Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, Pine Labs reported unaudited consolidated revenue from operations of ₹806.19 crore (up 24% YoY) and adjusted EBITDA of ₹215.5 crore with a 19.2% margin. Profit after tax surged 546% YoY to ₹38.57 crore, driven by operating leverage and a moderating effective tax rate. Operating cash flow improved 2x YoY to ₹350 crore.
Management disclosed a plan to deploy approximately 10 lakh additional soundboxes to capture UPI transactions at existing merchant locations. This strategy was highlighted during the Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript filed on November 4, 2026, alongside updates on new product launches such as Agentic Commerce and Stablecoin prepaid cards.
The Group completed the acquisition of 100% of Shopflo Technologies Private Limited for ₹88.00 crore in cash consideration, consolidated from May 26, 2026. Additionally, the trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives was scheduled to reopen on November 2, 2026, following the Board's approval of quarterly results on October 29, 2026.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹162.48 with a market capitalization of approximately ₹18,650 crore. Daily trends show bearish momentum with resistance near ₹164.39 and support at ₹161.83. However, the monthly trend remains bullish. The stock has experienced a year-to-date return of -30.9% and a maximum drawdown of -45.0%.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Trading volume was unusually high, but the closing price did not show a clear directional move.
This indicates increased participation without a clear directional signal.
Upward price movement of 2.88 standard deviations recorded on 2026-10-28.
Unusual market activity that may warrant review of the underlying price, volume, or news context.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹650 crore | ₹737 crore | PEAK₹806 crore |
| Expenses | ₹662 crore | ₹728 crore | PEAK₹770 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹11.2 crore | ₹37.7 crore | PEAK₹61.4 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹5.97 crore | ₹19.6 crore | PEAK₹38.6 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹0.06 per share | ₹0.17 per share | PEAK₹0.33 per share |
Pine Labs reported revenue from operations of ₹806.2 crore for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, up 24.0% year on year and 9.4% sequentially. Profit for the period rose to ₹38.6 crore from ₹6.0 crore a year earlier, while operating cash flow was ₹191.3 crore. Current borrowings fell to ₹183.3 crore at quarter-end from ₹282.3 crore at 31 March 2026.
Q2 FY2026-27 combined faster year-on-year revenue growth with a marked increase in profit and positive operating and free cash flow. Lower current borrowings were a further balance-sheet improvement, while rising receivables and inventory are important working-capital movements to monitor alongside continued growth.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving Pine Labs, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Pine Labs.
Pine Labs Limited filed the transcript of its Q2 FY2027 earnings call, held on October 29, 2026. Management reported year-on-year growth of about 24% in revenue and 27% in adjusted EBITDA, and discussed business performance, operating plans and outlook. The filing notice itself is a routine transcript submission; the transcript contains substantive operating and financial updates, including management’s plan to deploy about 10 lakh additional soundboxes to capture UPI transactions at existing merchant locations. The available transcript is truncated.
Pine Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Pine Labs Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting
Pine Labs Limited filed an investor presentation with the NSE and BSE on October 29, 2026, detailing financial and operational results for Q2 FY27. The company reported Revenue from Operations of ₹806 Cr (18% YoY growth) and Platform GTV of ~$46.5 Bn (₹445k Cr). Key operational metrics include a 24% YoY increase in Digital Infrastructure and Transaction Platform (DITP) revenue to ₹587 Cr, a 31% YoY increase in Issuing and Acquiring Platform (IAP) revenue to ₹155 Cr, and Adjusted EBITDA margin expansion to 19%. Profit after Tax (PAT) surged 546% YoY to ₹39 Cr, driven by operating leverage and a moderating effective tax rate. Operating cash flow improved 2x YoY to ₹350 Cr, with net working capital maintained at 14%. The presentation also highlighted new product launches including Agentic Commerce, Stablecoin prepaid cards, and Employee Benefits Cards, alongside strategic updates on UPI monetization and international expansion.
Pine Labs Limited reported unaudited consolidated revenue from operations of INR 806.19 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up 24% YoY, and profit after tax of INR 38.57 crore. Its October 29, 2026 press release additionally reported adjusted EBITDA of INR 215.5 crore (19.2% margin), operating cash flow of INR 350 crore, and net cash of INR 2,234.5 crore as of September 30, 2026. The Board approved the standalone and consolidated results at its October 29 meeting; B S R & Co. LLP issued limited review reports stating that nothing came to its attention indicating undisclosed required information or material misstatement. Separately, the Group disclosed acquisition of 100% of Shopflo Technologies Private Limited for INR 88.00 crore cash consideration, including deferred consideration, consolidated from May 26, 2026. The trading window for designated persons and immediate relatives was scheduled to reopen November 2, 2026.
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Pine Labs Limited filed a Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, issued by CARE Ratings Limited, regarding the utilization of proceeds from its Initial Public Offer (IPO) aggregating Rs. 2,080.00 crore. The report confirms no deviation from the objects specified in the Offer Document and no material deviations in expenditure. For Q2FY27, the company utilized IPO proceeds primarily for investment in IT assets, cloud infrastructure, procurement of digital check-out points (DCPs), and technology development initiatives, with payments initially made via CC/OD accounts and reimbursed from the monitoring account in September 2026. No utilization was reported for General Corporate Purposes during this quarter.
Recent market and company developments associated with Pine Labs.
Brokerages have issued rating updates for a dozen stocks, including Engineers India, GAIL, Zensar Technologies, Motherson Sumi Wiring, and Delhivery, following September quarter results. Analysts have upgraded Delhivery to 'Buy' with a target price of Rs 490 and Engineers India to 'Accumulate' at Rs 338, while downgrading Zensar Technologies to 'Add' with a target of Rs 614.
Emkay Global Financial has issued a 'Buy' recommendation for Pine Labs with a price target of Rs 220. This analyst note suggests potential upside for the stock based on the firm's assessment.
Pine Labs reaffirmed its FY27 revenue growth guidance of 23-23.5% and adjusted margin guidance of approximately 21%, driven by strong festive season demand and continued expansion in Unified Payments Interface (UPI) transaction volumes.
Logistics and payments firms Shadowfax, BlackBuck, and Pine Labs reported strong Q2 FY27 financial results, with Shadowfax's net profit jumping fivefold, BlackBuck's rising 42%, and Pine Labs' surging over six-fold.
Pine Labs Q2 results: Net profit rises 84% to nearly Rs 39 crore; shares up over 6% Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio Platforms Share Price Kiren Rijiju MLC Election Results Moon Rise Time Today Silver Price Nagpur MLC Election Result Amazon Layoffs US Fed Rates Varanasi MLC Polls News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Per
Pine Labs revenue grows 24% in September quarter to Rs 806 crore, net profit grows 6x Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio Platforms Share Price Kiren Rijiju MLC Election Results Moon Rise Time Today Silver Price Nagpur MLC Election Result Amazon Layoffs US Fed Rates Varanasi MLC Polls News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price P
Pine Labs processes approximately 25 million transactions a day across its businesses, up around 22% year-on-year, according to the company statement.
Top stocks to watch today: Jio Platforms, Coal India, IndiGo, Trent, Meesho, Hero Motocorp among shares in focus on Thursday.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Pine Labs
Strategic Vision: Provides payment and merchant commerce solutions for businesses.
• Comprehensive suite of payment and merchant commerce solutions
• Integrated platform for in-store and online payments
• Full-stack prepaid and credit processing capabilities
• Foundational fintech infrastructure offerings
Revenue from operations increased by ₹69.3 crore from ₹736.9 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Total income rose to ₹831.7 crore from ₹765.9 crore in the previous quarter and ₹672.9 crore in Q2 FY2025-26; Q2 FY2026-27 included ₹25.6 crore of other income.
Total expenses were ₹770.4 crore, up 5.8% sequentially and 16.4% year on year, below the respective growth rates in revenue. Profit before tax was ₹61.4 crore, compared with ₹37.7 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹11.2 crore in Q2 FY2025-26.
Profit for the period from continuing operations was ₹38.6 crore, nearly double the ₹19.6 crore reported in Q1 FY2026-27 and up from ₹6.0 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Tax expense increased to ₹22.8 crore from ₹18.2 crore sequentially.
Basic and diluted earnings per share were ₹0.33, compared with ₹0.17 in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹0.06 in Q2 FY2025-26. Finance costs were ₹14.2 crore, up from ₹12.8 crore sequentially, while depreciation and amortisation expense was ₹75.9 crore.
Cash flow from operating activities was ₹191.3 crore. Investing activities used ₹101.1 crore and financing activities used ₹33.6 crore; reported free cash flow was ₹90.2 crore. Cash and cash equivalents on the cash flow statement stood at ₹1,330.5 crore at 30 September 2026.
The balance sheet reported cash and cash equivalents of ₹1,348.7 crore and bank balances other than cash and cash equivalents of ₹7,191.4 crore. Current borrowings declined to ₹183.3 crore from ₹282.3 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹707.4 crore at 30 September 2025.
Current trade receivables were ₹1,187.8 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹1,042.1 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹982.7 crore at 30 September 2025. Inventory increased to ₹55.5 crore from ₹31.9 crore at 31 March 2026. Current trade payables stood at ₹501.1 crore, compared with ₹383.1 crore at the previous financial year-end.
Goodwill was ₹1,237.6 crore, up from ₹1,177.7 crore at 31 March 2026. Intangible assets under development increased to ₹198.7 crore from ₹107.5 crore over the same period.
Category: B2B Services
Provides end-to-end solutions for in-store retail growth, enabling merchants to accept various payment modes with speed and safety.
Key Products & Services: Touch • Go • Duo • Mini • VoicePod • Pine Labs One
Category: B2B Services
Offers solutions for online commerce including payment gateways, payouts, and affordability options through an intuitive dashboard and APIs.
Key Products & Services: UPIverse
Category: Financial Services
Provides a full-stack platform for issuing, processing, and distributing brand currencies and purpose-specific prepaid solutions globally.
Key Products & Services: Data as a Service (DaaS)
Category: Financial Services
Offers seamless card issuance and processing services, including transaction routing, merchant management, and co-branded credit card programs.
Key Products & Services: Bharat Connect Switch • UPI Setu Acquirer Switch
Category: B2B Services
Provides foundational fintech infrastructure solutions such as bill payment solutions, identity services, and recurring payment capabilities.
Key Products & Services: BharatConnect (BBPS) • Identity as a Service (IDaaS) • UPI Autopay
Core Thesis: The company's integrated platform empowers merchants and enterprises by simplifying payments, optimizing operations, and accelerating growth across various industries.
• Unified Payment Solutions: Offers a comprehensive suite of payment and merchant commerce solutions across in-store and online segments. • Merchant Empowerment: Designs offerings to empower merchants and enterprises by simplifying payments and accelerating growth. • Fintech Infrastructure: Provides foundational fintech infrastructure solutions to support diverse business needs. • Prepaid and Credit Services: Offers full-stack platforms for prepaid solutions and seamless card issuance and processing services.