Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, consolidated revenue from operations rose 26% year-on-year to ₹1,054 crore. Consolidated EBITDA increased 37% to ₹337 crore, and PAT grew 52% to ₹203 crore. On a standalone basis, revenue was ₹885 crore (+16%), EBITDA was ₹301 crore (+28%), and PAT was ₹207 crore (+37%). These results were approved by the Board on October 26, 2026.
ITC Hotels has signed a management agreement for the 105-key Fortune Select Greater Noida hotel, expected to open early next year. The company also completed the acquisition of the 130-key Welcomhotel Ahmedabad and was allotted a 2.8-acre land parcel in Lucknow for a planned 200+ key luxury hotel. Additionally, the Board approved incorporating a wholly owned subsidiary in Dubai with an investment cap of ₹20 crores, subject to regulatory approvals.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹174.19. Daily technical indicators show a bullish Supertrend direction with resistance levels at ₹175.15, ₹176.58, and ₹177.21. Support levels are identified at ₹173.97, ₹173.78, and ₹172.35. The stock has experienced a maximum drawdown of -45.9% historically, with a current drawdown of -31.6%.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹839 crore | ₹936 crore | PEAK₹1,054 crore |
| Expenses | ₹700 crore | ₹750 crore | PEAK₹831 crore |
| Other Expenses | ₹321 crore | ₹337 crore | PEAK₹376 crore |
| Finance Costs | ₹1.91 crore | ₹2 crore | PEAK₹2.19 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹185 crore | ₹245 crore | PEAK₹275 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹55.4 crore | ₹66.3 crore | PEAK₹75.3 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹133 crore | ₹182 crore | PEAK₹203 crore |
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 25.6% year on year and 12.6% quarter on quarter to ₹1,054 crore. Profit before exceptional items and tax rose 48.4% year on year to ₹275 crore, while profit for the period increased 52.0% to ₹203 crore. The sequential rebound from Q1 FY27 was solid, but revenue and pre-tax profit remained below the levels recorded in Q3 and Q4 FY26.
Profit for the period was ₹203 crore, up 11.4% from ₹182 crore in Q1 FY27 and 52.0% from ₹133 crore in Q2 FY26. Tax expense increased to ₹75 crore from ₹66 crore in Q1. Of Q2 FY27 profit, ₹201 crore was attributable to owners of the parent and ₹1.6 crore to non-controlling interests.
Basic EPS from continuing operations was ₹0.97 and diluted EPS was ₹0.96, compared with ₹0.87 for both measures in Q1 FY27. Both were above ₹0.64 in Q2 FY26.
Comprehensive income was ₹297 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with a loss of ₹28 crore in Q1 FY27. Other comprehensive income was ₹94.7 crore, versus a loss of ₹210 crore in Q1. Q2 included ₹92.8 crore of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss and ₹2.6 crore of items that will not be reclassified.
Q2 FY27 delivered a sequential rebound and strong year-on-year growth in revenue and profit, with expenses growing slightly more slowly than revenue quarter on quarter. Yet revenue and pre-tax profit remained below Q3 and Q4 FY26 levels, making the quarter a recovery from Q1 rather than a return to those prior highs.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving ITC Hotels, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for ITC Hotels.
ITC Hotels Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting
ITC Hotels Limited’s Board approved incorporating a wholly owned subsidiary in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, at its meeting on 26 October 2026, subject to necessary regulatory approvals. The proposed entity will operate hotels and restaurants and undertake related activities. Upon incorporation, ITC Hotels will subscribe to 100% of its share capital at face value for an amount not exceeding ₹20 crores, to be infused in tranches.
ITC Hotels Limited reported Q2 and H1 FY27 results for the quarter and six months ended 30 September 2026, with the Board approving the results on 26 October 2026. Q2 consolidated revenue from operations was ₹1,054 crore, up 26% year on year; EBITDA was ₹337 crore, up 37%; and PAT was ₹203 crore, up 52%. Standalone revenue from operations was ₹885 crore, up 16%; EBITDA was ₹301 crore, up 28%; and PAT was ₹207 crore, up 37%. The company also reported completing its acquisition of the 130-key Welcomhotel Ahmedabad, signing 20 hotels with over 1,600 keys in H1 FY27, and expanding its managed pipeline to 84 hotels with approximately 8,200 keys. It was allotted a 2.8-acre land parcel in Lucknow for a planned 200+ key luxury hotel.
ITC Hotels Limited (ITCHL) announced on October 26, 2026, that its Board of Directors approved the acquisition of a 'to be incorporated' entity in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The proposed entity will operate in the hotels and hospitality industry, specifically operating hotels, restaurants, and related activities. Upon incorporation, subject to necessary regulatory approvals from Dubai authorities, ITCHL will subscribe to 100% of the share capital at face value for an amount not exceeding ₹ 20 crores, to be infused in tranches.
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
ITC Hotels Limited reported its shareholding pattern as of 30-sep-2026. Shareholding Pattern Filed Under: ******; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights: false; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights For Promoter And Promoter Group: false; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights For Public Shareholder: false; Whether Company Has Equity Shares With Differential Voting Rights For Non Promoter Non Public: false; Shareholding As A Percentage Of Total Number Of Shares: 0.3985 xbrli:pure; Number Of Voting Rights Held By Same Class Of Securities: 830000000 xbrli:pure; Number Of Voting Rights: 830000000 xbrli:pure.
ITC Hotels Limited has convened a Board of Directors meeting for Monday, 26 October 2026, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and six months ended 30 September 2026. The agenda includes approval of the Balance Sheet as of that date, the Statement of Cash Flows for the six-month period, segment-wise revenue, results, assets, and liabilities (consolidated), and related notes.
Recent market and company developments associated with ITC Hotels.
Listed hotel chains and developers signed up to 10,000 rooms in India in October, with Indian Hotels Co. (IHCL) and Lemon Tree Hotels securing major agreements with Adani Airport Holdings and Omaxe respectively, focusing on smaller cities and airport hubs.
ITC Hotels Limited signed a management agreement for the 105-key Fortune Select Greater Noida hotel, expanding its presence in the NCR and Uttar Pradesh. The property, located within India Expo Plaza at Knowledge Park II, is expected to open early next year and targets corporate, MICE, and leisure guests.
ITC Hotels target raised to Rs 205 as Nomura sees 16% hotel EBITDA CAGR Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio Platforms Share Price Jio IPO Listing Price Cyclone Arnab Live Gold Price Akash Ambani Karnataka MLC Polls Israel exit polls HUL Q2 Results Prashant Kishor News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Personal Finance more H
ITC Hotels shares extend rally for second day, rise 6% post-strong Q2; brokerages bullish, check share price targets Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio IPO Allotment Jio IPO Listing Date Israel Elections 2026 live Microsoft Buyout news Gyanesh Kumar Benjamin Netanyahu Noel Tata Ather Share Price Anthropic IPO News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver
ITC Hotels posted a strong September quarter, on the back of sharp gains in its core hotels business, a jump in revenue from the branded residences segment, and recent acquisitions that expanded its portfolio
During market hours on Monday, ITC Hotels said its profit for the September quarter jumped 51.4% year-on-year (YoY) to ₹201.02 crore.
Jefferies India stock recommendations: The global investment bank has given its views on above-mentioned 5 shares after analysing their fundamentals
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for ITC Hotels
Strategic Vision: Luxury hotel chain operating diverse hospitality brands in India.
• Multi-brand portfolio covering luxury, premium business, and leisure segments.
• Operational flexibility through owned, leased, and managed properties.
• Commitment to sustainable hospitality practices.
Revenue from operations rose from ₹936 crore in Q1 FY27 and ₹839 crore in Q2 FY26 to ₹1,054 crore in Q2 FY27. Total income, including ₹52 crore of other income, was ₹1,106 crore, up 11.2% quarter on quarter and 25.0% year on year.
Total expenses increased 10.8% quarter on quarter to ₹831 crore, slightly slower than revenue growth. Other expenses, the largest reported cost line, rose 11.7% to ₹376 crore from ₹337 crore in Q1. Q2 employee benefit expense was ₹207 crore, depreciation and amortisation ₹112 crore, and cost of materials consumed ₹134 crore.
Profit before exceptional items and tax increased 12.3% sequentially to ₹275 crore, from ₹245 crore in Q1 FY27, and was up from ₹185 crore in Q2 FY26. However, revenue and pre-tax profit remained below Q3 FY26’s ₹1,231 crore and ₹410 crore, and Q4 FY26’s ₹1,254 crore and ₹411 crore, respectively.
Total assets stood at ₹13,660 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹13,485 crore at 31 March 2026. Property, plant and equipment increased to ₹7,941 crore from ₹7,694 crore, while goodwill rose to ₹53.9 crore from ₹17.0 crore.
Cash and cash equivalents were ₹35.4 crore at 30 September, little changed from ₹35.2 crore at 31 March. Bank balances other than cash and cash equivalents increased to ₹1,283 crore from ₹730 crore, while current investments declined to ₹480 crore from ₹826 crore. Non-current investments were ₹987 crore, down from ₹1,004 crore.
Inventories declined to ₹1,165 crore from ₹1,240 crore over the same dates, while current trade receivables increased to ₹263 crore from ₹230 crore. Equity attributable to owners of the parent rose to ₹11,739 crore from ₹11,658 crore.
Category: Hospitality
The flagship luxury brand characterized by historic-inspired architecture, regional dining experiences, and focus on ecological practices.
Key Products & Services: ITC Hotels
Category: Hospitality
A collection brand that partners with unique boutique hotels and resorts to offer experiential luxury stays.
Key Products & Services: Mementos
Category: Hospitality
A premium brand targeting business and leisure travelers in mid-to-high tier cities.
Key Products & Services: Welcomhotel
Category: Hospitality
A boutique leisure brand offering curated, experiential stays in scenic getaways.
Key Products & Services: Storii
Category: Hospitality
Joint ventures and subsidiaries serving the mid-market business travel and heritage tourism segments respectively.
Key Products & Services: Fortune Hotels • WelcomHeritage
Core Thesis: The company operates through a multi-brand strategy catering to diverse segments of the hospitality market.
• Multi-brand Strategy: Operates luxury properties, premium business hotels, and leisure resorts under distinct brands. • Operational Model Diversity: Utilizes owned, leased, and managed properties under management contracts. • Sustainable Hospitality: Integrates service delivery with ecological standards through sustainable hospitality guidelines.