Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, FSN E-Commerce Ventures reported net revenue of ₹6,151 crore, representing 28% year-on-year growth. Net profit surged 207% to ₹101 crore, driven by expanded EBITDA margins across beauty and fashion segments.
Yes. The board approved the acquisition of an 82% stake in Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited for up to ₹33 crore. The transaction is expected to close by December 31, 2026, subject to regulatory approvals and closing conditions.
Brokerages Nomura and CLSA raised target prices to ₹427 and ₹409 respectively, citing margin expansion. However, views diverge on valuation; Motilal Oswal retained a Neutral rating due to premium pricing risks, noting a trailing P/E of 311.
As of November 6, 2026, the daily supertrend is bullish with a close at ₹353.0. The stock hit a 52-week high earlier but retreated due to profit-taking. Key resistance levels are noted at ₹361.47 and ₹372.63.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Recent drawdown and price variability remain within the producer's contained-risk thresholds.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ₹2,354 crore | ₹2,791 crore | PEAK₹3,016 crore |
| Expenses | ₹2,298 crore | ₹2,662 crore | PEAK₹2,867 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹56.4 crore | ₹129 crore | PEAK₹149 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹33 crore | ₹79.8 crore | PEAK₹101 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹0.12 per share | ₹0.28 per share | PEAK₹0.35 per share |
Revenue from operations rose 8.1% quarter on quarter to ₹3,006 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, while profit for the period increased 26.9% to ₹101 crore. Expenses grew more slowly than revenue, but operating cash flow was negative ₹28.56 crore and free cash flow was negative ₹92.01 crore.
Purchases of stock in trade were ₹1,925.28 crore. The change in inventories of finished goods, work in progress and stock in trade was a negative ₹306.81 crore. Employee benefit expense was ₹220.05 crore, and depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense was ₹93.05 crore.
Finance costs increased 14.1% quarter on quarter to ₹30.52 crore from ₹26.74 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. They were 3.0% lower than the ₹31.47 crore reported in Q2 FY2025-26.
Nykaa delivered sequential growth in revenue and profit, with expenses rising more slowly than revenue. The increase in inventory and negative operating and free cash flow are important counterpoints, keeping cash generation and working-capital investment in focus alongside improved reported earnings.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for FSN E-Commerce Ventures.
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited allotted equity shares under ESOP/ESPS on 2026-11-07. Paid-up shares increased from 2,864,686,803 to 2,865,347,823, and paid-up share capital increased from INR 2,864,686,803 to INR 2,865,347,823.
On November 7, 2026, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited’s Nomination and Remuneration Committee allotted 6,61,020 equity shares following employees’ exercise of vested stock options under the Company’s Employee Stock Option Schemes. The Company stated that its issued and paid-up share capital increased; the new shares rank pari-passu with existing equity shares in all respects.
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (Nykaa) filed a transcript of its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call with the NSE, held on November 4, 2026. The filing discloses strong financial performance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, including INR 3,006 crores in net revenue (28% YoY growth), INR 263 crores in EBITDA (65% YoY growth), and INR 101 crores in PAT (207% YoY growth). Substantive business developments highlighted include the acquisition of an 82% stake in the beauty brand Simply Nam for INR 33 crores, a strategic partnership with L'Oreal to invest in high-growth Indian beauty brands, and operational milestones such as Fashion achieving EBITDA breakeven and Beauty crossing a 10% EBITDA margin.
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited uploaded the transcript of its Q2FY27 earnings call to its website on 2026-11-06. The call concluded on 2026-11-04 at 18:25:00; the company had disclosed prior intimation to the Exchange on 2026-10-26.
SES ESG Research Pvt. Ltd., a SEBI-registered Category-II ESG Ratings Provider, voluntarily assigned FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited an adjusted ESG score of 66.8 for FY26, up from 65.9. The company said it had not engaged SES; SES prepared the report independently using publicly available information.
FSN E Commerce Ventures Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited’s board approved acquisition of an 82% shareholding on a fully diluted basis in Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited for cash consideration of up to ₹33 crore. The transaction is expected to be completed by December 31, 2026, subject to closing conditions. The board also approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026; Walker Chandiok & Co LLP’s limited reviews reported no matter causing them to believe the results contained a material misstatement or omitted required disclosures. The board meeting was held on November 4, 2026, from 11:22 a.m. to 3:44 p.m. IST.
FSN E Commerce Ventures Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition |SUBJECT: Acquisition
Recent market and company developments associated with FSN E-Commerce Ventures.
Nykaa announced plans to acquire an 82% stake in Simply Nam for up to Rs 33 crore, integrating the brand into its House of Nykaa portfolio. This move reflects the company's broader strategy to drive growth and margins by expanding beyond its core marketplace business to tap into new consumer segments.
Global brokerage CLSA raised its target price for FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd (Nykaa) to Rs 409 from Rs 376, maintaining an 'Outperform' rating following the company's strong second-quarter FY27 results. The revision reflects improved profitability driven by operating leverage and better margins, with Nykaa reporting 28% year-on-year revenue growth and expanded EBITDA margins in both its beauty and fashion segments.
Shares of Nykaa parent FSN E-Commerce Ventures hit a 52-week high at the open before retreating as profit-taking offset strong Q2FY27 results, which showed revenue growth of 28 per cent and a 65 per cent jump in EBITDA. While analysts were largely positive on the company's execution and margin expansion, views diverged sharply on valuation, with some firms citing premium pricing risks against the stock's trailing P/E of 311.
Nomura has raised its target price for Nykaa to Rs 427, citing expectations of growth and margin expansion. The brokerage sees a 20% upside potential based on these fundamental drivers.
FSN E-Commerce Ventures, parent of Nykaa, reported a 207% year-on-year surge in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 101 crore, driven by 28% revenue growth and expanded EBITDA margins. International brokerages Nomura and Jefferies raised their target prices and maintained Buy ratings, citing strong momentum and margin expansion, while Motilal Oswal retained a Neutral call due to valuation concerns.
FSN E-Commerce Ventures, operating under the Nykaa brand, reported a more than three-fold increase in consolidated net profit to ₹101 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, driven by a 28% rise in revenue to ₹3,006 crore. The company attributed this growth to strong performance in its Beauty and Fashion verticals, with consolidated GMV increasing 30% year-on-year to ₹6,151 crore, alongside operational efficiency improvements highlighted by CEO Falguni Nayar.
Adani Power has entered into a 25-year Power Supply Agreement with Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited to supply 1,234 MW of thermal power. The agreement is backed by an installed capacity of 1,320 MW, securing a long-term revenue stream for the utility provider.
Indian equity benchmarks extended their winning streak to a fifth consecutive session, with the Nifty 50 closing at 23,961 amid broad-based buying and optimism for a breakout above 24,000. Several companies, including BSE, Lenskart, Nykaa, Bharti Airtel, LIC, Aurobindo Pharma, and NALCO, are in focus as investors track their September-quarter earnings, sales data, and operational updates. Experts advise monitoring support levels around 23,750–23,700 as the bullish trend persists.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for FSN E-Commerce Ventures
Strategic Vision: Digitally native consumer technology platform for beauty and lifestyle.
• Enhanced quality assurance and product authenticity through direct purchasing and inventory management.
• Superior customer experience via efficient delivery and return processes.
• Curated product assortments tailored to the Indian consumer market.
• Seamless integration of online and offline retail channels.
Revenue from operations increased ₹224 crore from ₹2,782 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Expenses rose ₹205 crore to ₹2,867 crore. Profit before tax increased 15.0% to ₹148.51 crore from ₹129.16 crore in Q1, while profit for the period rose to ₹101.19 crore from ₹79.76 crore.
Revenue also increased year on year, up 28.1% from ₹2,345.98 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. The recent quarterly trend was uneven: revenue rose from ₹2,873.26 crore in Q3 FY2025-26 to ₹2,648.17 crore in Q4, then increased in each of the next two quarters.
Diluted EPS was ₹0.35, compared with ₹0.28 in Q1 FY2026-27. Trailing 12-month EPS was ₹1.12. Tax expense declined to ₹47.32 crore from ₹49.40 crore sequentially.
Inventories stood at ₹2,209.66 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹1,642.16 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹1,572.92 crore at 30 September 2025. Trade receivables were ₹270.72 crore, down from ₹289.38 crore at 31 March 2026. Trade payables increased to ₹951.30 crore from ₹732.50 crore over the same six-month period.
Current assets rose to ₹3,875.91 crore from ₹3,188.94 crore at 31 March 2026, while current liabilities increased to ₹3,228.30 crore from ₹2,758.25 crore. Current financial liabilities were ₹3,077.65 crore at quarter-end.
Operating cash flow was negative ₹28.56 crore and investing cash flow was negative ₹63.45 crore; free cash flow was negative ₹92.01 crore. Financing activities provided ₹94.51 crore. Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹179.70 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹177.20 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹112.57 crore at 30 September 2025.
Current borrowings were ₹972.50 crore, up from ₹728.88 crore at 31 March 2026. Total assets increased to ₹5,342.26 crore from ₹4,611.38 crore at that date. Equity was ₹1,713.86 crore, including ₹1,654.92 crore attributable to owners of the parent.
Category: Consumer Tech
Offers a wide range of cosmetics, skincare, haircare, and wellness products through its online platform.
Key Products & Services: Nykaa
Category: Consumer Tech
Provides designer clothes, accessories, and lifestyle products.
Key Products & Services: Nykaa Fashion
Category: Consumer Tech
Offers grooming, hair care, skin care, and wellness products specifically for men.
Key Products & Services: Nykaa Man
Category: Consumer Tech
Strategically expanded into broader wellness and lifestyle categories.
Key Products & Services: Nudge Wellness
Core Thesis: Integrates online platforms and physical stores to offer a seamless shopping experience across beauty, fashion, and wellness categories.
• Hybrid Business Model: Employs both inventory-led and marketplace approaches to offer a diverse product range and maintain quality control. • Omnichannel Integration: Combines digital innovation with a network of physical stores to reach a broader audience and provide personalized experiences. • Brand Curation and Relationships: Cultivates direct relationships with brands to curate product assortments tailored to the Indian consumer market. • Content-Driven Engagement: Leverages content to engage customers and build a strong brand presence in the beauty and fashion sectors.