Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Aerolloy Technologies received a development order from Safran Aircraft Engines for critical titanium cast parts for the LEAP engine programme. This marks the second set of such orders. While long-term serial production is conditional on successful qualification, the specific order value was not disclosed for strategic and confidentiality reasons.
Promoter holding decreased from 59.68% as of September 30, 2026, to 56.46% as of October 9, 2026. Concurrently, public shareholding increased from 40.32% to 43.54%. The total voting rights remained constant at 8,947,792 shares throughout this period.
As of November 6, 2026, the daily and weekly trends are bullish with the stock trading at ₹24,290. The stock has gained +32.4% year-to-date and +39.4% over the past year. Immediate resistance is noted at ₹24,478 (0.78% above), while support lies at ₹24,056 (0.96% below).
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price swings are higher than typical
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Latest complete financial results for Q1 FY2027 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q1 FY2026-27(Latest) | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2025-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹191.80 crore | PEAK₹225.47 crore | ₹155.53 crore | ₹124.63 crore | ₹97.15 crore |
| Finance Costs | PEAK₹3.62 crore | ₹2.40 crore | ₹2.71 crore | ₹1.86 crore | ₹1.67 crore |
| Other Expenses | PEAK₹69.23 crore | ₹67.55 crore | ₹57.40 crore | ₹47.12 crore | ₹42.18 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹36.75 crore | PEAK₹72.41 crore | ₹22.51 crore | ₹22.97 crore | ₹9.05 crore |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹36.75 crore | PEAK₹72.41 crore | ₹22.51 crore | ₹22.97 crore | ₹9.05 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹7.55 crore | PEAK₹12.50 crore | ₹4.16 crore | ₹4.83 crore | ₹3.90 crore |
Revenue fell by ₹33.67 crore from the March 2026 quarter, which was the highest quarterly revenue in recent quarters. The year-over-year increase of ₹94.65 crore indicates that the company’s revenue base has expanded considerably compared to the same period last year.
Net profit was ₹29.19 crore, down 51.3% from ₹59.91 crore in the March quarter but up 466.2% from ₹5.16 crore a year ago. Basic earnings per share were ₹19.47, compared to ₹39.96 in the prior quarter and ₹3.44 in the same quarter last year. Comprehensive income was ₹28.80 crore, slightly below net profit due to a small negative other comprehensive income item. There were no exceptional items.
The June quarter saw a significant sequential pullback from the record March quarter, but year-over-year comparisons show that revenue more than doubled and profit multiplied. The sequential margin decline was influenced by rising finance costs and other expenses that did not fall in line with revenue, while a large inventory reduction supported profit.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for PTC Industries.
PTC INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 14-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 . |SUBJECT: Board Meeting Intimation
Board Meeting Intimation |Meeting Date: 14-Nov-2026
PTC Industries Limited has intimated the National Stock Exchange and BSE of a Board of Directors meeting scheduled for November 14, 2026, at 05:45 P.M. The primary agenda is to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. In compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, the trading window for directors, officers, and designated persons remains closed from October 01, 2026, until 48 hours after the approval and publication of these results.
PTC Industries Limited filed its shareholding pattern for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, with the NSE on October 21, 2026. The filing confirms that Promoters and Promoter Group hold 59.68% of total shares (8,947,792 voting rights), while Public Shareholding stands at 40.32%. No equity shares with differential voting rights exist. Significant Beneficial Owners are identified as Sachin Agarwal and Smita Agarwal, each exercising rights over 0.477% of the company via cross-registered ownership structures established in February 2019.
PTC Industries Limited submitted its Regulation 74(5) dematerialisation confirmation for the quarter ended 30th September 2026, were confirmed (acc. The registrar confirmed that securities received for dematerialisation were processed under the applicable requirements.
PTC Industries Limited (NSE: PTCIL) filed its shareholding pattern as of October 9, 2026, submitted on October 17, 2026. The filing confirms that Promoters and Promoter Group hold 56.46% of the total shares (8,947,792 voting rights), while Public Shareholding stands at 43.54%. The company has no equity shares with differential voting rights. Significant Beneficial Owners (SBOs) Sachin Agarwal and Smita Agarwal each exercise voting rights equivalent to 0.4512% of the company via cross-held structures established on February 8, 2019. Key individual shareholders include Sachin Agarwal (0.1802%), Mapple Commerce Private Limited (0.101%), and Priya Ranjan Agarwal (0.0623%).
PTC Industries Limited has notified the National Stock Exchange of India and BSE Limited regarding a scheduled one-to-one investor meeting with Goldman Sachs Global Investment Research. The physical meeting is set for October 21, 2026, at 11:00 am in Lucknow. The company confirmed that discussions will rely on publicly available information and no unpublished price sensitive information (UPSI) will be disclosed.
Aerolloy Technologies Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of PTC Industries Limited, received a development order from Safran Aircraft Engines for critical titanium cast parts for the LEAP engine programme, supplied fully machined and ready to fit. This is the second set of orders Aerolloy has received from Safran for titanium castings under the LEAP programme. The companies signed a Memorandum of Understanding establishing a framework for long-term production supply following successful development and qualification; long-term serial production is conditional on that successful completion. The order value was not disclosed for strategic and confidentiality considerations.
Recent market and company developments associated with PTC Industries.
Experts analyze the growth prospects of private-sector aerospace and defence players Raymond, PTC Industries, Rossell Techsys, and Axiscades, noting that while they contribute to India's indigenous capabilities, they face execution, valuation, and order-visibility risks. Analysts highlight specific technical entry points and targets for these stocks, such as buying on dips for Raymond and PTC, while cautioning against fresh entries in Axiscades due to current market levels.
PTC Industries raises ₹1,800 crore via QIP to expand Lucknow defence and aerospace manufacturing, upgrade tech, develop projects and pursue acquisitions.
PTC Industries Share Price Today - Get live NSE/BSE quotes of PTC Industries with latest news, headlines and quick analysis. View forecasts, quarterly results, dividend details, balance sheet & more.
MarketSmith India reveals its top stock recommendations for today, 22 August. Get expert insights into the best-performing stocks to guide your investment decisions.
The benchmark indices continued to pare losses in afternoon trade as investors continued to assess the slew of latest corporate earnings announcements. The Nifty traded near the 24,350 mark. Metals, realty and private bank stocks advanced while pharma, FMCG and IT shares declined.
Stock Market Live Updates: The markets are under pressure, as indices trade lower at the beginning of a new week. The Nifty is down nearly 80 points, falling below the 24,300 mark. Infosys, Tata Motors PV and HCLtech are top losers.
Stock Market Live Updates: The markets are under pressure, as indices trade lower at the beginning of a new week. The Nifty is down nearly 80 points, falling below the 24,300 mark. Infosys, Tata Motors PV and HCLtech are top losers.
PTC Industries delivered a sharp jump in June quarter earnings, with PAT rising more than five-fold and EBITDA nearly tripling as revenue almost doubled year on year. The strong operating performance comes as the aerospace and defence-focused manufacturer expands its order pipeline, including a recent development order from Gun Factory Kanpur for artillery components.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for PTC Industries
Strategic Vision: Advanced manufacturing of components for critical applications.
• Proprietary advanced casting technologies for specialized components.
• Manufacturing capabilities for critical and super-critical applications.
• Integrated approach combining casting and precision machining.
PTC Industries reported revenue of ₹191.80 crore for the June 2026 quarter, a 14.9% decline from the record ₹225.47 crore in the March 2026 quarter. Compared to the same quarter a year earlier, revenue nearly doubled, rising 97.4% from ₹97.15 crore. Profit before tax was ₹36.75 crore, down 49.3% sequentially but up 305.9% year over year. The sequential decline follows an exceptionally strong prior quarter, while the year-over-year growth highlights a significant expansion in the business over the past twelve months.
Profit before tax margin was 19.2% in the June quarter, down from 32.1% in the March quarter but up from 9.3% in the June 2025 quarter. Net profit margin was 15.2%, compared to 26.6% in the prior quarter and 5.3% a year ago. The sequential margin compression occurred because expenses did not decline in proportion to the revenue drop. Other expenses rose 2.5% sequentially to ₹69.23 crore, while finance costs increased 50.7% to ₹3.62 crore. The quarter also included other income of ₹5.32 crore, which contributed to profit before tax.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹160.35 crore, representing 83.6% of revenue. The main components were cost of materials consumed (₹75.91 crore), employee benefit expense (₹46.00 crore), other expenses (₹69.23 crore), depreciation (₹13.84 crore), and finance costs (₹3.62 crore). A decrease in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress, and stock-in-trade reduced total expenses by ₹48.25 crore, which had a positive effect on profit.
Year over year, finance costs more than doubled from ₹1.67 crore to ₹3.62 crore. Other expenses grew 64.1% from ₹42.18 crore, slower than the 97.4% revenue growth.
Category: Manufacturing
Focuses on advanced manufacturing processes and technologies, including proprietary casting and precision machining capabilities.
Key Products & Services: Rapidcast™ • TiCast • PowderForge • Print Cast
Category: Manufacturing
Specializes in producing high-quality engineering components through advanced casting technologies for demanding sectors.
Key Products & Services: Replicast • Rapidcast™ • ForgeCast • Investment Casting • TiCast
Category: Manufacturing
Utilizes precision CNC machining to produce components for critical and super-critical applications.
Core Thesis: The company integrates advanced casting technologies with precision machining to serve critical applications across diverse industries.
• Advanced Casting Technologies: Leverages proprietary technologies like Rapidcast™, TiCast, and PowderForge for high-precision, high-integrity castings. • Precision Machining: Employs precision CNC machining to complement casting capabilities for finished components. • Vertical Integration: Enhances capabilities through subsidiaries like Aerolloy Technologies, which operates a plasma arc melting furnace. • Sustainability Focus: Incorporates renewable energy sources, such as operating a windmill in Gujarat.