Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Q2 FY27), the company reported revenue of ₹1,394 crore, up 24% year-on-year. EBITDA reached ₹221 crore (+51% YoY) and PAT was ₹111 crore (+60% YoY). These figures represent unaudited historical performance for the half-year period.
Yes. The company disclosed an agreement to acquire a 40% stake in Zettaone Technologies Limited for ₹189 crore. As of the October 27, 2026 conference call, the shareholders agreement for this transaction was still to be concluded.
A postal ballot is open from November 4, 2026, to December 3, 2026. Shareholders must vote on two resolutions: amending the Employees Stock Option Plan 2021 to increase the option pool from 20 lakh to 30 lakh, and approving grants to employees of unlisted subsidiaries. Results will be announced within two working days after voting concludes.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹571.55 with a market cap of approximately ₹92,694 crore. It has declined -19.2% year-to-date and -24.5% over three months. Daily technical indicators show a bearish trend with strong downside momentum, while the monthly trend remains bullish.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ₹1,132 crore | ₹1,310 crore | PEAK₹1,403 crore |
| Expenses | ₹1,039 crore | ₹1,170 crore | PEAK₹1,255 crore |
| Finance Costs | ₹12.2 crore | ₹17.4 crore | PEAK₹22.5 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹92.9 crore | ₹141 crore | PEAK₹148 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹23.4 crore | ₹35 crore | PEAK₹36.6 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹69.5 crore | ₹106 crore | PEAK₹111 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹4.4 per share | ₹6.7 per share | PEAK₹7.07 per share |
| Diluted Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹4.4 per share | ₹6.68 per share | PEAK₹7.06 per share |
Jubilant Ingrevia sustained sequential revenue growth, with year-on-year gains in profit and EPS. The faster rise in finance costs is a counterpoint to the earnings improvement, while higher year-on-year inventory and receivables balances keep working capital in focus.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Jubilant Ingrevia.
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited has initiated a postal ballot seeking shareholders’ approval for amendments to the Jubilant Ingrevia Employees Stock Option Plan 2021, including increasing the total option pool from 20,00,000 to 30,00,000 and the maximum grant to an eligible employee from 10,00,000 to 15,00,000 options. A separate special resolution seeks approval to grant options to employees and directors of the Company’s unlisted subsidiaries in India or outside India. These are proposals, not approved outcomes. E-voting runs from November 4, 2026 at 9:00 a.m. IST through December 3, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. IST; results are to be announced within two working days after voting concludes.
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited issued a notice for a postal ballot covering two special resolutions: amendment to the Jubilant Ingrevia Employees Stock Option Plan 2021, and approval to grant stock options under the amended plan to employees of the Company’s unlisted subsidiaries in India or outside India. The filing gives 3 December 2026 as the end date for postal-ballot voting; it does not report voting results or approval.
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited filed the transcript of its October 27, 2026 investors’ conference call on Q2 and H1 FY27 unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Management reported Q2 revenue of INR 1,394 crore, up 24% year-on-year; EBITDA of INR 221 crore, up 51%; and PAT of INR 111 crore, up 60%. It also disclosed an agreement to acquire a 40% stake in Zettaone Technologies Limited for INR 189 crore, with the shareholders agreement still to be concluded. The transcript filing is a routine disclosure, but the call contains substantive operating and investment updates.
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Outcome of the Board Meeting held on October 27, 2026 |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting
On October 27, 2026, the Board of Directors of Jubilant Ingrevia Limited approved the grant of 3,037 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) to eligible employees under the Jubilant Ingrevia Employees Stock Option Scheme 2021. The RSUs are granted at an exercise price of Re. 1/- per share (face value), vest after three years from the grant date, and become exercisable within one year following vesting.
Recent market and company developments associated with Jubilant Ingrevia.
Kotak Neo’s Diwali investment report identifies seven stocks across sectors such as chemicals, banking, and defence for Samvat 2083, citing improved valuations following a market correction and strong earnings visibility. The brokerage projects Nifty 50 earnings growth of around 18% in FY27 and 13% in FY28, supporting picks like Jubilant Ingrevia, Eternal, and Hindustan Aeronautics based on specific growth drivers and order book strength.
Kotak Neo has identified seven stocks for the Samvat 2083 period, highlighting potential upside in Jubilant Ingrevia and Ujjivan Small Finance Bank. The report outlines these specific equity picks as part of its market outlook.
HDFC Securities and Kotak NEO have identified infrastructure, defence, manufacturing, consumer, and technology sectors as key growth drivers for Samvat 2083, citing domestic demand and capital expenditure amid global economic uncertainty. Both brokerages highlight strong order visibility and capacity expansion in companies such as Larsen & Toubro, Bharat Electronics, and Titan, with Kotak projecting Nifty-50 earnings growth of 18 per cent in FY27 and 13 per cent in FY28.
East Bridge Capital Management buys 0.6% stake in Jubilant Ingrevia Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio Platforms Share Price Jio IPO Listing Price Cyclone Arnab Live Gold Price Akash Ambani Karnataka MLC Polls Israel exit polls HUL Q2 Results Prashant Kishor News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Personal Finance more Home
Hold Jubilant Ingrevia; target of Rs 649: Prabhudas Lilladher Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio Platforms Share Price Jio IPO Listing Price Cyclone Arnab Live Gold Price Akash Ambani Karnataka MLC Polls Israel exit polls HUL Q2 Results Prashant Kishor News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Personal Finance more Home Loans
Jubilant Ingrevia has also signed an agreement to acquire a 40% stake in ZettaOne Technologies Limited for ₹189.2 crore, marking its entry into the Electronics Development and Manufacturing Services (EDMS) space.
India Risk Management Awards Season 12 highlights how AI, cyber threats and geopolitical risks are reshaping the role of risk leaders and enterprise resilience.
India's semiconductor sector has seen stock price declines of up to 71% in the last one year after the initial hype. Opportunities lie in assembly, testing and domestic manufacturing, but significant risks and high valuations could hinder long-term investor returns.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Jubilant Ingrevia
Strategic Vision: Integrated provider of life science ingredients and innovative solutions.
• Integrated chemistry platforms
• Versatile manufacturing assets
• Backward and forward integration across the value chain
• Alignment with global manufacturing shifts to cost-efficient markets
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 7.2% sequentially and 24.4% year on year to ₹1,394 crore in the quarter ended 30 September 2026, extending its increase for a fourth consecutive quarter. Profit before exceptional items and tax increased 5.1% from Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹148 crore, while profit for the period reached ₹111 crore. Finance costs climbed 29% sequentially to ₹22.5 crore, outpacing the increase in pre-tax profit.
Revenue from operations advanced from ₹1,051 crore in Q3 FY2025-26 to ₹1,179 crore in Q4 FY2025-26, ₹1,300 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹1,394 crore in Q2 FY2026-27. The latest quarter’s revenue was up from ₹1,121 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Inter-segment revenue was ₹123 crore, compared with ₹106 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹52 crore in Q2 FY2025-26.
Profit before exceptional items and tax rose 5.1% sequentially and 59.3% year on year to ₹148 crore. Profit for the period increased 5.3% from Q1 FY2026-27 and 60.4% from Q2 FY2025-26 to ₹111 crore. Basic EPS from continuing operations was ₹7.07, versus ₹6.70 and ₹4.40 in those respective quarters. Diluted EPS was ₹7.06, compared with ₹6.68 in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹4.40 in Q2 FY2025-26.
Total expenses increased 7.3% sequentially to ₹1,255 crore, marginally faster than revenue. Expenses included ₹698 crore for materials consumed, ₹122 crore in employee benefits and ₹51 crore in depreciation, depletion and amortisation.
Finance costs rose to ₹22.5 crore from ₹17.4 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹12.2 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. The sequential increase exceeded the 5.1% rise in profit before exceptional items and tax. Tax expense was ₹36.6 crore, up from ₹35.0 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.
At 30 September 2026, net segment assets were ₹5,999 crore, compared with ₹5,976 crore at 30 June 2026; net segment liabilities were ₹2,683 crore, down from ₹2,735 crore. Property, plant and equipment stood at ₹3,124 crore, versus ₹2,590 crore at 30 September 2025, while capital work in progress was ₹281 crore, compared with ₹633 crore a year earlier.
Inventories were ₹1,084 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹928 crore at 30 September 2025, and current trade receivables increased to ₹908 crore from ₹760 crore. Trade payables rose to ₹1,097 crore from ₹814 crore over the same dates. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹201 crore at quarter-end, versus ₹188 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹37 crore at 30 September 2025. Current assets of ₹2,440 crore exceeded current liabilities of ₹1,978 crore at 30 September 2026.
Category: Manufacturing
This segment comprises Bio-Pyridine & Bio-Picolines, Fine Chemicals, and CDMO services, utilizing versatile manufacturing assets and chemistry expertise to provide building blocks and custom solutions.
Category: B2B Services
This business supports brands in human and animal nutrition by providing science-backed ingredients and tailored formulations for food, feed, pharmaceutical, and personal care products.
Category: Manufacturing
This segment delivers essential building blocks for various industries, offering acetyl and ketene–based products to ensure a reliable, large-scale supply for critical upstream chemistry.
Core Thesis: The company's business model emphasizes backward and forward integration across its value chain, leveraging integrated chemistry platforms.
• Integrated Value Chain: The business model emphasizes backward and forward integration across its value chain to deliver solutions. • Chemistry Expertise: The company utilizes versatile manufacturing assets and chemistry expertise to provide building blocks, high-value intermediates, and custom synthesis solutions. • Global Reach: The company serves a broad customer base in 63 countries, with a significant presence in key international markets.