 and 50 showing steep negative slopes, indicating sustained downward pressure.
- Significant underperformance: YTD return is -34.0% and 1-year return is -30.7%, with the stock currently 46.7% below its all-time high.
- High volatility and drawdown risk: Annualized volatility is +33.4%, and the maximum drawdown reached -49.9%, highlighting substantial price instability.
- Monthly trend weakness: Despite a bullish Supertrend signal, the monthly ADX is very high (58.51) with Minus DI (22.04) far exceeding Plus DI (6.02), suggesting strong downward momentum.

- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_06112026091334_Outcomeconcallsigned.pdf)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261106_092749778.xml)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company. |SUBJECT: Change in Director(s)](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026163841_bmouctomesigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Key Financial And Operational Updates For Q2FY27 and H1FY27'. |SUBJECT: Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173010_kpisigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 05, 2026, titled "Signature Global Q2FY27 Revenue Rises 148% to INR 8.2 Billion; Reports Net Profit of INR 0.7 Billion". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173632_prsigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026175739_pptsigned.pdf)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Change in Directors/KMP/SMP/Auditor/RTA |SUBJECT: Change in Directors/KMP/SMP/Auditor/RTA](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/CIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261105_185101409.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754265_05112026085730_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754264_05112026085702_WEB.xml)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analysts or Institutional Investors Meet |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261103_213746043.xml)

### FAQs

**How did Signatureglobal's financial performance change in Q2FY27 compared to the prior year?**

For Q2FY27, revenue from operations rose 148% YoY to INR 8.2 bn (vs INR 3.3 bn in Q2FY26), and the company reported a profit after tax of INR 0.7 bn, reversing a loss of INR 0.5 bn in the same period last year. Adjusted gross profit margin was 36%, up from 31% in H1FY27.

**What is the current status of pre-sales and collections for the half-year?**

Pre-sales stood at INR 38.0 bn in H1FY27, down from INR 46.6 bn in H1FY26. Collections were INR 16.8 bn in H1FY27. Net debt increased to INR 4.5 bn at end-H1FY27 from INR 2.0 bn at end-FY26, while cash and bank balances remained at INR 24.2 bn.

**Has the stock price recovered from its recent decline despite strong earnings?**

Despite Q2FY27 earnings growth, the stock has declined significantly over longer periods. As of 6 November 2026, the share closed at ₹745.00. The stock is down -34.0% YTD and -30.7% over the past year, with a current drawdown of -46.7% from its peak.

**What are the key technical levels to watch for the stock near-term?**

On the daily chart, immediate support is at ₹742.85, with resistance at ₹755.97. The weekly trend is bearish, while the monthly trend remains bullish. The stock traded between ₹707.10 and ₹753.15 on 6 November 2026, with an annualized volatility of +33.4%.

- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_06112026091334_Outcomeconcallsigned.pdf)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261106_092749778.xml)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company. |SUBJECT: Change in Director(s)](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026163841_bmouctomesigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Key Financial And Operational Updates For Q2FY27 and H1FY27'. |SUBJECT: Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173010_kpisigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 05, 2026, titled "Signature Global Q2FY27 Revenue Rises 148% to INR 8.2 Billion; Reports Net Profit of INR 0.7 Billion". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173632_prsigned.pdf)
- [Signatureglobal (India) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026175739_pptsigned.pdf)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Change in Directors/KMP/SMP/Auditor/RTA |SUBJECT: Change in Directors/KMP/SMP/Auditor/RTA](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/CIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261105_185101409.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754265_05112026085730_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754264_05112026085702_WEB.xml)
- [SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analysts or Institutional Investors Meet |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261103_213746043.xml)
## Technical analytics

- As of: 2026-11-06
- Daily trend: Weak Uptrend
- Weekly trend: Weak Downtrend
- Pivot point: ₹735.48
- Risk regime: Higher Price Risk

### Support levels
- 742.85
- 722.5
- 698.1

### Resistance levels
- 798.87109375
- 815.95
- 832.61875

### Return and range metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| return_1 | +1.69% |
| return_10 | +4.82% |
| return_1m | +3.57% |
| return_1y | -30.73% |
| return_20 | +4.75% |
| return_3m | -8.59% |
| return_5 | +6.05% |
| return_6m | -15.97% |
| return_since_start | -44.94% |
| return_ytd | -33.99% |

### Risk and volatility metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| state | high_risk |
| label | Higher price risk |
| summary | Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes. |
| maximum_drawdown | -49.89% |
| annualized_volatility | +33.44% |

## Quarterly financials

- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

# Signatureglobal Q2 FY2026-27: Revenue rises 141% year on year

Revenue from operations increased 141% year on year to ₹817.4 crore in the quarter ended 30 September 2026, and the company reported a profit of ₹66.9 crore against a loss a year earlier. Profit also recovered from a loss in Q1 FY2026-27, while operating activities used ₹198.8 crore of cash in Q2.

## Revenue growth and return to profit

Revenue from operations rose 48% sequentially from ₹552.0 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Total income increased 42% to ₹870.7 crore, including other income of ₹53.3 crore. Expenses rose 23% to ₹780.2 crore from ₹632.5 crore in Q1.

Profit before tax was ₹90.5 crore, compared with a loss of ₹20.8 crore in Q1 and a loss of ₹61.6 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Profit for the period was ₹66.9 crore, versus losses of ₹16.5 crore in Q1 and ₹46.9 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Earnings per share were ₹4.76, compared with losses per share of ₹1.18 and ₹3.34 in those respective quarters.

Other expenses increased 42% sequentially to ₹140.9 crore. Finance costs were ₹29.7 crore, up 2% from ₹29.1 crore in Q1 and more than double the ₹13.5 crore recorded in Q2 FY2025-26.

## Cash flow and liquidity

Operating activities used ₹198.8 crore during Q2. Investing activities generated ₹154.0 crore, leaving free cash flow negative at ₹44.8 crore; financing activities used a further ₹268.3 crore.

At 30 September 2026, cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹2,003.8 crore, down from ₹2,316.9 crore at 31 March 2026. Other bank balances were ₹364.2 crore, compared with ₹419.8 crore at the March year-end. Current financial assets increased to ₹4,744.4 crore from ₹3,093.0 crore over the same period.

## Inventory, borrowings and liabilities

Inventory was ₹11,454.0 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹10,874.1 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹10,479.1 crore at 30 September 2025. Total borrowings were ₹2,846.3 crore, comprising ₹1,150.3 crore of current and ₹1,696.0 crore of non-current borrowings, compared with ₹2,561.7 crore at 30 September 2025.

Current liabilities stood at ₹14,216.5 crore, up from ₹12,217.2 crore at 30 September 2025. Other current liabilities were ₹9,059.1 crore. Trade payables due to creditors other than micro and small enterprises were ₹3,663.7 crore, while trade receivables were ₹69.9 crore.

## Key Takeaway

Q2 marked a sharp year-on-year increase in revenue and a return to profit, with earnings also recovering sequentially. Negative operating cash flow and increases in inventory and borrowings remain important counterpoints as investors assess the quarter’s cash generation and balance-sheet position.

### Ratios

## Shareholding pattern

- Quarter: FY2027-Q2
- As of: 2026-09-30
- Promoter holding: +69.54%
- FII holding: +9.27%
- DII holding: +5.48%
- Mutual fund holding: +2.68%
- Retail holding: +1.40%
- Promoter pledged: +0.00%

### Major reported shareholders

- Sarvpriya Securities Pvt Ltd — +17.31% (Bodies Corporate)
- Pradeep Kumar Aggarwal — +6.54%
- Lalit Kumar Aggarwal — +6.52%
- Devender Aggarwal — +6.37%
- Ravi Aggarwal — +6.34%
- Dkl Broking & Infra Llp — +4.42% (LLP)
- Ravi Aggarwal Huf (Ravi Aggarwal) — +3.43%
- Bhawana Aggarwal — +3.38%
- Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund — +3.38%
- Lalit Kumar Aggarwal Huf (Lalit Kumar Aggarwal) — +3.36%

## Official filings

- 2026-11-07 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_07112026130803_newspublicationcoversigned.pdf)
- 2026-11-06 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_06112026091334_Outcomeconcallsigned.pdf)
- 2026-11-06 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261106_092749778.xml)
- 2026-11-05 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026163841_bmouctomesigned.pdf)
- 2026-11-05 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173010_kpisigned.pdf)
- 2026-11-05 — Press Release: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026173632_prsigned.pdf)
- 2026-11-05 — Earnings Presentation: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_05112026175739_pptsigned.pdf)
- 2026-11-05 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/CIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261105_185101409.xml)
- 2026-11-05 — Financial Results Filing: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754265_05112026085730_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-05 — Financial Results Filing: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1754264_05112026085702_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-03 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_20913_WebXMLFile_20261103_213746043.xml)
- 2026-11-03 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_03112026213526_concallinvitesigned.pdf)
- 2026-11-03 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_03112026221401_saledeedreg30signed.pdf)
- 2026-10-30 — Board Meeting Notice: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_20913_WebXMLFile_20261030_202947162.xml)
- 2026-10-30 — Board Meeting Notice: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_30102026202634_bmintimationsigned.pdf)
- 2026-10-30 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_20913_WebXMLFile_20261030_202947162.xml)
- 2026-10-30 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_30102026232446_Reg30cgsigned.pdf)
- 2026-10-17 — Shareholding Disclosure: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SHP_1740812_17102026041951_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-17 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_17102026164248_Compliance.pdf)
- 2026-10-10 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_10102026184949_KPIforfiling.pdf)
- 2026-10-10 — Press Release: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_10102026185842_PressRelease.pdf)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_25092026160124_collabagreesigned.pdf)
- 2026-09-25 — Press Release: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_25092026160505_collabagreesigned.pdf)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SGLOBAL_25092026162508_covctwsigned.pdf)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Signatureglobal (India) Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/CLOSURE_TRADING_WINDOW_20913_WebXMLFile_20260925_163915555.xml)

## News and market events

- 2026-10-12 — CNBC-TV18: **Three Real Estate stocks that will react to their Q2 business updates today** — Shares of Ajmera Realty, Kalpataru Limited, and Signatureglobal (India) Ltd are down anywhere between 25% to 40% so far on a year-to-date basis. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/ajmera-realty-signatureglobal-kalpataru-share-price-q2-business-update-pre-sales-collections-returns-20009581.htm)
- 2026-09-28 — BUSINESS: **Volumes jump at Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd counter** — Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd saw volume of 691.36 lakh shares by 14:14 IST on NSE, a 40.56 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 17.05 lakh shares — [Source](https://www.business-standard.com/markets/capital-market-news/volumes-jump-at-tata-teleservices-maharashtra-ltd-counter-126092800606_1.html)
- 2026-09-28 — CNBC-TV18: **Signatureglobal targets ₹6,000 crore GDV from Gurugram luxury villa project; launch in 9-12 months** — Signatureglobal expects to launch its ₹6,000 crore Gurugram luxury farmhouse project in 9-12 months while maintaining its FY27 pre-sales target of ₹10,000 crore. CEO Rajat Kathuria says the project could deliver 30-35% gross margins. How will this fit into the company's long-term growth strategy? — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/business/companies/signatureglobal-gdv-target-gurugram-luxury-project-middle-income-affordable-housing-farmhouse-19999749.htm)
- 2026-09-28 — BUSINESSTODAY: **GIFT Nifty down 81 points; Clean Max, SAIL, Aequs, Signatureglobal, PCJ among top stocks in focus** — Stocks in news, Stocks to watch, Stocks in buzz, GIFT Nifty, GIFT Nifty today, Stocks to buy, CleanMax, PC Jewellers, Aequs, SAIL, Zydus Lifesciences, Adani Power, Sedemac, Fortis Health, PC Jewellers, Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions, Prestige Estates Projects, Wheels India, Unichem Laboratories, — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/trending-stocks/story/gift-nifty-down-81-points-clean-max-sail-aequs-signatureglobal-pcj-among-top-stocks-in-focus-558112-2026-09-28)
- 2026-09-25 — Economic Times: **Signature Global signs pact to develop 194-acre land in Gurugram, targets Rs 5,500–6,000 crore GDV** — Signature Global has recently expanded its footprint in Gurugram with major land acquisitions aimed at launching an ultra-luxury housing project. The firm has secured 25 acres completely and partnered with a landowner for another 169.22 acres. This ambitious development plans to create around 6.77 million square feet of residential space, with anticipated revenue ranging from Rs 5,500 to 6,000 crore, reinforcing Signature Global's status in the Indian real estate market. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/industry/services/property-/-cstruction/signature-global-signs-pact-to-develop-194-acre-land-in-gurugram-targets-rs-55006000-crore-gdv/articleshow/134483932.cms)
- 2026-09-25 — CNBC-TV18: **Signature Global announces 194-acre Farrukhnagar project with ₹5,500-6,000 crore GDV** — Shares of Signatureglobal (India) Ltd ended at ₹788.55, up by ₹1.65, or 0.21%, on the BSE. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stocks/signature-global-india-share-price-announces-194-acre-farrukhnagar-project-with-rs-5500-6000-crore-gdv-19998721.htm)
- 2026-09-08 — Economic Times: **Signature Global to launch 2 housing projects worth Rs 12,000cr in 2nd half of FY27: Chairman** — Signature Global is set to unveil two significant housing projects in Gurugram, collectively worth Rs 12,000 crore. Expected to launch in the latter part of the 2026-27 fiscal year, the projects aim to capitalize on anticipated strong sales bookings during the festive season. The company is striving to achieve its ambitious pre-sales target of Rs 10,000 crore for this fiscal year, despite facing a net loss in the first quarter. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/digital-real-estate/realty-news/signature-global-to-launch-2-housing-projects-worth-rs-12000cr-in-2nd-half-of-fy27-chairman/articleshow/133929093.cms)
- 2026-09-06 — Economic Times: **Gurugram luxury housing lines up Rs 1 lakh crore festive launch pipeline** — Gurugram's luxury housing sector anticipates a strong festive season with nearly one lakh crore in new project launches. Developers are accelerating approvals for upcoming projects across prime micro-markets in the region. These new developments will include branded residences and senior living communities for affluent buyers. Golf Course Extension Road is a key area seeing significant developer interest and planned launches. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/industry/services/property-/-cstruction/gurugram-luxury-housing-lines-up-rs-1-lakh-crore-festive-launch-pipeline/articleshow/133842698.cms)
- 2026-08-23 — Economic Times: **Sales bookings of 28 major listed realty firms fall 21% to Rs 40,000 crore in Apr-Jun; Godrej tops chart** — A recent analysis revealed that leading Indian real estate firms experienced a twenty-one percent decline in sales bookings, primarily due to a reduction in housing project launches amid ongoing global economic challenges. Godrej Properties took the lead as the top developer based on sales figures. While numerous companies reported increases, others struggled significantly. Analysts expect a rebound in sales may begin in the second quarter. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/industry/services/property-/-cstruction/sales-bookings-of-28-major-listed-realty-firms-fall-21-to-rs-40000-crore-in-apr-jun-godrej-tops-chart/articleshow/133437603.cms)
- 2026-08-06 — CNBC-TV18: **Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Signature Global slips into loss; HCC margin contracts** — Q1 Results LIVE Updates; Trent, Britannia, Lupin, Samvardhana Motherson, Apollo Tyres, Blue Star, Premier Energies, HCC, NCC, PG Electroplast, Emcure Pharma, Firstsource Solutions are some of the many companies that will be reporting their results during the course of Thursday's trading session on Dalal Street. Result reactions today come from PB Fintech, Aurobindo Pharma, Cummins India, GE Vernova T&D, ION Exchange and many others. Watch this space for all the LIVE Q1 result updates, management and brokerage commentary along with stock moves. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/q1-results-live-updates-cummins-ge-vernova-td-pb-fintech-trent-britannia-hero-lupin-samil-pgel-apollo-tyres-sci-ncc-hcc-premier-energies-share-price-liveblog-19962840.htm)
- 2026-07-30 — The Hindu: **Why these 10 stocks will be in focus today** — From Dr Reddy’s Laboratories and Sun Pharma to NBCC, GAIL, UPL, Tata Chemicals and Hirect, these companies have announced significant regulatory, operational and business developments that could drive stock-specific action in Thursday’s trading session — [Source](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/why-these-10-stocks-will-be-in-focus-today/article71284211.ece)
- 2026-07-23 — The Hindu: **Stocks to watch: Reliance, HCL Tech, Sona BLW, HFCL, Mahindra Lifespace, Vedanta Oil, Saatvik Green, Rubicon Research** — Stay updated on key stocks like Reliance, HCL Tech, and Vedanta, as they navigate significant market developments this Thursday. — [Source](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/stocks-to-watch-reliance-hcl-tech-sona-blw-hfcl-mahindra-lifespace-vedanta-oil-saatvik-green-rubicon-research-among-dozen-stocks-to-remain-in-focus-on-thursday/article71256175.ece)
- 2026-07-15 — CNBC-TV18: **Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Union Bank net profit rises nearly 30%; Fedbank Fin revenue up 30%** — Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Life insurance and asset management companies (AMC) such as HDFC Life, HDFC AMC, ICICI Prudential Life, ICICI Lombard, lenders Union Bank, Jana Small Finance Bank, and brokers Groww and Angel one are reporting their earnings today. On the other hand, stocks like L&T Technologies, Tata Elxsi, and Anand Rathi Shares & Stock Brokers, will be reacting to their results today. Watch this space for all the live earnings update. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/q1-results-live-updates-hdfc-life-amc-hdb-fin-tata-elxsi-ltts-union-bank-icici-lombard-share-price-liveblog-19945644.htm)
- 2026-07-14 — CNBC-TV18: **Signature Global Q1 update: Pre-sales grow 25% QoQ as sales realisation rises 12%** — Shares of Signatureglobal (India) Ltd ended at ₹824.90, down by ₹21.95, or 2.59%, on the BSE. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stocks/signature-global-india-share-price-q1-update-pre-sales-grow-25-qoq-as-sales-realisation-rises-12-19945539.htm)

## Business profile

**Strategic vision:** Real estate development across residential and commercial segments.

### Business segments
- **Residential Housing:** Covers affordable, mid-income, and premium housing segments.
- **Township Developments:** Integrated developments in areas such as Sohna and the Manesar corridor.
- **Commercial Real Estate:** Developed through a strategic joint venture with RMZ Group, focusing on institutional-grade commercial projects that include development, leasing, and asset management.

### Competitive strengths
- Leverages expertise in institutional development, leasing, and asset management through joint ventures.

## Related stocks

- [Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited (Real Estate)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/abrel) — -0.62%
- [Anant Raj Limited (Real Estate)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/anantraj) — -4.08%
- [Brigade Enterprises Limited (Real Estate)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/brigade) — -0.67%
- [Sobha Limited (Real Estate)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/sobha) — -1.31%
- [DLF Limited (Real Estate)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/dlf) — +1.03%

## Freshness and sources

- Data as of: 2026-11-06
- Source: Faxioms public stock analysis API

Canonical: https://faxioms.com/stocks/signature
Markdown representation: https://faxioms.com/stocks/signature?render=md
