Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended 30 September 2026, Endurance reported a 20.7% year-on-year increase in net profit to ₹274.3 crore and a 33.6% revenue jump to ₹4,786.2 crore. Management attributed this growth to strong demand in the Indian automotive market.
EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%. Management cited expected softening aluminium prices and operational efficiencies as potential catalysts for future profitability improvements, distinguishing current margin pressure from forward-looking expectations.
Yes, the company expanded its European manufacturing base through the acquisition of Fondalpress and achieved full ownership of Stoferle during the reporting period.
As of 6 November 2026, with the stock closing at ₹2,500.40, immediate support is seen at ₹2,487.07 (0.53% below) and resistance at ₹2,533.53 (1.33% above). The daily trend shows a bullish super-trend direction, while the monthly trend remains bearish.
The Board approved the appointment of Mr. Mandar Velankar as Compliance Officer effective 16 November 2026. He succeeds Mr. Sunil Lalai, who steps down from this role but continues as Company Secretary and Head – Legal.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹3,583 crore | ₹4,315 crore | PEAK₹4,786 crore |
| Expenses | ₹3,300 crore | ₹4,018 crore | PEAK₹4,491 crore |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹304 crore | ₹330 crore | PEAK₹356 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹227 crore | ₹245 crore | PEAK₹274 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹16.16 per share | ₹17.38 per share | PEAK₹19.5 per share |
Revenue from operations rose 10.9% sequentially to ₹4,786 crore and 33.6% year on year. Profit for the period increased 12.2% from Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹274 crore, although pre-exceptional profit before tax declined; a ₹35.6 crore exceptional item and lower tax expense supported the sequential increase in reported profit.
Cash flow from operating activities was ₹801 crore, compared with profit for the period of ₹274 crore. Investing cash outflow was ₹310 crore and reported free cash flow was ₹490 crore. Financing cash outflow was ₹450 crore.
Finance costs rose 44.9% sequentially to ₹24.9 crore from ₹17.2 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.
Revenue grew strongly both sequentially and year on year, but expenses increased slightly faster than sales. Sequential profit growth came despite lower pre-exceptional profit before tax, with the exceptional item and lower tax expense supporting reported earnings. Higher inventory and receivables are notable alongside the sales increase, while trade payables also rose over the balance-sheet comparison period.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Endurance Technologies.
Enclosed herewith copies of newspaper advertisements of unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026. |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Endurance Technologies Limited made the audio recording of its conference call for analysts and investors, held on 4 November 2026, available on its website. The filing reports no other business decision or outcome.
Endurance Technologies Limited (NSE: ENDURANCE) filed a routine disclosure with the NSE on November 4, 2026, regarding the audio recording of an Analyst/Investor Meet. The company disclosed prior intimation to the exchange on October 27, 2026. The audio call concluded at 12:00:00 on November 4, 2026, and the recording was uploaded to the company website at 14:55:00 on the same day.
Endurance Technologies Limited’s Board approved the appointment of Mr. Mandar Velankar as Compliance Officer effective 16 November 2026, succeeding Mr. Sunil Lalai. Mr. Lalai will step down as Compliance Officer at the close of business on 15 November 2026, while continuing as Company Secretary and Head – Legal. Following his appointment, Mr. Velankar will also be designated Key Managerial Personnel and Senior Management Personnel and authorised under Regulation 30(5) to determine materiality and disseminate information to the stock exchanges.
Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange that, as part of the Company's succession planning process, Mr. Sunil Lalai shall step down from the position of Compliance Officer of the Company with effect from the close of business hours on 15th November, 2026, while continuing in his role as Company Secretary and Head Legal of the Company. |SUBJECT: Cessation
Endurance Technologies Limited’s Board of Directors approved the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, on November 3, 2026. The filing discloses significant M&A activity: Endurance Overseas SpA completed the acquisition of the remaining 32% stake in Stoferle GmbH and Stoferle Automotive GmbH (Germany), bringing total ownership to 100%, and acquired 100% control of Fondalpress S.p.A. (Italy) via its parent Anna Milena S.p.A. Additionally, the Group sold its 100% stake in Veicoli Srl (Italy). Consolidated revenue for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, was ₹4,314.89 crore with a profit after tax of ₹518.81 crore.
Endurance Technologies Limited approved unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Consolidated total income including other income rose 31.6% to INR 9,159 crore (H1), with PAT increasing 14.4% to INR 519 crore. The company also disclosed strategic developments in Europe, including the acquisition of Fondalpress in October 2026 and accelerating its ownership of Stoferle to 100%, alongside operational updates such as the commissioning of the AURIC Shendra plant in India.
Endurance Technologies Limited’s 3 November 2026 presentation for unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 reports business updates including acquisitions, divestment, new capacity and order wins. The company raised its stake in Stöferle entities in Germany to 100%, acquired 100% of Fondalpress SpA in Italy, and divested its 100% shareholding in Veicoli Srl in Italy. It reported H1 FY27 business wins of ₹801 crore in India (including ₹53 crore in Maxwell) and €28 million in Europe. The presentation also reports Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹4,811 crore, up 34% year on year, and H1 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹9,159 crore, up 32%.
Recent market and company developments associated with Endurance Technologies.
Endurance Technologies reported a 20.7% year-on-year increase in Q2 net profit to ₹274.3 crore and a 33.6% revenue jump to ₹4,786.2 crore, driven by strong growth in the Indian automotive market. Despite top-line gains, EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%, though management cited expected softening aluminium prices and operational efficiencies as catalysts for future profitability. The company also expanded its European manufacturing base through the acquisition of Fondalpress and the full ownership of Stoferle.
The acquisition will give Endurance Technologies full ownership of Stöferle Automotive and Stöferle, bringing the deal forward from the original 2030 timeline. The company said full ownership will simplify management and enable restructuring and investment decisions without minority shareholder considerations.
Endurance Overseas SpA, a subsidiary of Endurance Technologies, has acquired the remaining 32 per cent equity stake in Stöferle Automotive GmbH and Stöferle GmbH for €18 million (approximately ₹162 crore).
SEBI-registered independent market expert Ambareesh Baliga identifies five promising stocks, including Himadri and Borosil Renewables, poised for growth. Do you own any?
After a 5-month winning streak, Nifty Auto and major auto stocks are in decline due to profit booking and economic concerns. With rising oil prices and impending interest rate hikes, experts suggest selective buying.
Hero Motors is betting on the shift towards higher-value powertrain and electric vehicle components, ahead of its IPO opening this week. However, revenue concentration and weak revenue growth are points to note
Axis Securities
Endurance Tech's revenue came in at ₹4,348 crore in the June quarter, up 30% from the previous year's ₹3,355 crore.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Endurance Technologies
Strategic Vision: Designs, develops, manufactures, and supplies automotive components.
Revenue from operations increased by ₹471 crore from Q1 FY2026-27, while expenses rose by ₹472 crore to ₹4,491 crore. Expenses grew 11.8% sequentially, slightly faster than revenue. Cost of materials consumed was ₹3,136 crore, employee benefit expense ₹333 crore, depreciation ₹238 crore and other expenses ₹869 crore. Other expenses increased 5.3% from the previous quarter.
Compared with Q2 FY2025-26, revenue from operations rose 33.6% while expenses increased 36.1%. The reported figures show strong sales growth alongside a faster increase in expenses.
Profit before exceptional items and tax was ₹321 crore, down 2.9% from ₹330 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. A ₹35.6 crore exceptional item brought profit before tax to ₹356 crore, up 7.9% sequentially. Tax expense declined to ₹81.9 crore from ₹85.6 crore, including a deferred tax credit of ₹6.4 crore versus ₹3.2 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Profit for the period rose 12.2% to ₹274 crore; basic EPS was ₹19.50, against ₹17.38.
Against Q2 FY2025-26, profit before tax increased 17.1% and profit for the period rose 20.7%. There was no exceptional item in Q2 FY2025-26, and profit before exceptional items and tax was up 5.4% year on year.
At 30 September 2026, inventories were ₹1,572 crore, up from ₹1,166 crore at 31 March 2026. Trade receivables increased to ₹2,270 crore from ₹1,847 crore, while trade payables rose to ₹3,079 crore from ₹2,369 crore over the same dates.
Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹915 crore, compared with ₹875 crore at 31 March 2026; current investments were ₹879 crore versus ₹1,015 crore. Total assets were ₹12,512 crore and equity attributable to owners of the parent was ₹7,224 crore at 30 September 2026.
Category: Manufacturing
Includes high pressure, low pressure, and gravity die castings, along with various machining components used in engines, gearboxes, and transmission systems. They also produce other metallic components made from aluminum alloys, cast iron, and steel.
Category: Manufacturing
Endurance Technologies develops and manufactures both adjustable and non-adjustable damping force inverted front forks and mono shock absorbers.
Category: Manufacturing
Their offerings in this category consist of clutch assemblies and continuous variable transmission (CVT) assemblies.
Category: Manufacturing
The company provides a comprehensive range of brake systems, including disc brakes, hydraulic drum brakes, anti-lock braking systems (ABS), combined braking systems, and tandem master cylinders. They also offer disc brake assemblies and drum brake assemblies, along with aftermarket sales services.
Category: Technology
Endurance Technologies also operates an advanced platform focused on developing technologies to enhance the performance of lithium-ion batteries, which power electric vehicles and energy storage systems.
Core Thesis: The company's diverse product portfolio serves various vehicle types and includes advanced battery technology, indicating a broad approach to the automotive component market.
• Product Diversification: The company manufactures a wide range of automotive components including die castings, suspension, transmission, and brake systems. • Technological Advancement: Operates an advanced platform for developing technologies to enhance lithium-ion battery performance for electric vehicles and energy storage. • Market Reach: Supplies components to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in India and internationally across various vehicle types.