Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q2 as of 2026-09-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, consolidated revenue from operations was ₹52,537.55 lakh with a profit after tax of ₹9,527.43 lakh. Consolidated revenue grew 30.8% year-over-year, driven by domestic growth of 22.0% and international growth of 35.0%. Standalone operating EBITDA margin reached 27.4%, while the consolidated margin was 24.0%.
The company raised approximately Rs 99,999.98 lakh through the allotment of 53,19,148 equity shares at Rs 1,880 per share. As of November 5, 2026, there were no deviations in the utilization of these proceeds. A minor surplus of Rs 34.39 lakh from lower-than-estimated issue expenses was adjusted against General Corporate Purposes, revising that allocation to Rs 23,534.37 lakh.
Key updates include the operationalization of Medyneo in Brazil with first shipments dispatched in October 2026, the establishment of a direct UK presence, and clinical trial progress for the PACIFIER DES device, which has enrolled over 1,150 patients. The Board also classified its wholly owned subsidiary, Poly Medicure B.V., Netherlands, as a material subsidiary due to its net worth exceeding 10% of the Company’s consolidated net worth.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹1,619.90 with a market capitalization of approximately ₹16,240 crore. Over the past year, the stock has returned -14.6%, while it is down -7.0% year-to-date. Technical indicators show a bullish Supertrend direction on both daily and monthly timeframes, though the stock is trading near resistance levels around ₹1,646.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
Trading volume was unusually high, but the closing price did not show a clear directional move.
This indicates increased participation without a clear directional signal.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹444 crore | ₹525 crore | PEAK₹581 crore |
| Expenses | ₹357 crore | ₹443 crore | PEAK₹485 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | PEAK₹121 crore | ₹116 crore | ₹114 crore |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹121 crore | ₹116 crore | PEAK₹124 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹91.8 crore | ₹85.3 crore | PEAK₹95.1 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹9.06 per share | ₹8.49 per share | PEAK₹9.38 per share |
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving Poly Medicure, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Poly Medicure.
CRISIL Ratings Limited’s monitoring report for Poly Medicure Limited’s QIP proceeds for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, reported no deviation from the issue objects. Of the Rs 98,534.37 lakh net proceeds, Rs 58,105.83 lakh had been utilized and Rs 40,428.54 lakh remained unutilized at quarter-end. The report identified a delay in the planned capital expenditure: Rs 9,544.62 lakh had been utilized by Q2 FY2027 against Rs 30,235.69 lakh estimated for FY2026. The company attributed the rescheduling to a revised capex execution plan for the SEZ Jaipur location, changed to the Medical Device Park at Yamuna Expressway Authority; the expenditure was rescheduled to FY2026-27 and FY2027-28.
Poly Medicure Limited published its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in Financial Express and Jansatta on November 6, 2026. The results had been reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board on November 5, 2026, and were subject to limited review by the company’s statutory auditors.
Poly Medicure Limited’s Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and classified wholly owned subsidiary Poly Medicure B.V., Netherlands, as a material subsidiary because its net worth exceeded 10% of the Company’s consolidated net worth. For the quarter, consolidated revenue from operations was ₹52,537.55 lakh and profit after tax was ₹9,527.43 lakh; standalone revenue from operations was ₹48,827.62 lakh and profit after tax was ₹9,202.50 lakh. The auditors issued unmodified review conclusions on the results.
Poly Medicure Limited submitted an Investor Presentation to the NSE and BSE on November 5, 2026, covering Unaudited Financial Results for the Second Quarter ended September 30, 2026. The filing details Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue growth of 30.8% year-over-year (Y-o-Y), with domestic revenue up 22.0% and international revenue up 35.0%. Standalone operating EBITDA margin reached 27.4%, while consolidated operating EBITDA margin was 24.0%. The company reported Rs 839.1 Cr in cash and cash equivalents as of September 30, 2026. Substantive business updates include the operationalization of Medyneo (Brazil) with first shipments dispatched in October 2026, establishment of a direct UK presence, and clinical trial progress for the PACIFIER DES device, which has enrolled over 1,150 patients. The presentation also outlines strategic acquisitions including Plan1 Health (2019), PendraCare Group (2025), Citieffe (2025), and Medyneo (2026).
Poly Medicure Limited filed a Statement of Deviation(s) or Variation(s) under Regulation 32 of the SEBI Listing Regulations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company confirmed there were no deviations in the utilization of proceeds from its Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP). The Audit Committee reviewed the utilization of approximately Rs 99,999.98 lakh raised via the allotment of 53,19,148 equity shares at Rs 1,880 per share. A minor surplus of Rs 34.39 lakh arising from lower-than-estimated issue expenses was adjusted against General Corporate Purposes (GCP), revising the GCP allocation to Rs 23,534.37 lakh.
On November 5, 2026, the Board of Directors of Poly Medicure Limited approved revisions to five key corporate governance policies and codes of conduct. The updated documents include the Policy for Determining Material Subsidiaries, the Policy on Determination of Materiality of Events or Information, the Policy on Related Party Transactions, the Code of Practices and Procedures for Fair Disclosure of Unpublished Price Sensitive Information, and the Code of Conduct to Regulate, Monitor and Report Trading by Designated Persons. These updates are filed with the NSE and BSE in compliance with SEBI Listing Regulations.
Poly Medicure Limited has intimated the National Stock Exchange and BSE Limited regarding the availability of the audio recording for its Earnings Conference Call. The call, held on November 5, 2026, at 05:00 P.M. Indian time, discussed the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The recording is accessible via a link on the company's website.
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Recent market and company developments associated with Poly Medicure.
Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd, Manappuram Finance Ltd, Poly Medicure Ltd and Yes Bank Ltd are among the other losers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 28 September 2026.
Indian benchmark indices ended slightly higher on Friday, with the Sensex rising 363 points and Nifty closing below 23,898. Investors monitored global market cues, US economic data, and inflation reports, while stock-specific action drove intraday activity across major sectors in a sideways-moving market environment.
IFCI is among the biggest gainers, surging 8.02% to Rs 94.26, followed by The New India Assurance Company, up 5.67% at Rs 196.3, and Poly Medicure, which gains 5.48% to Rs 1,852.6.
Sensex Today | Stock Market LIVE Updates: We are at the halfway mark of the first day of trade, and the markets are trading in a volatile space, as the Nifty index remains cautious. The index is looking to hold onto the 24,500 mark. The Nifty Bank is also under pressure, down 100 points. SBI, Adani Ports and HDFC Life are the top laggards.
Sensex Today | Stock Market Live Updates: We are halfway through the day's trade and the market is moving on a cautious note, but now has extended the cuts, while holding key levels, as the Nifty remains above 24,600 as it looks to move ahead. The Nifty Bank is down close to 300 points, falling below the 57,900 mark. Tech Mahindra, TCS and HCLTech are the top gainers.
Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Three Nifty 50 companies, SBI, Hindalco and Titan, as well as Kaynes Tech, BEML, Aarti Pharmalabs, Azad Engineering, Godrej Consumer, JK Tyre, Jubilant Pharmova, Maharashtra Seamless, Lemon Tree Hotels, Oil India, PFC, ABB India, Poly Medicure, Ramco Cements, Prism Johnson, Raymond, Raymond Realty, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes, among other companies are reporting their earnings today. Earnings reactions come from LIC, Hero MotoCorp, PG Electroplast, Britannia, Sonata Software and other companies. Watch this space for all the LIVE result updates for Q1.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Poly Medicure
Revenue from operations reached ₹581 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, up 31% year on year and 10.5% from Q1 FY27. Profit before exceptional items and tax was ₹114 crore, down 5.3% year on year, while reported profit for the period rose 3.6% to ₹95 crore.
Revenue from operations increased to ₹580.5 crore from ₹525.4 crore in Q1 FY27 and ₹443.9 crore in Q2 FY26. Total income, including ₹19.0 crore of other income, was ₹599.5 crore, up 7.3% sequentially and 25.5% year on year.
Total expenses rose 9.5% sequentially to ₹485.2 crore. They included ₹201.6 crore of materials consumed, ₹130.4 crore of employee benefit expense and ₹35.0 crore of depreciation and amortisation. Changes in inventories of finished goods, work in progress and stock in trade were a negative ₹29.5 crore in the expense presentation.
Profit before exceptional items and tax was ₹114.4 crore, 1.2% below Q1 FY27 and 5.3% below Q2 FY26. The ₹9.6 crore exceptional item brought profit before tax to ₹123.9 crore, up 7.1% from Q1 FY27 and 2.7% year on year.
Tax expense was ₹30.3 crore, down from ₹32.0 crore in Q1 FY27. Profit for the period was ₹95.1 crore, compared with ₹85.3 crore in Q1 FY27 and ₹91.8 crore in Q2 FY26. Basic and diluted earnings per share from continuing operations were ₹9.38 and ₹9.37, respectively; trailing twelve-month EPS was ₹31.41.
Cash flow from operating activities was ₹109.0 crore in the quarter, against an investing outflow of ₹88.1 crore and a financing outflow of ₹14.2 crore. Reported free cash flow was ₹20.9 crore.
Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹58.2 crore on 30 September 2026, compared with ₹51.2 crore on 31 March 2026. Current investments were ₹718.1 crore, down from ₹739.2 crore at the previous financial year-end.
Trade receivables were ₹558.9 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹531.2 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹425.7 crore at 30 September 2025. Inventories rose to ₹512.2 crore from ₹433.8 crore at March-end and ₹346.5 crore a year earlier.
Total assets increased to ₹4,155.3 crore from ₹3,918.6 crore at 31 March 2026. Property, plant and equipment stood at ₹1,350.0 crore, capital work in progress at ₹109.7 crore and goodwill at ₹315.7 crore. Equity attributable to owners of the parent was ₹3,265.3 crore at quarter-end.
Revenue growth was strong year on year, but faster expense growth coincided with lower pre-exceptional profit. The exceptional item lifted profit before tax, while lower sequential tax expense helped reported profit rise quarter on quarter. Operating cash flow exceeded investing outflows, alongside increases in receivables, inventories and the overall asset base.
Strategic Vision: Manufactures and distributes medical devices and consumables globally.
Category: Manufacturing
Manufactures and distributes a diverse range of medical devices and consumables across various medical specialties. Products include anesthesia disposables, infusion sets, catheters, and diagnostics disposables.
Core Thesis: The company leverages its manufacturing capabilities across multiple countries to serve a global market with a diverse product portfolio.
• Global Manufacturing Footprint: Operates manufacturing facilities in India, Egypt, Italy, and China, establishing operations outside India. • Diverse Product Portfolio: Addresses various medical specialties including oncology, infusion therapy, cardiology, and respiratory care. • Global Distribution Network: Distributes products globally through a direct sales force and a network of distributors.
• First Indian medical devices company to establish manufacturing operations outside India.