# Endurance Technologies (ENDURANCE) — Stock analysis

> Faxioms all-in-one stock review. Canonical page: https://faxioms.com/stocks/endurance

## Current market snapshot

- Exchange: NSE
- Country: India
- Price: ₹2,500.4
- Change: -0.76%
- As of: 2026-11-06
- 1D return: -0.76%
- 5D return: +9.99%
- 1M return: +2.75%
- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

## Faxioms Analysis

_As of 2026-11-06_

### Technical Outlook

ENDURANCE presents a conflicting technical picture as of 06-Nov-2026, with the daily chart showing bullish momentum while weekly and monthly trends remain bearish. The stock closed at ₹2500.4, trading above its 20-period EMA and Supertrend on the daily timeframe, suggesting short-term strength. However, it remains below key long-term averages (50-day and 200-day SMAs) and the monthly/weekly Supertrends, indicating the broader downtrend is intact. Daily ADX stands at 33.18, signaling established trend strength, yet recent anomalies include a high-severity downward gap on 06-Nov (-0.8% return) following an extreme volume surge on 04-Nov (+4.0% return). Price sits near the upper end of its 20-day range (+78.9%) but in the lower-middle of its yearly range (+38.5%). Immediate resistance lies at ₹2533.53 (pivot), while support is found at ₹2487.07. With annualized volatility at +32.6% and a current drawdown of -17.8%, risk remains elevated.

- Trend Conflict: Daily indicators are bullish (price above 20-EMA/Supertrend; ADX 33.18), but weekly and monthly structures remain bearish (price below all major MAs and Supertrends).
- Recent Volatility: A high-severity downward gap occurred on 06-Nov following an extreme volume-driven move on 04-Nov; price is currently testing immediate support at ₹2487.07.
- Range Position: Trading near the top of the 20-day range (+78.9%) but still significantly below yearly highs (-17.8% from available high).
- Key Levels: Monitor resistance at ₹2533.53 (pivot) for breakout confirmation; downside risk increases if price breaks below ₹2487.07.

- Outside Bar
- Bearish Engulfing Reversal
- Harami

### News Context

Endurance Technologies reported Q2 FY27 results on November 3, 2026, showing robust top-line growth but margin pressure. Net profit rose 20.7% year-on-year to ₹274.3 crore, while revenue increased 33.6% to ₹4,786.2 crore, driven by strong demand in the Indian automotive market. Despite these gains, EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%. Management attributes potential future profitability improvements to expected softening aluminium prices and operational efficiencies. Strategically, the company expanded its European manufacturing footprint through the acquisition of Fondalpress and achieving full ownership of Stoferle.

- Q2 net profit grew 20.7% YoY to ₹274.3 crore, with revenue climbing 33.6% to ₹4,786.2 crore due to strong Indian auto demand.
- EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%, though management cites aluminium price softening and operational efficiencies as catalysts for recovery.
- European manufacturing base expanded via the acquisition of Fondalpress and full ownership of Stoferle.

- [Endurance Technologies Q2: Net profit up 21%, revenue climbs 34% on strong auto demand](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stocks/endurance-technologies-share-price-q2-net-profit-up-21-revenue-climbs-34-on-strong-auto-demand-20026271.htm)

### Official Filings

Endurance Technologies Limited reported unaudited financial results for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, on November 3, 2026. Consolidated total income rose 31.6% to ₹9,159 crore, with profit after tax increasing 14.4% to ₹518.81 crore. The company executed significant strategic moves in Europe: Endurance Overseas SpA acquired full ownership of Stoferle GmbH and Stoferle Automotive GmbH (Germany) and purchased 100% control of Fondalpress S.p.A. (Italy), while divesting its stake in Veicoli Srl. Additionally, the AURIC Shendra plant in India was commissioned. Governance updates include the appointment of Mr. Mandar Velankar as Compliance Officer effective November 16, 2026, succeeding Mr. Sunil Lalai. An investor conference call was held on November 4, 2026.

- Financial Performance: H1 FY27 consolidated revenue grew 31.6% to ₹9,159 crore; PAT increased 14.4% to ₹518.81 crore.
- M&A Activity: Completed 100% acquisition of German entities Stoferle GmbH and Stoferle Automotive GmbH; acquired 100% of Italian firm Fondalpress S.p.A.; divested 100% stake in Veicoli Srl.
- Operational Update: Commissioned the AURIC Shendra manufacturing plant in India.
- Governance Change: Mr. Mandar Velankar appointed as Compliance Officer w.e.f. November 16, 2026; Mr. Sunil Lalai steps down from this role but remains Company Secretary.

- [Enclosed herewith copies of newspaper advertisements of unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026. |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026115249_Intimation.pdf)
- [Audio recording of Conference Call for analysts / investors held today i.e. 4th November, 2026 is enclosed. |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026163737_int.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261104_164805750.xml)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Mandar Velankar as the Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. November 16, 2026. |SUBJECT: Appointment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190931_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange that, as part of the Company's succession planning process, Mr. Sunil Lalai shall step down from the position of Compliance Officer of the Company with effect from the close of business hours on 15th November, 2026, while continuing in his role as Company Secretary and Head Legal of the Company. |SUBJECT: Cessation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190749_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026192319_2026_11_03_-_Outcome_of_BM_-_Results_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 03, 2026, titled "'Highlights of the unaudited financial results, both standalone and consolidated, for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.'". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193150_2026_11_03_-_Press_release_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193604_2026_11_03_-_Investor_Presentation_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1752183_03112026074856_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1752185_03112026075033_WEB.xml)

### Fundamentals

Endurance Technologies demonstrates a robust operational trajectory with accelerating revenue growth and improving earnings quality. For Q2 FY2026-27, revenue from operations rose sequentially to ₹4,786 crore, up from ₹4,315 crore in Q1, while net profit increased to ₹274 crore from ₹245 crore. This sequential momentum aligns with the TTM sales growth of 32% and a 15% TTM compounded profit growth rate. Earnings quality remains strong, evidenced by Cash Flow from Operations (CFO) of ₹1,851 crore for Mar 2026, which exceeds the operating profit of ₹952 crore, resulting in a CFO/EBITDA conversion ratio of 109%. The balance sheet reflects active capacity expansion, with Fixed Assets growing to ₹5,915 crore as of Sep 2026 and Capital Work-in-Progress (CWIP) decreasing to ₹288 crore, suggesting assets are moving into production. Financial health is supported by a healthy cash position of ₹915 crore as of Sep 2026 and a negative Cash Conversion Cycle of -6 days, indicating efficient working capital management despite rising trade receivables to ₹2,270 crore. Promoter holding remains stable at 75%, providing ownership continuity.

- Revenue accelerated to ₹4,786 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, continuing the TTM growth trend of 32%.
- Earnings quality is high: CFO for Mar 2026 was ₹1,851 crore, significantly outpacing the year's operating profit of ₹952 crore.
- Balance sheet shows asset maturation: CWIP dropped to ₹288 crore from ₹488 crore in Mar 2026, while Fixed Assets grew to ₹5,915 crore.
- Working capital efficiency is exceptional with a Cash Conversion Cycle of -6 days, though Trade Receivables increased to ₹2,270 crore.

### Bull Case

Endurance Technologies delivered robust operational growth in Q2, with revenue rising 33.6% to ₹4,786.2 crore and net profit increasing 20.7% to ₹274.3 crore, driven by strong Indian automotive demand. The company also expanded its European manufacturing footprint through the acquisition of Fondalpress and full ownership of Stoferle. While EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%, management cited expected softening aluminium prices and operational efficiencies as catalysts for future profitability. Technically, the daily Supertrend remains bullish with a +DI of 27.87 against a -DI of 18.46, suggesting short-term momentum despite bearish monthly and weekly trends. The stock trades at ₹2,500.4, near support levels, with a current drawdown of -17.8%. A constructive case hinges on margin recovery from input cost benefits and sustained auto demand offsetting broader technical weakness.

- Q2 revenue grew 33.6% YoY to ₹4,786.2 crore and net profit rose 20.7% to ₹274.3 crore, supported by strong domestic auto demand.
- European expansion via Fondalpress acquisition and full ownership of Stoferle broadens global manufacturing capacity.
- Daily technical indicators show a bullish Supertrend and higher +DI (27.87) vs -DI (18.46), contrasting with bearish monthly/weekly trends.
- Management expects margin recovery from lower aluminium prices and operational efficiencies, potentially reversing the 160 bps EBITDA contraction.

- [Endurance Technologies Q2: Net profit up 21%, revenue climbs 34% on strong auto demand](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stocks/endurance-technologies-share-price-q2-net-profit-up-21-revenue-climbs-34-on-strong-auto-demand-20026271.htm)
- [Enclosed herewith copies of newspaper advertisements of unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026. |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026115249_Intimation.pdf)
- [Audio recording of Conference Call for analysts / investors held today i.e. 4th November, 2026 is enclosed. |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026163737_int.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261104_164805750.xml)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Mandar Velankar as the Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. November 16, 2026. |SUBJECT: Appointment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190931_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange that, as part of the Company's succession planning process, Mr. Sunil Lalai shall step down from the position of Compliance Officer of the Company with effect from the close of business hours on 15th November, 2026, while continuing in his role as Company Secretary and Head Legal of the Company. |SUBJECT: Cessation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190749_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026192319_2026_11_03_-_Outcome_of_BM_-_Results_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 03, 2026, titled "'Highlights of the unaudited financial results, both standalone and consolidated, for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.'". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193150_2026_11_03_-_Press_release_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193604_2026_11_03_-_Investor_Presentation_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1752183_03112026074856_WEB.xml)

### Bear Case

Endurance Technologies faces near-term operational and technical headwinds despite strong top-line growth. While Q2 revenue rose 33.6% to ₹4,786.2 crore and net profit increased 20.7% to ₹274.3 crore, EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%, indicating rising cost pressures that management attributes to aluminium prices and operational inefficiencies rather than immediate resolution. Technically, the stock is in a bearish monthly trend with a current drawdown of -17.8% from its peak, having experienced a maximum drawdown of -27.6%. The weekly trend is also bearish, with the price trading below key moving averages. Short-term volatility remains elevated at an annualized rate of 32.6%, and the stock has declined 13.1% over the last three months, suggesting persistent selling pressure despite recent daily bullish signals.

- EBITDA margin contraction of 160 bps to 11.7% in Q2 highlights ongoing profitability challenges despite 33.6% revenue growth.
- Monthly technical trend is bearish with a current drawdown of -17.8% and high annualized volatility of 32.6%.
- Weekly trend shows bearish momentum with negative slope indicators for both EMA-20 and SMA-50.
- Stock has underperformed over the medium term, down 13.1% over the past three months and 11.8% year-over-year.

- [Endurance Technologies Q2: Net profit up 21%, revenue climbs 34% on strong auto demand](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stocks/endurance-technologies-share-price-q2-net-profit-up-21-revenue-climbs-34-on-strong-auto-demand-20026271.htm)
- [Enclosed herewith copies of newspaper advertisements of unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026. |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026115249_Intimation.pdf)
- [Audio recording of Conference Call for analysts / investors held today i.e. 4th November, 2026 is enclosed. |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026163737_int.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261104_164805750.xml)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Mandar Velankar as the Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. November 16, 2026. |SUBJECT: Appointment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190931_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange that, as part of the Company's succession planning process, Mr. Sunil Lalai shall step down from the position of Compliance Officer of the Company with effect from the close of business hours on 15th November, 2026, while continuing in his role as Company Secretary and Head Legal of the Company. |SUBJECT: Cessation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190749_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026192319_2026_11_03_-_Outcome_of_BM_-_Results_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 03, 2026, titled "'Highlights of the unaudited financial results, both standalone and consolidated, for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.'". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193150_2026_11_03_-_Press_release_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193604_2026_11_03_-_Investor_Presentation_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1752183_03112026074856_WEB.xml)

### FAQs

**How did Endurance Technologies perform financially in Q2 FY2027, and what were the key drivers?**

For the quarter ended 30 September 2026, Endurance reported a 20.7% year-on-year increase in net profit to ₹274.3 crore and a 33.6% revenue jump to ₹4,786.2 crore. Management attributed this growth to strong demand in the Indian automotive market.

**What happened to Endurance's profitability margins despite the revenue growth?**

EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%. Management cited expected softening aluminium prices and operational efficiencies as potential catalysts for future profitability improvements, distinguishing current margin pressure from forward-looking expectations.

**Has Endurance expanded its international manufacturing capabilities recently?**

Yes, the company expanded its European manufacturing base through the acquisition of Fondalpress and achieved full ownership of Stoferle during the reporting period.

**What are the current technical support and resistance levels for ENDURANCE on the NSE?**

As of 6 November 2026, with the stock closing at ₹2,500.40, immediate support is seen at ₹2,487.07 (0.53% below) and resistance at ₹2,533.53 (1.33% above). The daily trend shows a bullish super-trend direction, while the monthly trend remains bearish.

**Are there any recent changes in Endurance's compliance leadership?**

The Board approved the appointment of Mr. Mandar Velankar as Compliance Officer effective 16 November 2026. He succeeds Mr. Sunil Lalai, who steps down from this role but continues as Company Secretary and Head – Legal.

- [Endurance Technologies Q2: Net profit up 21%, revenue climbs 34% on strong auto demand](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stocks/endurance-technologies-share-price-q2-net-profit-up-21-revenue-climbs-34-on-strong-auto-demand-20026271.htm)
- [Enclosed herewith copies of newspaper advertisements of unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026. |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026115249_Intimation.pdf)
- [Audio recording of Conference Call for analysts / investors held today i.e. 4th November, 2026 is enclosed. |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026163737_int.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Audio Recording/Video Recording |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261104_164805750.xml)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Mandar Velankar as the Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. November 16, 2026. |SUBJECT: Appointment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190931_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange that, as part of the Company's succession planning process, Mr. Sunil Lalai shall step down from the position of Compliance Officer of the Company with effect from the close of business hours on 15th November, 2026, while continuing in his role as Company Secretary and Head Legal of the Company. |SUBJECT: Cessation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190749_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026192319_2026_11_03_-_Outcome_of_BM_-_Results_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 03, 2026, titled "'Highlights of the unaudited financial results, both standalone and consolidated, for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026.'". |SUBJECT: Press Release](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193150_2026_11_03_-_Press_release_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193604_2026_11_03_-_Investor_Presentation_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1752183_03112026074856_WEB.xml)
## Technical analytics

- As of: 2026-11-06
- Daily trend: Weak Uptrend
- Weekly trend: Weak Downtrend
- Pivot point: ₹2,533.53
- Risk regime: Price Risk Requires Attention

### Support levels
- 2470.14375
- 2427.5
- 2388.1

### Resistance levels
- 2566.77109375
- 2621.2203125
- 2690.62353515625

### Return and range metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| return_1 | -0.76% |
| return_10 | +11.75% |
| return_1m | -0.62% |
| return_1y | -11.76% |
| return_20 | +2.75% |
| return_3m | -13.11% |
| return_5 | +9.99% |
| return_6m | +6.21% |
| return_since_start | +10.49% |
| return_ytd | -1.68% |

### Risk and volatility metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| state | elevated_risk |
| label | Price risk requires attention |
| summary | Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring. |
| maximum_drawdown | -27.62% |
| annualized_volatility | +32.60% |

## Quarterly financials

- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

# Endurance Technologies Q2 FY2026-27: Revenue rises 34% year on year

Revenue from operations rose 10.9% sequentially to ₹4,786 crore and 33.6% year on year. Profit for the period increased 12.2% from Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹274 crore, although pre-exceptional profit before tax declined; a ₹35.6 crore exceptional item and lower tax expense supported the sequential increase in reported profit.

## Revenue growth and expenses

Revenue from operations increased by ₹471 crore from Q1 FY2026-27, while expenses rose by ₹472 crore to ₹4,491 crore. Expenses grew 11.8% sequentially, slightly faster than revenue. Cost of materials consumed was ₹3,136 crore, employee benefit expense ₹333 crore, depreciation ₹238 crore and other expenses ₹869 crore. Other expenses increased 5.3% from the previous quarter.

Compared with Q2 FY2025-26, revenue from operations rose 33.6% while expenses increased 36.1%. The reported figures show strong sales growth alongside a faster increase in expenses.

## Exceptional item and tax shape profit growth

Profit before exceptional items and tax was ₹321 crore, down 2.9% from ₹330 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. A ₹35.6 crore exceptional item brought profit before tax to ₹356 crore, up 7.9% sequentially. Tax expense declined to ₹81.9 crore from ₹85.6 crore, including a deferred tax credit of ₹6.4 crore versus ₹3.2 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Profit for the period rose 12.2% to ₹274 crore; basic EPS was ₹19.50, against ₹17.38.

Against Q2 FY2025-26, profit before tax increased 17.1% and profit for the period rose 20.7%. There was no exceptional item in Q2 FY2025-26, and profit before exceptional items and tax was up 5.4% year on year.

## Cash flow

Cash flow from operating activities was ₹801 crore, compared with profit for the period of ₹274 crore. Investing cash outflow was ₹310 crore and reported free cash flow was ₹490 crore. Financing cash outflow was ₹450 crore.

Finance costs rose 44.9% sequentially to ₹24.9 crore from ₹17.2 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.

## Working capital and balance sheet

At 30 September 2026, inventories were ₹1,572 crore, up from ₹1,166 crore at 31 March 2026. Trade receivables increased to ₹2,270 crore from ₹1,847 crore, while trade payables rose to ₹3,079 crore from ₹2,369 crore over the same dates.

Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹915 crore, compared with ₹875 crore at 31 March 2026; current investments were ₹879 crore versus ₹1,015 crore. Total assets were ₹12,512 crore and equity attributable to owners of the parent was ₹7,224 crore at 30 September 2026.

## Key Takeaway

Revenue grew strongly both sequentially and year on year, but expenses increased slightly faster than sales. Sequential profit growth came despite lower pre-exceptional profit before tax, with the exceptional item and lower tax expense supporting reported earnings. Higher inventory and receivables are notable alongside the sales increase, while trade payables also rose over the balance-sheet comparison period.

### Ratios

## Shareholding pattern

- Quarter: FY2027-Q1
- As of: 2026-06-30
- Promoter holding: +75.00%
- FII holding: +12.69%
- DII holding: +10.06%
- Mutual fund holding: +6.15%
- Retail holding: +1.76%
- Promoter pledged: +0.00%

### Major reported shareholders

- Anurang Jain — +30.85%
- Anurang Nareshchandra Jain (Held in his capacity as the family trustee of the Anurang Rohan Trust) — +20.12% (Trusts)
- Naresh Chandra (Held in his capacity as the family trustee of Anurang Rhea Trust) — +12.02% (Trusts)
- Suman Nareshchandra Jain (Held in her capacity as the family trustee of NC Trust) — +12.01% (Trusts)
- Government Of Singapore — +5.24%
- Life Insurance Corporation Of India — +2.06%
- Monetary Authority Of Singapore — +1.42%
- Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd- A/C Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund — +1.12%

## Official filings

- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026115249_Intimation.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_04112026163737_int.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261104_164805750.xml)
- 2026-11-03 — Management Change: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190931_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- 2026-11-03 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026190749_ComplianceOfficer.pdf)
- 2026-11-03 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026192319_2026_11_03_-_Outcome_of_BM_-_Results_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- 2026-11-03 — Press Release: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193150_2026_11_03_-_Press_release_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- 2026-11-03 — Earnings Presentation: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_03112026193604_2026_11_03_-_Investor_Presentation_-_30_09_2026.pdf)
- 2026-11-03 — Financial Results Filing: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1752183_03112026074856_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-03 — Financial Results Filing: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1752185_03112026075033_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-03 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/CIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261103_201306919.xml)
- 2026-11-03 — Management Change: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_ROID_103285_KMP_Doc.zip)
- 2026-10-30 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261030_182803555.xml)
- 2026-10-28 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_28102026112002_intimation.pdf)
- 2026-10-28 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261028_124304553.xml)
- 2026-10-27 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_27102026145005_20261027-Intimation.pdf)
- 2026-10-27 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_14314_WebXMLFile_20261027_162404569.xml)
- 2026-10-15 — Shareholding Disclosure: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SHP_1738971_15102026043604_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-06 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/REG30_Restructuring_14314_WebXMLFile_20261006_194812984.xml)
- 2026-10-06 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_06102026195508_2026_10_06_-_Letter_SEs_acquisition_of_Fondalpress_by_EOSpA.pdf)
- 2026-09-29 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/REG30_Restructuring_14314_WebXMLFile_20260929_172223573.xml)
- 2026-09-29 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_29092026171139_Intimation29.pdf)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_25092026144118_2026_09_25_-_SE_intimation_Auric_Shendra___SOP.pdf)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_25092026151542_2026_09_25_-_SE_intimation_Auric_Shendra___SOP.pdf)
- 2026-09-24 — Generic Announcement: Endurance Technologies Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/ENDURANCE_24092026102548_2026_09_23_-_Intimation_to_SE_-_TWC_and_BM.pdf)

## News and market events

- 2026-11-03 — CNBC-TV18: **Endurance Technologies Q2: Net profit up 21%, revenue climbs 34% on strong auto demand** — Endurance Technologies reported a 20.7% year-on-year increase in Q2 net profit to ₹274.3 crore and a 33.6% revenue jump to ₹4,786.2 crore, driven by strong growth in the Indian automotive market. Despite top-line gains, EBITDA margins contracted by 160 basis points to 11.7%, though management cited expected softening aluminium prices and operational efficiencies as catalysts for future profitability. The company also expanded its European manufacturing base through the acquisition of Fondalpress and the full ownership of Stoferle. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stocks/endurance-technologies-share-price-q2-net-profit-up-21-revenue-climbs-34-on-strong-auto-demand-20026271.htm)
- 2026-09-29 — CNBC-TV18: **Endurance Technologies to acquire remaining 32% stake in German Stöferle companies for €18 million** — The acquisition will give Endurance Technologies full ownership of Stöferle Automotive and Stöferle, bringing the deal forward from the original 2030 timeline. The company said full ownership will simplify management and enable restructuring and investment decisions without minority shareholder considerations. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/business/companies/endurance-technologies-to-acquire-remaining-32-pc-stake-in-german-stoferle-companies-for-euro-18-million-20001216.htm)
- 2026-09-29 — FREEPRESSJOURNAL.IN: **Endurance Overseas Acquires Remaining 32% Stake In Stöferle Entities For ₹162 Crore** — Endurance Overseas SpA, a subsidiary of Endurance Technologies, has acquired the remaining 32 per cent equity stake in Stöferle Automotive GmbH and Stöferle GmbH for €18 million (approximately ₹162 crore). — [Source](https://www.freepressjournal.in/business/endurance-overseas-acquires-remaining-32-stake-in-stferle-entities-for-162-crore)
- 2026-09-25 — Mint: **Himadri Speciality, Borosil Renewables among 5 fundamental stock picks Ambareesh Baliga recommends buying for short term** — SEBI-registered independent market expert Ambareesh Baliga identifies five promising stocks, including Himadri and Borosil Renewables, poised for growth. Do you own any? — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/himadri-speciality-borosil-renewables-among-5-fundamental-stock-picks-ambareesh-baliga-recommends-buying-for-short-term-11790333179461.html)
- 2026-09-21 — Mint: **Nifty Auto looks set to snap a 5-month winning streak - Should you buy the dip in auto, auto ancillary stocks?** — After a 5-month winning streak, Nifty Auto and major auto stocks are in decline due to profit booking and economic concerns. With rising oil prices and impending interest rate hikes, experts suggest selective buying.&nbsp; — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/nifty-auto-looks-set-to-snap-a-5-month-winning-streak-should-you-buy-the-dip-in-auto-auto-ancillary-stocks-11789976254551.html)
- 2026-09-15 — Mint: **Hero Motors IPO: Can EV momentum offset muted revenue growth and capacity drag?** — Hero Motors is betting on the shift towards higher-value powertrain and electric vehicle components, ahead of its IPO opening this week. However, revenue concentration and weak revenue growth are points to note — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/ipo/hero-motors-ipo-can-ev-momentum-offset-muted-revenue-growth-and-capacity-drag-11789447459741.html)
- 2026-08-17 — The Hindu: **Broker’s Call: Endurance Tech (Buy)** — Axis Securities — [Source](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/brokers-call-endurance-tech-buy/article71355597.ece)
- 2026-08-14 — CNBC-TV18: **Endurance Tech in focus after positive Q1 results, healthy growth led by India biz** — Endurance Tech's revenue came in at ₹4,348 crore in the June quarter, up 30% from the previous year's ₹3,355 crore. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/endurance-technologies-share-price-q1-results-revenue-ebitda-margin-growth-india-business-19969207.htm)
- 2026-07-31 — Mint: **Stock recommendations for 31 July from MarketSmith India** — MarketSmith India reveals its top stock recommendations for today, 31 July. Get expert insights into the best-performing stocks to guide your investment decisions. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/stock-recommendations-for-31-july-from-marketsmith-india-11785426200512.html)
- 2026-07-20 — Economic Times: **Nifty ready for 24,500-24,750 levels after breakout rally: Analysts** — Analysts expect the rally to extend towards 24,500-24,750, with some seeing the potential for 25,000, although they believe the index must first overcome resistance around the 24,350-24,600 zone. The index closed at 24,334 on Friday. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/nifty-ready-for-24500-24750-levels-after-breakout-rally-analysts/articleshow/132503795.cms)

## Business profile

**Strategic vision:** Designs, develops, manufactures, and supplies automotive components.

### Business segments
- **Aluminium Die Castings:** Includes high pressure, low pressure, and gravity die castings, along with various machining components used in engines, gearboxes, and transmission systems. They also produce other metallic components made from aluminum alloys, cast iron, and steel.
- **Suspension Products:** Endurance Technologies develops and manufactures both adjustable and non-adjustable damping force inverted front forks and mono shock absorbers.
- **Transmission Products:** Their offerings in this category consist of clutch assemblies and continuous variable transmission (CVT) assemblies.
- **Brake Systems:** The company provides a comprehensive range of brake systems, including disc brakes, hydraulic drum brakes, anti-lock braking systems (ABS), combined braking systems, and tandem master cylinders. They also offer disc brake assemblies and drum brake assemblies, along with aftermarket sales services.
- **Battery Management and Intelligence Platform:** Endurance Technologies also operates an advanced platform focused on developing technologies to enhance the performance of lithium-ion batteries, which power electric vehicles and energy storage systems.

## Related stocks

- [Affle 3i Limited (IT)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/affle) — -2.11%
- [Apar Industries Limited (IT)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/aparinds) — -9.43%
- [Data Patterns (India) Limited (IT)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/datapattns) — -4.85%
- [Firstsource Solutions Limited (IT)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/fsl) — +0.99%
- [Hexaware Technologies Limited (IT)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/hext) — +0.17%

## Freshness and sources

- Data as of: 2026-11-06
- Source: Faxioms public stock analysis API

Canonical: https://faxioms.com/stocks/endurance
Markdown representation: https://faxioms.com/stocks/endurance?render=md
