Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Jyoti CNC reported an 18.5% revenue increase to ₹602 crore in Q2, driven by a record dispatch of 1,900 machines and an order book exceeding ₹5,000 crore. However, profit after tax declined by 15.1%, leading to margin contraction. Following these mixed results, the stock fell 3% on November 3, contributing to a year-to-date loss of 7.1%.
The company received ECMS approval for an investment of ₹1,020.65 crore over five years at its Rajkot facility. This investment is eligible for up to 25% capital subsidy, and the company has applied for an additional matching subsidy under a Gujarat Government scheme. The expansion aims to support growth in aerospace and defence segments through new product variants like the patented HUMA panel.
Yes. The financial results disclosed an ongoing French judicial investigation involving step-down subsidiary Huron Graffenstaden SAS and certain employees. Restrictive interim measures are in place, but the matter remains at the investigation stage with no proceedings before a competent court as of the results date (November 3, 2026). Investors should monitor developments regarding this subsidiary.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹1,018.00. Daily technical indicators show a bullish supertrend direction, with immediate resistance near ₹1,031.30 and support around ₹1,003.52. Over the past month, the stock returned -5.1%, while the six-month return stands at +31.7%. The monthly trend currently indicates a bearish supertrend direction.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹508 crore | ₹508 crore | PEAK₹602 crore |
| Expenses | ₹408 crore | ₹439 crore | PEAK₹501 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | PEAK₹109 crore | ₹73.4 crore | ₹104 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | PEAK₹85.5 crore | ₹57.1 crore | ₹72.6 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | PEAK₹3.76 per share | ₹2.51 per share | ₹3.19 per share |
Revenue from operations increased from ₹508.5 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹602 crore in Q2. It was above ₹507.9 crore in Q2 FY2025-26 and the previous five-quarter high of ₹599.2 crore in Q4 FY2025-26. Total income rose 17.9% QoQ to ₹604.3 crore, including other income of ₹2.3 crore.
Cash flow from operating activities was ₹111.7 crore, while investing activities used ₹193.5 crore; free cash flow was negative ₹81.8 crore. Financing activities provided ₹55.5 crore. Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹26.7 crore on 30 September 2026, down from ₹52.9 crore on 31 March 2026. Bank balances other than cash and cash equivalents were ₹91.4 crore at quarter-end.
Q2 brought record five-quarter revenue and a sharp sequential recovery in profit, while earnings remained below the year-ago quarter. Investing outflows exceeded operating cash generation, and inventories and noncurrent borrowings were higher than at March-end.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Jyoti CNC Automation.
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcripts - earnings or quarterly calls |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited has filed an intimation with the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) and BSE Limited regarding the compliance of Regulation 47 of SEBI Listing Regulations. The company advertised extracts of its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, in Business Standard (English Daily) and Phulchhab (Gujarati Daily) on November 04, 2026. These results were approved by the Board of Directors at a meeting held on November 03, 2026, and received an unmodified opinion from the statutory auditor following a limited review.
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited’s Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, at its November 3, 2026 meeting. The statutory auditor conducted limited reviews and reported unmodified conclusions. The results disclose an ongoing French judicial investigation involving step-down subsidiary Huron Graffenstaden SAS and certain employees, with restrictive interim measures; the matter remained at the investigation stage and had not resulted in proceedings before a competent court as of the results date.
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited submitted an investor presentation on November 3, 2026, for an earnings call scheduled that day. The presentation reported Q2 FY27 dispatches of 1,900 machines, order inflow of more than INR 800 crore and an outstanding order book of INR 5,082 crore as of September 30, 2026. It also stated that the company received ECMS approval for an investment of INR 1,020.65 crore over five years at its Rajkot facility, eligible for up to 25% capital subsidy; an additional matching subsidy under a Gujarat Government scheme had been applied for. These are substantive business updates within an otherwise routine presentation-submission notice.
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited corrected a typographical error in Slide 7, “Q2 & H1FY26 Financial Highlights – Consolidated,” of the investor presentation submitted on November 03, 2026, and submitted an updated presentation to the exchanges. The correction notice is routine; the presentation also reports business and financial updates, including Q2 FY27 dispatches, orders, results, and ECMS approval.
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Recent market and company developments associated with Jyoti CNC Automation.
Anand Rathi has issued a 'Buy' recommendation for Jyoti CNC Automation, setting a price target of Rs 1275. The note appears in the context of stock market news on Moneycontrol.
Jyoti CNC Automation reported an 18.5% revenue increase to ₹602 crore in Q2, driven by a record dispatch of 1,900 machines and an order book exceeding ₹5,000 crore, despite a 15.1% decline in profit after tax. The company is expanding capacity with a ₹1,020.65 crore investment at its Rajkot facility and pursuing growth in the aerospace and defence segments through new product variants like the patented HUMA panel. Following the mixed results marked by margin contraction, the stock fell 3% on November 3, contributing to a year-to-date loss of 7.1%.
Axis Securities presented technical stock picks for the year ahead, assigning buy ratings with specific target prices to multiple listed companies including Aurobindo Pharma Ltd, Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd, IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd, Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd, Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd, Karnataka Bank Ltd, Dr Lalpath Labs Ltd, Mayur Uniquoters Ltd, Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd, and Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. The analysis also identified Tech Mahindra Ltd and Welspun Living Ltd as having positive momentum structures suggesting upside potential.
Axis Securities issued Diwali 2026 technical buy recommendations for multiple Indian equities, citing breakout patterns and momentum indicators as drivers for potential upside. The broker identified specific support zones and target price ranges for stocks including Aurobindo Pharma, HAL, IOL Chemicals, Jyoti CNC Automation, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Karnataka Bank Limited, Dr. Lal Path Labs, Mayur Uniquoters, Shivalik Bimetal Controls, Welspun Living, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited, and Tech Mahindra.
SBI Securities identified 11 stocks across sectors including metals, hotels, finance, engineering, power, electronics and automotive components as potential opportunities for Indian equities in Samvat 2083, citing a gradual market recovery supported by crude oil prices below $90 per barrel, progress on India-US trade agreements, and potential relief in securities transaction tax (STT) or long-term capital gains (LTCG) taxation. The brokerage set specific target prices and upside potentials for ten named companies, while also noting that Lumax Industries raised its FY27 revenue growth guidance to more than 25%.
SBI Securities has come out with a list of 11 stocks it is recommending investors to buy as part of its Diwali stock picks for Samvat 2083. The stocks in this list include names like Tata Steel, Indian Hotels, MCX, Jyoti CNC, Sky Gold, Genus Power, Power Mech Projects, Centum Electronics, Stylam Industries, Sambhv Steel and Lumax Industries.
The key equity benchmarks ended sharply lower on Monday as escalating Iran-US tensions pushed crude oil prices higher and raised concerns over prolonged supply disruptions. Rising US Treasury yields, a weaker rupee, continued foreign investor selling and weak Asian market cues added to the pressure. Brent crude moved close to $107 a barrel, while the US 10-year Treasury yield climbed above 5.2%. Continued FPI selling also dented sentiment. The Nifty settled below the 22,800 level. The sell-off was broad-based, with all sectoral indices ending lower, led by declines in banking, realty and metal
Jyoti CNC Automation fell 3.30% to Rs 1,030.50 on Monday after the company disclosed a fire incident at its manufacturing facility in Rajkot.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Jyoti CNC Automation
Strategic Vision: Manufactures CNC machine tools for global industries.
• Incorporates Industry 4.0 and Artificial Intelligence (AI) Solutions into its offerings.
• Strategic focus on aerospace and defence machining.
• European operations enhance technological capabilities and presence in the premium segment.
Revenue from operations rose 18.4% quarter on quarter and 18.5% year on year to ₹602 crore, the highest in the five-quarter series. Profit before tax increased 41.3% QoQ to ₹103.7 crore, though it remained 4.9% below Q2 FY2025-26; profit for the period fell 15.1% YoY to ₹72.6 crore. Operating cash flow was ₹111.7 crore against investing outflows of ₹193.5 crore, and cash and cash equivalents closed the quarter at ₹26.7 crore.
Expenses rose 14.0% QoQ to ₹500.6 crore, slower than revenue growth. Finance costs declined to ₹13.9 crore from ₹24.3 crore in Q1 FY2026-27, while other expenses increased 14.1% to ₹107 crore. The reported change in inventories of finished goods, work in progress and stock in trade was negative ₹97.8 crore. Balance-sheet inventories were ₹1,440.5 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹1,166 crore at 31 March 2026.
Profit before tax rose to ₹103.7 crore from ₹73.4 crore in Q1 FY2026-27, but was below ₹109.1 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Tax expense increased 91.4% QoQ to ₹31.1 crore, comprising current tax of ₹28.7 crore and deferred tax of ₹2.5 crore; Q1 included a deferred tax credit. Profit for the period was ₹72.6 crore, up 27.0% QoQ and down 15.1% YoY. Basic and diluted EPS were ₹3.19, versus ₹2.51 in Q1 and ₹3.76 in Q2 FY2025-26. Trailing twelve-month EPS was ₹13.57.
Total assets reached ₹3,980.3 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹3,615.3 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹3,097.5 crore at 30 September 2025. Property, plant and equipment rose to ₹837.8 crore from ₹690.4 crore at March-end, while capital work in progress declined to ₹67.3 crore from ₹89.3 crore. Trade receivables were ₹506 crore, below ₹599.1 crore at March-end but above ₹354.2 crore a year earlier.
Equity was ₹2,138.2 crore. Noncurrent borrowings stood at ₹511.9 crore, compared with ₹410.2 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹258.8 crore at 30 September 2025. Current borrowings were ₹431.1 crore, versus ₹439.5 crore at March-end.
Category: Manufacturing
Manufactures a range of CNC metal-cutting machines including turning centers, machining centers, and multi-tasking machines, incorporating Industry 4.0 and AI solutions.
Category: Manufacturing
Focuses on advanced machining capabilities for complex components, positioning itself as a supplier for indigenous defence manufacturing.
Category: Manufacturing
Through its subsidiary Huron Graffenstaden SAS, specializes in high-dynamic, high-precision 5-axis CNC machines for demanding industry segments.
Key Products & Services: Huron
Core Thesis: The company leverages its manufacturing expertise and global subsidiary network to provide advanced CNC solutions across diverse industrial sectors.
• Technological Advancement: Focuses on advancing technology to produce sophisticated CNC machines and integrated solutions, including Industry 4.0 and AI. • Global Reach and Subsidiaries: Operates globally through its French subsidiary, Huron Graffenstaden SAS, and its subsidiaries in Germany, Canada, and Turkey, enhancing technological capabilities and market presence. • Industry Specialization: Serves diverse sectors with a strategic focus on aerospace and defence machining, catering to complex component manufacturing needs.