Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended 30 September 2026, Syrma reported unaudited consolidated net profit of ₹124.2 crore, an increase of 87.2% year-on-year. Total revenue grew by 73.2% to ₹1,999.5 crore during the same period.
Brokerages have issued varying recommendations and targets. Motilal Oswal set a 'Buy' target of ₹2,100; Emkay Global Financial set a 'Buy' target of ₹2,050; and Prabhudas Lilladher issued an 'Accumulate' recommendation with a target of ₹1,788.
As of 6 November 2026, the stock closed at ₹1,459.30, down 3.7% from the previous close. While the monthly trend remains bullish, the daily trend is bearish with the stock currently 18.2% below its recent peak. The stock has gained +85.0% over the past year but is down -13.4% over the last month.
Syrma SGS Technology has scheduled five institutional investor meetings between 16 and 18 November 2026. These include a Non-Deal Roadshow with HSBC in Hong Kong on 16 November, and participation in events by CLSA, 360 ONE Capital, Morgan Stanley, and JM Financial in Mumbai and Singapore on 17–18 November.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹1,146 crore | ₹1,589 crore | PEAK₹1,990 crore |
| Expenses | ₹1,065 crore | ₹1,463 crore | PEAK₹1,834 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹89.5 crore | ₹141 crore | PEAK₹165 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹23.2 crore | ₹35.1 crore | PEAK₹41 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹66.3 crore | ₹106 crore | PEAK₹124 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing Operations | ₹3.44 per share | ₹5.19 per share | PEAK₹6.08 per share |
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 73.6% year on year to ₹1,990 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, while profit for the period increased 87.2% to ₹124 crore. Revenue and profit also grew sequentially, by 25.2% and 17.5%, respectively, as inventories and liabilities expanded between 31 March and 30 September 2026.
Q2 FY2026-27 delivered strong year-on-year and sequential growth in revenue and profit. The expansion in inventories, receivables and liabilities, alongside lower period-end cash than at 31 March 2026, makes the larger balance-sheet position an important counterpart to the earnings growth.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving Syrma SGS Technology, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Syrma SGS Technology.
Syrma SGS Technology Limited filed the transcript of its Q2 FY27 (ended September 30, 2026) earnings conference call with the NSE and BSE. The company reported consolidated revenue of INR3,603 crores for H1 FY27 (71% YoY growth) and PAT of INR230 crores (98% YoY growth). Management revised full-year revenue guidance upward to a 40-45% growth rate, targeting approximately INR7,000 crores, driven by strong performance in automotive, consumer, and export segments. Key operational updates include the PCB project reaching trial production by March 2027 with commercial volume expected by September 2027, and a framework agreement yielding revenues starting FY28. The company maintains a net cash position of INR258 crores and an open order book of INR7,420 crores as of September 2026.
Syrma SGS Technology Limited uploaded the transcript of an earnings or quarterly call held on 2026-11-02, which concluded at 10:30:00, to its website on 2026-11-06 at 16:30:00. The company had disclosed prior intimation of the call to the Exchange on 2026-10-26. The transcript is linked at https://www.syrmasgs.com/investor-relations.
Syrma SGS Technology Limited notified the exchange on 2026-11-05 of five scheduled in-person institutional-investor group meetings: a Non-Deal Roadshow with HSBC Securities in Hongkong on 2026-11-16 at 08:00; the 29th India Forum 2026 by CLSA in Mumbai on 2026-11-17 at 11:00; Trinity Asia 2026 by 360 ONE Capital in Singapore on 2026-11-17 at 12:00; the Annual Asia Pacific Summit by Morgan Stanley in Singapore on 2026-11-18 at 09:00; and JMFL India Xchange 2026 by JM Financial in Mumbai on 2026-11-18 at 10:00. The notice identifies the meetings as with multiple investors/analysts. This is a routine scheduling disclosure; no substantive business outcome is reported.
Intimation under Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (the Listing Regulations ) for participating in Investor Meeting |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Syrma Sgs Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Syrma SGS Technology Limited has intimated the National Stock Exchange and BSE under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations regarding its management's participation in a series of investor meetings and conferences scheduled between November 16 and November 18, 2026. The engagements include a Non-Deal Roadshow with HSBC Securities in Hong Kong, and participation in events organized by CLSA, 360 ONE Capital, Morgan Stanley, and JM Financial in Mumbai and Singapore. The company confirmed that no unpublished price-sensitive information will be disclosed during these sessions.
Syrma Sgs Technology Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Syrma SGS Technology Limited’s management/representatives will participate in five investor events for one-on-one/group meetings from November 16 to 18, 2026: an HSBC Securities non-deal roadshow in Hongkong; CLSA’s 29th India Forum 2026 in Mumbai; Trinity Asia 2026 by 360 ONE Capital in Singapore; Morgan Stanley’s Annual Asia Pacific Summit in Singapore; and JM Financial’s India Xchange 2026 in Mumbai. The company stated that meeting dates may change and that it will not disclose unpublished price-sensitive information not already in the public domain. This is a routine investor-meeting schedule notice, with no substantive business update stated.
Recent market and company developments associated with Syrma SGS Technology.
Motilal Oswal has issued a 'Buy' recommendation for Syrma SGS Technology, setting a price target of Rs 2100. The brokerage's view is presented in a news report published on Moneycontrol.
Prabhudas Lilladher has issued an 'Accumulate' recommendation for Syrma SGS Technology, setting a price target of Rs 1788. The brokerage's view is presented in the context of stock market coverage on Moneycontrol.
Emkay Global Financial has issued a 'Buy' recommendation for Syrma SGS Technology, setting a target price of Rs 2050. The note is published on Moneycontrol as part of its stock market coverage.
Syrma SGS Technology reported a significant increase in its unaudited consolidated net profit for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, rising by 87.2% to ₹124.2 crore, while total revenue increased by 73.2% to ₹1,999.5 crore.
Contract electronics manufacturers Dixon Technologies India Ltd and Syrma SGS Technology Ltd reported strong Q2 revenue growth but faced margin compression due to rising chip and component costs, with management citing persistent supply chain pressures for the next six months.
Syrma SGS Technology reported a 73.2% year-on-year increase in Q2 FY27 revenue to Rs 1,999.5 crore and an 87.2% rise in PAT to Rs 124 crore. The company also raised its annual revenue growth guidance to over 35%, targeting Rs 7,000 crore for the full fiscal year.
Syrma SGS Technology announced a Rs 25 crore joint investment with Kaga Electronics to enhance its domestic supply ecosystem and is expanding its PCB manufacturing capabilities via a joint venture with Shinhyup Electronics.
Syrma SGS eyes $1 billion revenue next year after record Q2 FY27; strong H1 growth amid component shortages and PCB bottlenecks.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Syrma SGS Technology
Strategic Vision: Electronics design and manufacturing services provider for diverse industries.
• Decades of electronics expertise
• Global network spanning more than 25 countries
• 12 state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities across India
Revenue from operations increased for a fourth consecutive reported quarter, rising from ₹1,264 crore in Q3 FY2025-26 and ₹1,465 crore in Q4 FY2025-26 to ₹1,589 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹1,990 crore in Q2 FY2026-27.
Expenses rose 25.4% sequentially to ₹1,834 crore, broadly in line with revenue growth. Profit before tax increased 17.3% from ₹141 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹165 crore in Q2. Tax expense rose to ₹41 crore from ₹35 crore, and profit for the period reached ₹124 crore, up from ₹106 crore. Basic earnings per share was ₹6.08, compared with ₹5.19 in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹3.44 in Q2 FY2025-26.
Total assets stood at ₹7,074 crore on 30 September 2026, up from ₹5,770 crore on 31 March 2026. Over the same dates, equity rose from ₹3,065 crore to ₹3,293 crore, while liabilities increased from ₹2,705 crore to ₹3,781 crore.
Inventories increased to ₹1,579 crore from ₹1,062 crore, and trade receivables rose to ₹2,123 crore from ₹1,841 crore. Trade payables also increased, to ₹2,503 crore from ₹1,959 crore. At 30 September 2026, current assets were ₹5,120 crore and current liabilities were ₹3,585 crore.
Cash and cash equivalents were ₹145 crore at 30 September 2026, down from ₹192 crore at 31 March 2026. Finance costs rose 14.4% sequentially to ₹15 crore, compared with the 25.2% increase in revenue over the same period.
Category: Manufacturing
Manufacturing infrastructure supporting up to 32-layer PCBAs for diverse industries and applications.
Category: Manufacturing
Supply of complete high-level assemblies, integrating PCBAs, enclosures, wire harnesses, testing, and custom packing.
Category: B2B Services
In-house design and fabrication of End-of-Line (EOL) and functional testers based on customer specifications.
Category: Manufacturing
Facilities capable of producing simple to complex cables with cutting, stripping, tinning, crimping, over-molding, and ultrasonic welding.
Category: Manufacturing
Capabilities with presses up to 450T for producing various plastic parts and enclosures.
Core Thesis: Syrma SGS Technology optimizes builds through investments in advanced assembly equipment and automated production lines to deliver time and cost efficiencies.
• Advanced Manufacturing Services: The company offers advanced manufacturing services leveraging decades of electronics expertise to meet mission-critical requirements. • Next-Generation Equipment Investment: Investments in next-generation assembly equipment and automated production lines are utilized to optimize builds. • Flexible Production Solutions: Flexible and competitive manufacturing solutions are provided, encompassing rapid prototyping, low-volume batch, and high-volume production.