Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For Q2, consolidated operating revenue was INR 1,191 crores (up 57% YoY) with Profit After Tax of INR 269 crores. For H1, revenue reached INR 2,236 crores (up 51% YoY) with PAT of INR 513 crores.
Yes, management declared an interim dividend of INR 8 per equity share. The record date for this dividend was November 5, 2026.
The HFO supply contract with Solstice Advanced Materials has been extended until December 2032, adding approximately USD 180 million in potential revenue. Additionally, MPP debottlenecking at Dahej and R32 capacity have been commissioned, while Phase 2 of the cGMP-4 CDMO facility is expected by end of Q4 FY27.
The stock closed at ₹9,010, up +1.9% from the previous close. It shows a bullish daily supertrend direction with support levels at ₹8,941.5 and ₹8,840.5, and resistance near ₹9,038. Year-to-date returns stand at +51.9%.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price swings are higher than typical
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹758 crore | ₹1,045 crore | PEAK₹1,191 crore |
| Expenses | ₹579 crore | ₹762 crore | PEAK₹855 crore |
| Other Expenses | ₹126 crore | ₹152 crore | PEAK₹175 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹198 crore | ₹318 crore | PEAK₹352 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹49.1 crore | ₹75.1 crore | PEAK₹82.3 crore |
| Finance Costs | ₹30.3 crore | PEAK₹32.1 crore | ₹28.7 crore |
Revenue from operations rose 57% year on year to ₹1,191 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, with sequential growth accelerating to 13.9%. Profit before tax increased 10.4% from the June quarter to ₹352 crore, while profit for the period rose 10.7% to ₹269 crore.
Revenue from operations increased from ₹892 crore in Q3 FY2025-26 to ₹938 crore in Q4 FY2025-26, ₹1,045 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹1,191 crore in Q2 FY2026-27. The latest quarter’s 13.9% sequential rise was faster than the 11.4% increase in Q1. Revenue was up 57.0% from ₹758 crore in Q2 FY2025-26.
Total income reached ₹1,206 crore, up 11.7% from ₹1,080 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and 55.3% from ₹777 crore in Q2 FY2025-26.
Management attributed Q2 FY2026-27 revenue growth to higher volumes and improved realisations. It said HFC pricing remained firm, with realisations rising quarter on quarter, and noted increasing visibility for upcoming HFC capacity. Capex for additional R32 capacity of up to 15,000 MTPA was on track to be commissioned shortly, according to the company’s Q2 and H1 FY2026-27 investor presentation filed on 30 October 2026.
Q2 combined faster sequential revenue growth with further gains in pre-tax and period profit. Expenses grew slightly faster than total income, while receivables and current borrowings rose from their March-end levels; the balance between continued growth and these movements is worth tracking.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for NAVINFLUOR.
Navin Fluorine International Limited filed the transcript of its Q2 and H1 FY2026-27 earnings conference call held on October 30, 2026. The company reported consolidated operating revenue of INR1,191 crores for Q2 (up 57% YoY) and INR2,236 crores for H1 (up 51% YoY), with Profit After Tax reaching INR269 crores in Q2 and INR513 crores in H1. Management declared an interim dividend of INR8 per equity share. Key operational updates include a four-year extension of the HFO supply contract with Solstice Advanced Materials until December 2032, adding approximately USD180 million in potential revenue. Commissioning progress was noted for MPP debottlenecking at Dahej, R32 capacity, and the Chemours project (targeting Q3 FY27), while Phase 2 of the cGMP-4 CDMO facility (INR125 crore capex) is expected by end of Q4 FY27. The company reaffirmed an annual capex frame of INR700–1,000 crores.
Navin Fluorine International Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcripts - earnings or quarterly calls |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 8 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:05-Nov-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 8 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:05-Nov-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 8 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:05-Nov-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 8 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:05-Nov-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
SERIES:EQ |PURPOSE:INTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 8 PER SHARE |FACE VALUE:2 |RECORD DATE:05-Nov-2026 |BOOK CLOSURE START DATE:- |BOOK CLOSURE END DATE:-
Recent market and company developments associated with NAVINFLUOR.
Mirae Asset Sharekhan has identified 15 stocks across large-, mid-, and small-cap segments for Samvat 2083, citing growth prospects in banking, telecom, infrastructure, and consumer goods. The selection includes major entities such as Bharti Airtel, ICICI Bank, and Larsen & Toubro, alongside smaller firms like DEE Development Engineers, which carries the highest estimated upside of 37%. Target prices and implied upside percentages vary significantly across the basket, ranging from 12% for Navin Fluorine International to 37% for DEE Development Engineers.
Motilal Oswal has issued a neutral rating for Navin Fluorine International, setting a price target of Rs 9460. The brokerage's assessment suggests a hold stance on the stock amidst current market conditions.
Anand Rathi has issued a 'Buy' recommendation for Navin Fluorine International with a price target of Rs 10,175.
Brokerage firm Prabhudas Lilladher has issued a recommendation to accumulate shares of Navin Fluorine International, setting a price target of Rs 9554.
Mirae Asset Sharekhan has identified a set of large-cap, mid-cap and small-cap stocks as its Diwali picks for 2026 (Samvat 2083), with Bharti Airtel, ICICI Bank, Larsen & Toubro (L&T), Titan Company and Dee Development Engineers among its selections.The brokerage's large-cap picks include Bharti Airtel, ICICI Bank, Larsen & Toubro (L&T), Titan Company and UltraTech Cement.Bharti Airtel has a price target of Rs 2,350, indicating a potential upside of 21 per cent from Mirae's assessed market price.
Balaji Amines share price today, Alkyl Amines share price today, Deepak Nitrite share price today, Aarti Industries share price today
Stocks in news, Stocks to watch, Stocks to buy, Stocks in buzz, Stocks picks, Stock trading ideas, HBL Engineering, Navin Fluorine International, DLF, HBL Engineering shares, Navin Fluorine shares, DLF shares, HBL Engineering share price, Navin Fluorine share price, DLF share price, HBL Engineering stock price, Navin Fluorine stock price, DLF stock price, HBL Engineering target price, Navin Fluorine target price, DLF target price, Canara Bank Securities, SMC Global Securities
In its note, Mahesh Nandurkar of Jefferies wrote about the recent surge in gold prices in the global markets, highlighting that Indians hold gold worth nearly $4 trillion, nearly 4x the money they hold in stocks.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for NAVINFLUOR
Strategic Vision: Indian manufacturer of specialty fluorochemicals for diverse industries.
• Deep fluorochemical expertise
• Backward-integrated manufacturing for key brands
• Commitment to quality, safety, and sustainability certifications
Total expenses increased 12.2% sequentially to ₹855 crore, slightly outpacing the 11.7% growth in total income. Other expenses rose 15.6% to ₹175 crore. Profit before tax was ₹352 crore, up 10.4% from ₹318 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and 78.0% from ₹198 crore in Q2 FY2025-26.
Finance costs declined 10.6% sequentially to ₹28.7 crore. Tax expense increased 9.7% from the June quarter to ₹82.3 crore. Profit for the period rose 10.7% sequentially to ₹269 crore, from ₹243 crore, and was 81.5% higher than the ₹148 crore reported in Q2 FY2025-26. Comprehensive income was ₹270 crore, compared with ₹244 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.
Total assets stood at ₹6,831 crore on 30 September 2026, compared with ₹6,379 crore on 31 March 2026. Equity increased to ₹4,462 crore from ₹3,975 crore, while total liabilities edged down to ₹2,368 crore from ₹2,405 crore. Property, plant and equipment rose to ₹3,253 crore from ₹3,178 crore.
Trade receivables increased to ₹889 crore from ₹752 crore over the same dates, while inventories declined to ₹431 crore from ₹446 crore. Current borrowings rose to ₹305 crore from ₹286 crore, and noncurrent borrowings fell to ₹902 crore from ₹940 crore. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹48.5 crore, compared with ₹22.6 crore on 31 March 2026 and ₹49.2 crore on 30 September 2025.
Category: Manufacturing
This division focuses on manufacturing refrigerants and fluorochemicals, emphasizing safety, consistency, and long-term performance.
Category: Manufacturing
This segment provides fluorinated intermediates that support complex synthesis routes for pharmaceuticals, agrochemicals, and other specialty applications.
Category: B2B Services
Through Navin Molecular, the company offers custom research and manufacturing services, assisting global innovators from early development stages through to commercial supply.
Category: Manufacturing
This division is dedicated to developing emerging fluorine-based materials for high-performance and next-generation applications.
Core Thesis: The company leverages its innovation and deep fluorochemical expertise across its divisions to serve diverse industries.
• Fluorochemical Expertise: The company's deep expertise in fluorochemicals is a foundational element across its business divisions. • Innovation and Development: Focus on developing new solutions and materials for various industries, including emerging technologies. • Custom Manufacturing Services: Offering custom research and manufacturing services to global innovators from development to commercial supply.