Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q2 as of 2026-09-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Delhivery reported record quarterly performance with revenue from services reaching ₹3,066 Cr (up 20% YoY), adjusted EBITDA of ₹123 Cr (4% margin), and PAT of ₹41 Cr. Express volumes grew 32% YoY to 325 million shipments, while PTL freight increased 14.2% YoY to 545K metric tonnes.
Management confirmed that volume growth is exceeding the FY27 guidance range of 20-30%. This strong demand persisted despite macro volatility, supported by strategic expansions such as Delhivery Local crossing ₹200 Cr ARR and international Saver business hitting ₹140 Cr ARR.
Following the September quarter results, brokerages upgraded Delhivery to 'Buy' with a target price of ₹490. This rating update coincided with positive market sentiment driven by the company's strong Q2 performance and broader index gains.
As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹428.00. Immediate resistance lies at ₹430.15 (0.50% above) and ₹435.30 (1.71% above). Key support levels are observed at ₹424.90 (0.72% below) and ₹419.75 (1.93% below).
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
Upward price movement of 2.59 standard deviations recorded on 2026-11-06.
Unusual market activity that may warrant review of the underlying price, volume, or news context.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹2,559 crore | ₹2,931 crore | PEAK₹3,066 crore |
| Expenses | ₹2,708 crore | ₹3,012 crore | PEAK₹3,093 crore |
| Finance Costs | PEAK₹38.9 crore | ₹33.8 crore | ₹34 crore |
| Profit Before Tax | -₹56.6 crore | ₹33.2 crore | PEAK₹40 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | -₹50.5 crore | ₹31.9 crore | PEAK₹40.6 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | -₹0.68 per share | ₹0.43 per share | PEAK₹0.54 per share |
Revenue from operations rose 19.8% year on year and 4.6% sequentially to ₹3,066 crore in Q2 FY2026-27. Profit before tax increased 20.3% quarter on quarter to ₹40 crore, while profit for the period rose 27.4% to ₹40.6 crore; the quarter included a tax benefit of ₹1.65 crore.
Profit before tax rose to ₹40 crore in Q2 from ₹33.2 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Profit for the period increased to ₹40.6 crore from ₹31.9 crore, while profit from continuing operations reached ₹41.6 crore, up from ₹34.9 crore. Basic earnings per share was ₹0.54, compared with ₹0.43 in Q1.
The quarter included a tax benefit of ₹1.65 crore, compared with a tax benefit of ₹1.66 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.
Delhivery sustained sequential revenue growth, with Q2 revenue also 19.8% higher year on year. Quarterly profits increased from Q1, alongside a tax benefit, while the September balance sheet showed higher assets and equity than a year earlier and more cash than at the March year-end.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving Delhivery, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Delhivery.
Delhivery Limited filed the transcript of its Q2FY27 earnings conference call with the NSE and BSE, held on October 30, 2026. The company reported record quarterly performance with revenue from services crossing Rs. 3,000 Cr for the first time at Rs. 3,066 Cr (up 20% YoY), adjusted EBITDA of Rs. 123 Cr (4% margin), and PAT of Rs. 41 Cr. Express volumes reached 325 million shipments (up 32% YoY), while PTL freight was 545K metric tonnes (up 14.2% YoY). Management confirmed volume growth is exceeding the FY27 guidance range of 20-30%, citing strong demand despite macro volatility. Key strategic updates include Delhivery Local crossing Rs. 200 Cr ARR with potential CM breakeven by Q4FY27, international Saver business hitting Rs. 140 Cr ARR, and significant cost savings from AI initiatives including Delhivery Maps saving $1 million annually. The company also highlighted that automated contract provisions now cover 96-97% of PTL revenue against fuel/wage inflation, reducing lag effects.
Delhivery Limited uploaded the transcript of its earnings or quarterly call to its website on 2026-11-05 at 14:00:00. The call was held on 2026-10-30 and concluded at 19:17:00. The filing identifies 2026-10-23 as the date of prior intimation to the Exchange.
Delhivery Limited’s Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved a grant of 64,400 stock options under Delhivery Employees Stock Option Plan IV, 2021, to eligible employees on November 3, 2026, with effect from November 1, 2026. Each option converts into one fully paid-up equity share with a face value of Re. 1 and an exercise price of Re. 1 per share. This is an employee stock-option grant; the filing reports no options exercised or shares issued as a result of this grant.
Delhivery Limited has informed the Exchange about Options to purchase securities ESOPS (Sub-para 10-Para B) |SUBJECT: Options to purchase securities ESOPS (Sub-para 10-Para B)
Delhivery Limited published its consolidated and standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in Financial Express (all-India English editions) and Jansatta (Delhi Hindi edition) on October 31, 2026. The results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting on October 30, 2026. This is a routine results-publication notice; the supplied filing text does not provide Delhivery’s financial figures.
Delhivery Limited’s Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and an investment of up to Rs. 36 crores in its wholly owned subsidiary, Delhivery Fintech Distribution Private Limited (DFDPL), in one or more tranches. The investment is to fund DFDPL’s operational and business requirements; consideration will be in cash, and Delhivery’s 100% shareholding will remain unchanged. The filing also includes the limited review reports and financial results.
Delhivery Limited filed an investor presentation with the NSE and BSE on October 30, 2026, ahead of its Earnings Conference Call scheduled for the same day. The presentation discloses unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 (Q1FY27). Key reported metrics include Total Income of ₹3,133 Cr (YoY: 18.2%), Adjusted EBITDA of ₹123 Cr (margin 4.0%), and Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹41 Cr (margin 1.3%). The company also highlighted Express Parcel shipments of 325 Mn (YoY: 32.1%) and cash & cash equivalents of ₹4,676 Cr. The filing notes that Q2FY26 figures exclude the impact of the Ecom Express acquisition.
Delhivery Limited disclosed its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 (Q2FY27). The company reported record quarterly revenue of ₹3,066 Cr, marking the first time it has crossed the ₹3,000 Cr quarterly revenue threshold. EBITDA tripled year-over-year to ₹205 Cr with a 6.7% margin, while consolidated profit after tax (PAT) was ₹41 Cr. Express parcel volumes grew 32% YoY to 325 million shipments, and Part Truck Load (PTL) volume grew 14% YoY to 545K MT. The company also highlighted operational investments in AI and robotics, including the commencement of production by Delhivery Robotics for customized autonomous vehicles.
Recent market and company developments associated with Delhivery.
PL Capital has issued 'Buy' ratings for Blue Star, CESC, Delhivery, and Ingersoll-Rand India, projecting upside potential of up to 56% in these mid- and small-cap stocks. The brokerage cites structural growth drivers including cooling demand, renewable energy expansion, logistics leadership, and compressor market strength as key factors supporting the positive outlook.
Brokerages have issued rating updates for a dozen stocks, including Engineers India, GAIL, Zensar Technologies, Motherson Sumi Wiring, and Delhivery, following September quarter results. Analysts have upgraded Delhivery to 'Buy' with a target price of Rs 490 and Engineers India to 'Accumulate' at Rs 338, while downgrading Zensar Technologies to 'Add' with a target of Rs 614.
Indian equity markets extended their recovery with the Nifty reclaiming 23,400, driven by easing crude oil prices, positive global cues, and strong corporate earnings that boosted investor sentiment. Analysts from HDFC Securities, LKP Securities, and Religare Broking view the underlying trend as sharply positive, identifying key resistance levels between 23,500 and 23,700 that could pave the way for a rally toward 24,000 if sustained. Market participants are expected to monitor developments in West Asia, crude price movements, and the outcome of the November 3 US midterm elections for further
Foreign institutional investors extended their buying streak to a second consecutive session, pumping ₹3,115 crore into Indian equities and bringing two-day net inflows to ₹6,713 crore. This activity coincided with strong gains in benchmark indices, driven by positive quarterly results from Reliance Industries and other major stocks, as well as lower crude oil prices supporting specific sectors.
Reliance Industries’ strongest single-day gain since April 2020 fueled India’s best Nifty jump in months, helping the Sensex reclaim 75,600 and extend its winning streak to three sessions. The rally was supported by easing crude oil prices, positive corporate earnings surprises across sectors like metals and oil & gas, and robust domestic consumption data reflected in October GST collections. While market breadth remained positive with broad-based gains, analysts cautioned that sustaining the recovery requires continued institutional inflows and contained crude prices amid upcoming US economic
Indian equity benchmarks opened with sharp gains, as the Sensex surged 1,233 points to 75,693 and the Nifty reclaimed the 23,400 mark. The rally was primarily driven by Reliance Industries' strong Q2 results, which added over ₹1.8 lakh crore to its market capitalisation, alongside a nearly 4% decline in crude oil prices that boosted paint and oil marketing stocks. Other major contributors included positive quarterly performances from Dixon Technologies, Delhivery, and Muthoot Finance, while auto stocks showed mixed performance based on monthly sales data.
Delhivery shares rallied 9% after the company swung back to profit in the second quarter. Analysts from Jefferies and Elara issued 'Buy' recommendations with target prices following the results.
Delhivery shares rose 9.5% after reporting standalone PAT of ₹66.7 crore for Q2FY27, with brokerages maintaining buy ratings citing improved margins and express parcel volume growth. The company's board also approved an investment of up to ₹36 crore in its wholly owned subsidiary, Delhivery Fintech Distribution Private Limited (DFDPL).
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Delhivery
Strategic Vision: Integrated logistics provider building an operating system for commerce.
• Integrated logistics network combining infrastructure, operations, and technology.
• Mesh network that dynamically adapts to volume changes or channel hindrances.
• Extensive nationwide network servicing over 18,850+ pin codes.
Revenue from operations increased from ₹2,931 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹3,066 crore in Q2. It has risen in each of the past three quarters, from ₹2,805 crore in Q3 FY2025-26 to ₹2,850 crore in Q4 FY2025-26 and ₹2,931 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Compared with ₹2,559 crore in Q2 FY2025-26, revenue was up 19.8%.
Income increased 2.9% sequentially to ₹3,133 crore, while expenses rose 2.7% to ₹3,093 crore. Finance costs were broadly stable at ₹34.0 crore, versus ₹33.8 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.
Management said revenue from services of ₹3,066 crore was up 20% year on year. Express parcel volume reached 325 million shipments, up 32%, while Part Truck Load volume was 545,000 MT, up 14%.
Management said network service levels heading into the festive season were the best it had recorded, despite rising fuel prices, labour availability issues and multiple statutory changes. It also said early AI investments were beginning to improve sales productivity, claims resolution and fraud detection.
At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹12,970 crore, compared with ₹12,699 crore at 30 September 2025. Equity increased to ₹9,816 crore from ₹9,529 crore over the same period, while liabilities edged down to ₹3,154 crore from ₹3,170 crore.
Trade receivables were ₹1,410 crore at 30 September 2026, below ₹1,496 crore a year earlier but above ₹1,371 crore at 31 March 2026. Trade payables stood at ₹1,271 crore, up from ₹1,113 crore a year earlier. Inventories increased to ₹54.4 crore from ₹30.4 crore at 30 September 2025 and ₹23.6 crore at 31 March 2026.
Cash and cash equivalents were ₹308 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹242 crore at 31 March 2026.
Category: Supply Chain
Services for consignments, including heavy goods.
Category: Supply Chain
Storage and fulfillment solutions.
Category: Supply Chain
Facilitates the movement of goods from different customers through a single truck, allowing multiple shippers to share load and optimize costs.
Category: Supply Chain
Shipments where the entire truck is utilized for a single customer, offering reduced transit times.
Category: Supply Chain
Cross-border services, including door-to-door and port-to-port express parcel services and air cargo to and from India.
Category: B2B Services
Category: B2B Services
Category: B2B Services
Category: B2B Services
Category: B2B Services
Category: B2B Services
Core Thesis: The company combines infrastructure, logistics operations, and technology capabilities to offer supply chain solutions.
• Network: Operates a nationwide network servicing over 18,850+ pin codes through 50 automated sort centres, 123 gateways, and 4,500+ direct delivery centres. • Technology: Leverages a self-developed logistics operating system and automation investments to provide supply chain solutions. • People: Employs over 74,000 people, enabling 24/7/365 delivery operations.