Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, the company reported Revenue from operations of ₹24,283 million and Profit for the period of ₹2,441 million. Profit before tax stood at ₹3,287 million. The results included a net exceptional item of ₹123 million related to past service costs arising from Indian Labour Codes.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock had declined by -16.7% over the past year and -28.4% since the start of tracking. Year-to-date returns were -8.7%, with a current drawdown of -29.9%. The stock closed at ₹30,190 on November 6, 2026.
On October 27, 2026, the Board appointed Ms. Pamela Banerjee as the Company’s Internal Auditor, effective the same date. This appointment follows recommendations from the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and the Audit Committee, pursuant to Section 138 of the Companies Act, 2013.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
Upward price movement of 2.61 standard deviations recorded on 2026-11-04.
Unusual market activity that may warrant review of the underlying price, volume, or news context.
Trading volume was unusually high, but the closing price did not show a clear directional move.
This indicates increased participation without a clear directional signal.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Latest complete financial results for Q1 FY2027 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q1 FY2026-27(Latest) | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2025-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | PEAK₹1,204.40 crore | ₹1,180.70 crore | ₹1,168.70 crore | ₹1,149.40 crore | ₹1,183.10 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹150.70 crore | PEAK₹159.70 crore | ₹121.20 crore | ₹119.50 crore | ₹124.60 crore |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹203.10 crore | PEAK₹215.30 crore | ₹164.90 crore | ₹160.70 crore | ₹168 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹52.40 crore | PEAK₹55.60 crore | ₹43.70 crore | ₹41.20 crore | ₹43.40 crore |
| Finance Costs | ₹2.30 crore | ₹1.40 crore | PEAK₹4.10 crore | ₹2.20 crore | ₹1.90 crore |
| Other Expenses | ₹88.40 crore | PEAK₹93.50 crore | ₹88.30 crore | ₹93 crore | ₹84 crore |
Other income contributed ₹46.4 crore, a meaningful amount that accounted for roughly 23% of profit before tax. Finance costs were ₹2.3 crore, up from ₹1.9 crore in the June 2025 quarter and ₹1.4 crore in the March 2026 quarter. Despite the increase, finance costs remain a small portion of the overall expense base.
The effective tax rate remained consistent. Tax expense was ₹52.4 crore, compared with ₹55.6 crore in the March 2026 quarter and ₹43.4 crore in the June 2025 quarter. The tax charge equates to approximately 25.8% of profit before tax in both the current quarter and the year-ago quarter, pointing to a stable tax position.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving Honeywell Automation India, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Honeywell Automation India.
Honeywell Automation India Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication
Honeywell Automation India Limited’s Board of Directors approved the Unaudited Standalone Financial Results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, on October 27, 2026. For the half-year period, the company reported Revenue from operations of ₹24,283 million, Profit before tax of ₹3,287 million, and Profit for the period of ₹2,441 million. The results include a net exceptional item of ₹123 million related to past service costs arising from Indian Labour Codes. As of September 30, 2026, total assets stood at ₹63,235 million with cash and cash equivalents of ₹4,200 million.
Honeywell Automation India Limited’s Board approved the appointment of Ms. Pamela Banerjee, Director – Internal Audit, as the Company’s Internal Auditor with effect from October 27, 2026. The approval was based on recommendations of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and the Audit Committee, pursuant to Section 138 of the Companies Act, 2013 and the rules made thereunder.
Honeywell Automation India Limited (NSE: HONAUT) announced on October 27, 2026, that its Board of Directors appointed Ms. Pamela Banerjee as Internal Auditor, effective the same date. The appointment was made during a board meeting held from 13:45 to 15:35 IST and carries an initial term of one month.
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|file resubitted to refect correct FV of shares
AS ON DATE : 30-Sep-2026 | PR_AND_PRGRP: 75 | PUBLIC_VAL: 25 | EMPTR: 0 | NDS_REVISED_STATUS: - | SUBMISSION_DT: 09-Oct-2026 | REVISION_DT: -
Honeywell Automation India Limited submitted a routine compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, confirming that details of securities dematerialized/rematerialized during the period have been furnished to all stock exchanges where the company's shares are listed. The certificate was signed by Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Indu Daryani on October 5, 2026. No material financial or operational event was disclosed beyond this standard compliance filing.
Recent market and company developments associated with Honeywell Automation India.
Honeywell Automation share price in focus post Q2 earnings Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio IPO Allotment Jio IPO Listing Date Israel Elections 2026 live Microsoft Buyout news Gyanesh Kumar Benjamin Netanyahu Noel Tata Ather Share Price Anthropic IPO News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Personal Finance more Home Loans
Revenue increased 6.4% year-on-year to Rs 1,224 crore from Rs 1,150 crore in the year-ago quarter.
Revenue from operations rose 6.5% to ₹1,224 crore from ₹1,149 crore a year ago. EBITDA margin improved to 12.7% from 11.5% a year ago.
Gift Nifty is ruling at 22,760 with respect to Nifty futures closing of 22,774 on the NSE. Key results will anchor today’s movement
JM Financial
Sensex, Nifty, Stock Price Live Updates: Mixed global cues, a divided US Federal Reserve and renewed Middle East tensions are set to keep Indian equities cautious, while easing volatility, sustained FPI inflows, a stable rupee and robust Q1 earnings are expected to provide support during the ongoing consolidation phase.
Honeywell Automation's revenue growth, however, remained muted, rising just 1.8% year-on-year, marking the slowest quarterly revenue growth since the December 2024 quarter.
68 stocks will turn ex-record date for dividends today. Investors must buy shares today to receive these upcoming dividend payments. HCL Tech, MRF, and Dabur are among the prominent companies offering payouts. 3M India leads with the highest overall dividend payout per share. This event marks the final opportunity for investors to secure these dividends.
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Honeywell Automation India
Strategic Vision: Provides integrated automation and software solutions for Indian industries.
• Leverages global expertise for local market needs.
• Integrated automation and software solutions provider.
• Serves critical infrastructure and industrial sectors.
Honeywell Automation India Limited reported revenue of ₹1,204.4 crore for the quarter ended 30 June 2026, a slight increase from both the previous quarter and the same period last year. Net profit declined from the elevated level of the March 2026 quarter but was significantly higher than the June 2025 quarter. A review of the expense items shows that the listed costs do not fully account for total expenses, indicating other significant costs not detailed in the current breakdown.
Revenue from operations reached ₹1,204.4 crore, up 2.0% from the March 2026 quarter (₹1,180.7 crore) and 1.8% from the June 2025 quarter (₹1,183.1 crore). Across the five most recent quarters, revenue has remained in a narrow range, with the current quarter marking the highest absolute value in that series.
Profit before tax was ₹203.1 crore, a 5.7% decline from the March 2026 quarter (₹215.3 crore) but a 20.9% increase from the June 2025 quarter (₹168.0 crore). Net profit followed a similar pattern, settling at ₹150.7 crore — down 5.6% sequentially from ₹159.7 crore but up 21.0% year-on-year from ₹124.6 crore. The sequential decline follows a sharp rise in the March quarter, which was the highest profit level recorded in the five-quarter series. The year-on-year improvement shows that profitability has strengthened considerably compared to the prior year, even with modest revenue growth.
For the quarter, the company reported specific expense components totalling ₹921.9 crore: cost of materials consumed (₹584.9 crore), employee benefit expense (₹232.8 crore), finance costs (₹2.3 crore), depreciation (₹13.5 crore), and other expenses (₹88.4 crore).
Total income, comprising revenue from operations and other income, was ₹1,250.8 crore. With profit before tax at ₹203.1 crore, total expenses work out to ₹1,047.7 crore. The sum of the listed expense items is ₹125.8 crore less than this implied total, a difference that represents about 10.4% of revenue. This indicates that other expense items not separately itemized in the current quarter’s breakdown account for a significant portion of costs.
Revenue grew modestly in the first quarter, while profit pulled back from the previous quarter’s peak but posted a sharp year-on-year gain. The expense breakdown reveals a significant difference: the sum of the listed cost items is ₹125.8 crore lower than total expenses, meaning other costs not detailed in the available categories make up a notable share of spending. The stable tax rate and the substantial contribution of other income are also prominent features of the quarter.
Category: B2B Services
Offers products and services to enhance efficiency, safety, and productivity in industrial processes.
Category: B2B Services
Provides solutions for buildings aimed at improving efficiency and safety.
Category: Manufacturing
Delivers products and services related to sensing and control technologies.
Core Thesis: Leverages Honeywell's global expertise to deliver tailored automation and software solutions for the Indian market.
• Integrated Solutions: Provides integrated automation and software solutions across process, building, and sensing and control segments. • Market Tailoring: Leverages global expertise to deliver solutions specifically tailored to the Indian market. • Operational Excellence: Governed by the Honeywell Accelerator operating system, incorporating best practices, tools, and digital platforms to support performance.