Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
On November 5, 2026, the company allotted 80,000 non-convertible debentures aggregating Rs 800 crore through private placement. These unsecured, rated securities carry an 8.50% annual interest rate and have a three-year tenure maturing on November 5, 2028. The proceeds are allocated for capital expenditure and expansion.
The allotment of debt instruments did not alter the equity structure. As of November 5, 2026, the paid-up share capital and total number of shares remained unchanged at 159,281,139. Consequently, there is no immediate dilution to existing ownership percentages from this specific transaction.
Jubilant Pharmova has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for November 13, 2026, to approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. An earnings webinar for investors is also planned for November 16, 2026, from 08:30 to 09:30 IST.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹935.30, reflecting a -1.2% daily return and a -19.4% one-year return. The daily trend is bearish with resistance near ₹942.98 and support at ₹932.02. The stock is currently in a -24.3% drawdown from its peak.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Latest complete financial results for Q1 FY2027 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q1 FY2026-27(Latest) | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2025-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹2,229.40 crore | PEAK₹2,290 crore | ₹2,122.50 crore | ₹1,966.40 crore | ₹1,900.70 crore |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹86.40 crore | ₹176 crore | ₹93.50 crore | PEAK₹190.40 crore | ₹154.50 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹56.40 crore | ₹119.30 crore | ₹55.80 crore | PEAK₹119.90 crore | ₹102.50 crore |
| Finance Costs | ₹54.20 crore | PEAK₹56.50 crore | ₹56.10 crore | ₹50.20 crore | ₹49 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹30 crore | ₹56.70 crore | ₹37.60 crore | PEAK₹70.40 crore | ₹51.90 crore |
| Other Expenses | PEAK₹479.20 crore | ₹470.50 crore | ₹410.30 crore | ₹392.30 crore | ₹401.80 crore |
Revenue from operations was ₹2,229.40 crore, up 17.3% from ₹1,900.70 crore in Q1 FY2025‑26. On a sequential basis, revenue declined 2.6% from ₹2,290 crore in the immediately preceding quarter (Q4 FY2025‑26).
Other comprehensive income turned negative at –₹19.10 crore, compared with a positive ₹41.10 crore in the year‑earlier quarter and ₹281.90 crore in Q4. This swing drove total comprehensive income down to ₹37.30 crore, a decline of 74% from ₹143.60 crore year‑on‑year and 91% from ₹401.20 crore sequentially.
Basic earnings per share fell to ₹3.57, down 45% from ₹6.49 in Q1 FY2025‑26 and 53% from ₹7.55 in Q4. Diluted EPS moved similarly, to ₹3.56.
Revenue grew 17% year‑on‑year, but profit fell sharply because expense increases — notably a 19% rise in other expenses — outpaced revenue growth. The quarter’s result was further reduced by a large negative swing in other comprehensive income, highlighting the combined effect of rising operating costs and non‑operating volatility on overall profitability.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Jubilant Pharmova.
Jubilant Pharmova Limited’s Finance Committee approved the allotment on November 5, 2026 of 80,000 unsecured, rated, listed, redeemable non-convertible debentures, each with a face value of Rs. 1,00,000 and issued at par, aggregating to Rs. 800 crore through private placement to successful bidders. The debentures carry 8.50% annual interest, have a stated tenure of 3 years, and are proposed to be listed on BSE Limited. The filing gives the maturity date as November 5, 2028.
Jubilant Pharmova Limited (NSE: JUBLPHARMA) filed an XBRL disclosure with the NSE on November 5, 2026, regarding the allotment of securities. The event involved the issuance of non-convertible debt securities or other non-convertible securities, approved by the Board on October 12, 2026, and finalized via a Board/Committee meeting on November 5, 2026. Despite the classification as a fund-raising event involving debt instruments, the filing indicates that the paid-up share capital and number of shares remained unchanged at 159,281,139 both pre- and post-allotment.
Jubilant Pharmova Limited will hold an earnings webinar for all investors on Monday, November 16, 2026, from 08:30 to 09:30 IST, covering financial performance for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Management commentary will be followed by interactive Q&A. The company said the presentation will be submitted to the stock exchanges before the event and hosted on its website. This is a routine investor-relations notice; it reports no financial results or other substantive business decision.
Board Meeting Intimation |Meeting Date: 13-Nov-2026
Jubilant Pharmova Limited has intimated the National Stock Exchange and Bombay Stock Exchange of a Board of Directors meeting scheduled for November 13, 2026. The primary agenda is to consider and approve the unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.
Jubilant Pharmova Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Jubilant Pharmova Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Jubilant Pharmova Limited reported its shareholding pattern as of 30-sep-2026. Shareholding Pattern Filed Under: ******; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights: false; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights For Promoter And Promoter Group: false; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights For Public Shareholder: false; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights For Non Promoter Non Public: false; Shareholding As A Percentage Of Total Number Of Shares: 0.0119 xbrli:pure; Number Of Voting Rights Held By Same Class Of Securities: 1898425 xbrli:pure; Number Of Voting Rights: 1898425 xbrli:pure.
Recent market and company developments associated with Jubilant Pharmova.
Jubilant Pharmova is raising Rs 800 crore through its maiden local bond issue, with proceeds allocated for capital expenditure and expansion. The bonds carry a three-year tenure with indicative pricing around 8.50% and are expected to be subscribed by mutual funds and asset managers.
Jubilant Pharmova plans to raise around Rs 14 billion ($150 million) through a three-year rupee bond offering to fund capital expenditure and refinance project-related liabilities at overseas subsidiaries. The proposed issuance, rated AA+ by India Ratings, could take place before the end of next month, according to two merchant bankers.
Jubilant Pharmova plans about ₹1,400 crore rupee debt sale to fund capex and refinance overseas project liabilities.
Sensex Today, Nifty 50 | Stock Market Highlights - Find here all the highlights related to Sensex, Nifty, BSE, NSE, share prices and Indian stock markets for 23rd October 2026.
The pharmaceutical company’s board has cleared the debt issue, with the interest rate to be determined through the bidding process.
Jubilant Pharmova’s radiopharma business will invest CAD 94.5 million to modernise and expand its Kirkland, Québec facility and double RUBY-FILL production capacity. The Government of Canada will provide CAD 23.8 million in financial support.
Jubilant Pharmova Ltd has added 32.42% over last one month compared to 0.66% fall in BSE Healthcare index and 5.99% drop in the SENSEX
Nifty ended at 23,140.50 after an eighth consecutive weekly decline, with technical indicators remaining bearish. Analysts identify 23,300 as key resistance and 23,000 as options-based support, while Pharma and Healthcare remain relatively stronger amid persistent global market pressures and volatility.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Jubilant Pharmova
Strategic Vision: Integrated global pharmaceutical company with diverse business segments.
• Global presence with manufacturing facilities in regulated markets.
• Integrated operations across multiple pharmaceutical business segments.
• Network of radio-pharmacies across the United States.
Jubilant Pharmova Limited reported a 17% year-on-year increase in revenue to ₹2,229.40 crore in the first quarter of FY2026‑27, but profit before tax fell 44% to ₹86.40 crore and net profit declined 45% to ₹56.40 crore. Other expenses rose 19%, outpacing revenue growth, while a sharp negative swing in other comprehensive income caused total comprehensive income to drop 74% year-on‑year.
Profit before tax fell to ₹86.40 crore, down 44.1% year‑on‑year from ₹154.50 crore and 50.9% from ₹176 crore sequentially. Net profit showed a similarly steep decline, dropping to ₹56.40 crore — 45% below the prior‑year quarter and 52.7% below the preceding quarter.
The profit‑before‑tax margin contracted to 3.9% from 8.1% in Q1 FY2025‑26. The effective tax rate (tax expense as a percentage of profit before tax) rose to 34.7% from 33.6% a year earlier and 32.2% in Q4, contributing modestly to the lower net profit.
Other expenses, a major cost item, increased 19.3% year‑on‑year to ₹479.20 crore from ₹401.80 crore. As a percentage of revenue, other expenses moved from 21.1% to 21.5%, absorbing a slightly larger share of sales. Sequentially, they edged up 1.8% from ₹470.50 crore.
Finance costs were ₹54.20 crore, 10.6% higher than ₹49 crore in Q1 FY2025‑26, though they were 4.1% lower than the ₹56.50 crore recorded in the preceding quarter. The year‑on‑year increase added to the expense burden.
Category: Manufacturing
The Radiopharma business segment is involved in the manufacturing and supply of radiopharmaceuticals, operating a network of 46 radio-pharmacies across the United States.
Category: Manufacturing
This segment focuses on the manufacturing and supply of allergic extracts and venom products, supplied to markets in the United States, Canada, Europe, and Australia.
Category: B2B Services
The company provides manufacturing services for sterile fill and finish injectables, including liquid and lyophilization forms, and an ophthalmic portfolio.
Category: B2B Services
The CRDMO business integrates Drug Discovery Services and CDMO-API operations, providing contract research and development and manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients.
Category: Manufacturing
The Generics business segment is involved in the manufacturing and supply of generic pharmaceutical products.
Category: Biopharmaceutical
Jubilant Therapeutics, part of this business, is a biopharmaceutical company focused on developing therapies for oncology and auto-immune disorders.
Core Thesis: The company leverages its integrated pharmaceutical capabilities across diverse business segments to serve global markets.
• Global Manufacturing Footprint: Operates six manufacturing facilities serving regulated markets including the USA and Europe. • Integrated Business Model: Combines Radiopharma, Allergy Immunotherapy, CDMO, CRDMO, Generics, and Proprietary Novel Drugs segments. • Research and Development: Supports contract research and development through research centers in India and focuses on novel drug development.