Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, BLS reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹973 crore, up 32.0% year-on-year. Consolidated total income rose 55.1% to ₹428.12 crore, while net profit after tax increased 12.4% to ₹20.54 crore. EBITDA grew 16.6% to ₹248 crore, driven by a 66.4% surge in Digital Services.
As of November 5, 2026, the share closed at ₹226.87, reflecting a significant decline from its January 2025 peak. The stock is down 58% from that high and has recorded a maximum drawdown of -58.8%. Year-to-date returns stand at -28.5%, with a one-year return of -29.5%.
On July 2, 2026, BLS acquired 100% equity of Atyati Technologies Private Limited for ₹145.83 crore, funded by IPO proceeds. Additionally, the company executed a sub-division of equity shares from ₹10 to ₹5 face value subsequent to the quarter end. Purchase-price allocation for the acquisition remains provisional.
Technical indicators as of November 5, 2026, show a bearish trend across daily, weekly, and monthly timeframes. The Supertrend direction is bearish on all periods, and moving averages (SMA 20 and SMA 50) have negative slopes. Annualized volatility is high at +45.5%.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹737 crore | ₹891 crore | PEAK₹973 crore |
| Expenses | ₹553 crore | ₹678 crore | PEAK₹773 crore |
| Other Expenses | ₹78.3 crore | ₹96.6 crore | PEAK₹104 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹203 crore | PEAK₹236 crore | ₹223 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹186 crore | ₹202 crore | PEAK₹202 crore |
Revenue from operations increased for a third consecutive quarter, from ₹736.5 crore in Q3 FY2025-26 to ₹814.6 crore in Q4 FY2025-26, ₹890.5 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹972.7 crore in Q2 FY2026-27. Q2 revenue was 32.0% above the ₹736.6 crore reported in Q2 FY2025-26.
Other income was ₹22.9 crore, bringing total income to ₹995.6 crore, up 9.0% from ₹913.2 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.
Total expenses increased 14.0% quarter on quarter to ₹772.8 crore, a rise of ₹95.2 crore compared with an ₹82.2 crore increase in revenue. Other expenses rose 7.7% to ₹104.1 crore. Q2 expenses included ₹447.7 crore for materials consumed, ₹170.2 crore in employee benefits and ₹40.5 crore in depreciation and amortisation. Finance costs were broadly stable at ₹7.7 crore.
Other comprehensive income was ₹28.0 crore, compared with ₹19.4 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. Total comprehensive income rose 4.0% sequentially to ₹229.8 crore, above profit for the period of ₹201.7 crore.
BLS paired strong year-on-year revenue growth with substantial operating cash generation, but sequential expense growth exceeded revenue growth and pre-tax profit declined. Lower tax expense kept reported profit nearly flat quarter on quarter. Cash and current investments were higher at quarter-end, alongside a rise in receivables.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving BLS International Services, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for BLS International Services.
BLS International Services Limited published its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, in Business Standard on November 4, 2026. The consolidated group reported Total Income of Rs. 428.12 crores (up 55.1% YoY) and Net Profit after tax of Rs. 20.54 crores (up 12.4% YoY). Standalone revenue from operations rose 32.0% YoY to Rs. 973 crores, with EBITDA increasing 16.6% to Rs. 248 crores. The filing confirms the July 2, 2026 acquisition of 100% equity share capital of Atyati Technologies Private Limited (ATPL) for Rs. 145.83 crores net of contingent consideration, utilizing IPO proceeds. Additionally, ATPL’s Board approved a slump sale of its Joint Liability Group-Financial Lending Business to TVAM Technologies Private Limited via a Business Transfer Agreement. The Company also executed a sub-division of equity shares from Rs. 10 to Rs. 5 face value subsequent to the quarter end.
BLS International Services Limited has filed an intimation with the National Stock Exchange of India and BSE Ltd. providing access to the audio recording of its earnings call regarding operational and financial performance for the second quarter ended September 30, 2026. The call was held on November 4, 2026, at 04:00 P.M. (IST), and the recording is available on the company's website pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
BLS International Services Limited uploaded the audio recording of its earnings call on 4 November 2026. The call concluded at 16:34, and the recording was uploaded to the company website at 18:25 the same day.
BLS Polymers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 |SUBJECT: Trading Window
BLS International Services Limited’s Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and appointed Independent Director Mr. Manoj Joshi as Chairman of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and Risk Management Committee effective November 4, 2026. Consolidated results reported revenue from operations of ₹1,86,320.48 lakh and profit after tax of ₹20,174.12 lakh for the quarter; for the half year, revenue was ₹2,99,821.51 lakh and profit after tax was ₹40,336.34 lakh. Statutory auditors issued unmodified limited-review conclusions. The results also disclose that the Group acquired 100% of Atyati Technologies Private Limited on July 2, 2026, for consideration of ₹14,582.69 lakh, net of contingent consideration; purchase-price allocation remains provisional and is expected to be completed within one year. The Board meeting was held November 3, 2026, from 12:00 noon to 2:20 p.m.
BLS International Services Limited filed a press release with the NSE and BSE on November 3, 2026, reporting unaudited consolidated financial results for Q2 and H1 FY27 (ended September 30, 2026). The company reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of Rs. 973 Crores in Q2 FY27, driven by growth in both Visa & Consular Services and Digital Services segments. Key operational milestones included surpassing 500 million applications processed globally and achieving CMMI Level 5 certification. Additionally, the company appointed former Estonian President Toomas Hendrik Ilves as Global Strategic Advisor.
BLS International Services Limited filed an investor presentation with the NSE and BSE on November 3, 2026, disclosing un-audited consolidated financial results for Q2 and H1 FY27 (ended September 30, 2026). The company reported consolidated revenue of Rs. 972.7 Crores in Q2 FY27 (+32.0% YoY) and Rs. 1,863.2 Crores in H1 FY27 (+28.7% YoY). Net Profit After Tax (PAT) was Rs. 248.1 Crores in Q2 (+16.6% YoY) and Rs. 500.5 Crores in H1 (+20.0% YoY). The presentation highlighted a milestone of 500 million applications processed globally, addressed media reports regarding a Spanish court probe by confirming no involvement or investigation orders against BLS, and announced the appointment of Ex-Estonia President Toomas H. Ilves as Global Strategic Advisor.
Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|
Recent market and company developments associated with BLS International Services.
Shares of HEG Advanced Materials rose nearly 10% following the announcement of a ₹1,606-crore plan to expand its anode manufacturing capacity from 20,000 to 44,000 tonnes by 2029. The company also reported strong Q2 FY27 financials, with consolidated revenue from continuing operations reaching ₹430 crore and profit after tax at ₹209 crore. The first phase of the expansion is on track for commercial operations in June 2027, leveraging existing infrastructure at the Dewas facility.
BLS International reported record Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹973 crore, driven by a 66.4% surge in Digital Services and steady growth in Visa and Consular Services, while EBITDA and profit after tax rose 16.6% and 8.6% respectively. Despite these strong financial results and plans to expand its AI-led technology ecosystem, the company's shares have declined 58% from their January 2025 peak, extending losses in 2026.
BLS International Services processed 500 million applications globally since 2005, covering visa, consular, and citizen services. The company operates in over 100 countries with 46+ client governments
Foreign institutional investors had remained net sellers in the previous two sessions, while domestic institutions extended their buying streak.
BLS International share price trend has remained volatile amid weak market sentiments. The stock has gained 2.64% in a week and 10.68% in a month.
The Nifty 500 saw active trading at market open today, with power, diagnostics and travel-tech names leading gains while electronics manufacturing and fashion retail slipped.Here's a look at the stocks that stood out as today's biggest movers on the index this morning.
Trade Spotlight, Buy Ideas,Top Buy Ideas,Top Picks,Stock Picks,Top Stock Picks,Share Tips,Share Market Tips,Stock Tips,Stock Market Tips,Uno Minda,Glenmark Pharmaceuticals,APL Apollo Tubes,BLS International Services,Concord Biotech,Grasim Industries,Vedanta,Tata Consultancy Services
Stocks in news, Stocks in buzz, Stocks to buy, Stocks to watch, Juniper Green Energy, Aurobindo Pharma, Hindalco Industries, Cummins India, PB Fintech MV Electrosystems, Biocon, Bikaji Foods International, Aster DM, Godrej Agrovet, BLS International Services, Aster DM Quality Care, Berger Paints India, Cohance Lifesciences, Navin Fluorine International, GMM Pfaudler, JK Lakshmi Cement, Cohance Lifesciences, Neuland Laboratories, Bayer CropScience, SIS, Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys, Automotive Axles, RMC Switchgears
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for BLS International Services
Strategic Vision: Tech-enabled partner for government and citizen services.
• Global operational presence in over 62 countries serving more than 29 client governments.
• Established relationships with diplomatic missions and government entities worldwide.
• Certifications in CMMI, ISO 9001, ISO 27001, and ISO 14001 demonstrate commitment to quality and security.
Revenue from operations rose 32.0% year on year and 9.2% sequentially to ₹972.7 crore in Q2 FY2026-27. Expenses increased faster than revenue quarter on quarter, and profit before tax fell 5.4% to ₹222.8 crore; profit for the period was nearly unchanged at ₹201.7 crore as tax expense declined. Operating cash flow was ₹544.7 crore, while cash and current investments were higher at 30 September 2026 than at 31 March 2026.
Profit before tax was ₹222.8 crore, down 5.4% from ₹235.6 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 but up 9.9% from ₹202.8 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Profit for the period was ₹201.7 crore, essentially unchanged sequentially and 8.6% higher year on year.
Tax expense fell to ₹21.1 crore from ₹34.0 crore in Q1 FY2026-27. It comprised current tax of ₹22.6 crore and a deferred tax credit of ₹1.5 crore. Basic EPS was ₹4.52, compared with ₹4.62 in Q1; diluted EPS was ₹4.51, down from ₹4.60. Of the quarter’s profit, ₹186.3 crore was attributable to owners of the parent and ₹15.4 crore to non-controlling interests. Trailing 12-month EPS was ₹17.41.
Operating cash flow was ₹544.7 crore in Q2, against investing outflows of ₹261.2 crore, resulting in free cash flow of ₹283.4 crore. Financing outflows were ₹118.3 crore.
At 30 September 2026, cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹659.3 crore, up from ₹494.2 crore at 31 March 2026. Current investments increased to ₹480.7 crore from ₹330.8 crore over the same period. Trade receivables rose to ₹239.4 crore from ₹170.6 crore. Goodwill was ₹1,211.4 crore and property, plant and equipment was ₹411.6 crore at quarter-end.
Category: B2B Services
Manages administrative functions related to visa applications for various governments.
Category: B2B Services
Handles passport application processes.
Category: B2B Services
Provides administrative support for consular functions.
Category: B2B Services
Delivers digital solutions for government processes.
Category: B2B Services
Facilitates the verification and attestation of documents.
Category: B2B Services
Implements biometric solutions for identity verification and management.
Category: B2B Services
Supports electronic visa application processes.
Category: Consumer Services
Offers various front-end services to citizens.
Core Thesis: The company integrates technology and innovation to deliver differentiated service experiences across its various government and citizen-facing services.
• Innovation and Technology: Focuses on leveraging technology to create differentiated service experiences for governments and citizens. • Global Service Delivery: Operates a significant global footprint with centers and contact points to ensure efficient service delivery. • Quality and Security: Maintains high standards in quality, information security, and environmental responsibility, evidenced by multiple certifications.