Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
On 3 November 2026, the company disclosed that its material subsidiary, IL JIN Electronics (India) Limited, completed acquisitions of the remaining stakes in two entities. IL JIN acquired the final 1.50% stake in Ascent Circuits Private Limited and the remaining 40% stake in Power-One Micro Systems Private Limited. These transactions were executed via Share Swap Agreements dated 18 October 2026, resulting in both entities becoming wholly-owned step-down subsidiaries of Amber.
The acquisitions were settled using non-cash consideration through the allotment of Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares by IL JIN to the sellers. For the Ascent Circuits transaction, 13,120 Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares A2 were allotted to Ms. Manju Thomas. For the Power-One acquisition, 1,76,000 Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares A3 were allotted to four sellers: Mr. Ramanna Rajesh Mayasandra, Mr. Harsha Venkatesh, Dwaith Advisory Private Limited, and Mrs. Doddabidere Honappa Venna.
As of 5 November 2026, AMBER closed at ₹6,585.0 with a market capitalization of approximately ₹22,783 crore. The daily trend shows a bullish Supertrend direction, while the weekly and monthly trends remain bearish. Key resistance levels are identified at ₹6,637.33 (0.79% above) and ₹6,786.08 (3.05% above). Immediate support exists at ₹6,548.67 (0.55% below) and ₹6,528.0 (0.87% below).
Over the past year, AMBER has returned -15.5%, with a year-to-date return of +2.1%. Short-term performance includes a +1.9% gain over one day and a +6.6% gain over ten days, contrasting with a -4.9% decline over twenty days. The stock currently sits in a -25.5% drawdown from its peak, with a maximum historical drawdown of -35.4% and an annualized volatility of +43.1%.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed lower.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Upward price movement of 2.59 standard deviations recorded on 2026-11-02.
Unusual market activity that may warrant review of the underlying price, volume, or news context.
Latest complete financial results for Q1 FY2027 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q1 FY2026-27(Latest) | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2025-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹3,887.72 crore | PEAK₹4,147.52 crore | ₹2,942.82 crore | ₹1,647.01 crore | ₹3,449.13 crore |
| Income | ₹3,935.25 crore | PEAK₹4,167.61 crore | ₹2,997.58 crore | ₹1,662.64 crore | ₹3,478.80 crore |
| Finance Costs | PEAK₹84.74 crore | ₹64.75 crore | ₹79.35 crore | ₹76.93 crore | ₹63.36 crore |
| Other Expenses | ₹263.55 crore | PEAK₹265.14 crore | ₹210.97 crore | ₹155.54 crore | ₹195.42 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹166.63 crore | PEAK₹214.28 crore | ₹130.29 crore | -₹40.25 crore | ₹161.21 crore |
| Exceptional Items Before Tax | -₹122.63 crore | PEAK₹64.02 crore | -₹103.10 crore | ₹0.0 | ₹0.0 |
Revenue from operations for Q1 FY2026-27 was ₹3,887.72 crore, representing a 12.72% increase from ₹3,449.13 crore in Q1 FY2025-26. On a sequential basis, revenue declined 6.26% from ₹4,147.52 crore in Q4 FY2025-26. The year-on-year expansion indicates continued top-line activity, while the sequential pullback reflects typical quarterly variation in order flow and delivery timing.
Segment profit before tax contracted sharply to ₹43.45 crore from ₹154.33 crore in the year-ago quarter, a decline of 71.85%. At the same time, other unallocable expenditure net of unallocable income jumped from ₹38.14 crore to ₹183.31 crore, an increase of 380.6%. The combination of weaker segment-level profitability and substantially higher unallocated costs, alongside the exceptional loss, compressed consolidated earnings significantly.
Amber Enterprises India Limited achieved solid revenue growth in Q1 FY2026-27, but consolidated earnings were heavily reduced by a ₹122.63 crore exceptional loss, a sharp increase in unallocated corporate costs, and operating expenses that expanded well ahead of sales. Net profit fell to ₹3.09 crore, underscoring how quickly top-line gains can be offset by higher financing costs, elevated unallocable expenditures, and non-recurring charges.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving Amber Enterprises India, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Amber Enterprises India.
Amber Enterprises India Limited (ISIN: INE371P01015) filed an intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI LODR Regulations on November 7, 2026, confirming that its material subsidiary, IL JIN Electronics (India) Limited (formerly IL JIN Electronics (India) Private Limited), submitted a Draft Red Herring Prospectus (DRHP) dated November 6, 2026, to the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), BSE Limited, and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited. This filing marks a procedural step in connection with the subsidiary's proposed Initial Public Offer (IPO), which remains subject to required regulatory approvals.
Financial Results |Meeting Date: 12-Nov-2026
Amber Enterprises India Limited has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 12-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 . |SUBJECT: Board Meeting Intimation
Board Meeting Intimation |Meeting Date: 12-Nov-2026
AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Update-Acquisition/Scheme/Sale/Disposal-XBRL |SUBJECT: Update-Acquisition (including agreement to acquire)-XBRL
AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Update-Acquisition/Scheme/Sale/Disposal-XBRL |SUBJECT: Update-Acquisition (including agreement to acquire)-XBRL
Amber Enterprises India Limited (AMBER) disclosed the completion of an acquisition by its material subsidiary, IL JIN Electronics (India) Limited (IL JIN), which acquired the remaining 1.50% equity stake in Ascent Circuits Private Limited from Ms. Manju Thomas. This transaction, executed pursuant to a Share Swap Agreement dated 18th October 2026, results in Ascent Circuits becoming a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary of Amber. Consideration for the acquisition consisted of 13,120 Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares A2 allotted by IL JIN to the seller.
Amber Enterprises India Limited disclosed the completion of its acquisition of the remaining 40% equity stake in Power-One Micro Systems Private Limited by its material subsidiary, IL JIN Electronics (India) Limited. Pursuant to a Share Swap Agreement executed on 18th October 2026, IL JIN acquired 1,75,680 equity shares from four sellers, resulting in Power-One becoming a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary of Amber. As non-cash consideration, IL JIN allotted 1,76,000 Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares A3 to the sellers.
Recent market and company developments associated with Amber Enterprises India.
AP’s Tirupati regional meet garners ₹11,731.68 crore in MoUs across electronics, auto components, tourism and more, promising 20,879 jobs.
Indian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhanced investor confidence in the market, with the Nifty 50 index achieving a closing point of 23,146, representing a 0.65% rise. Prominent companies like HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank shared their quarterly outcomes, showcasing improved asset quality. Investors are anticipated to keep an eye on upcoming corporate announcements which may guide market trends.
Electronics and mobile manufacturing support fast growth expectations in the term
Indian equity markets continued to decline as geopolitical tensions raised oil prices and bond yields. The Nifty 50 fell 0.28% to 22,716.2, while the Sensex slid 0.33%. The indices have lost nearly 6% over seven weeks, marking an extended losing streak amid volatility.
At 11:30 IST, the barometer index, the S&P BSE Sensex, jumped 123.52 points or 0.17% to 73,708.59. The Nifty 50 index rose 16 points or 0.07% to 23,077.55.
business news, business news live, inida business, ipo, nse, bse, corporate announcements
Stock Market Live Updates: The Nifty has been grinding lower even as it consolidates in a narrow range. The index has lost 300 points in the last six sessions, despite a better-than-expected earnings season. Oil prices remain near $90 a barrel. Watch for movements on the USD-INR and further block deal announcements. Watch this space for all the LIVE stock market updates, management commentary and stocks in news.
<img border="0" hspace="10" align="left" style="margin-top:3px;margin-right:5px;" src="https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/photo/133285374.cms" />
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Amber Enterprises India
Strategic Vision: Manufacturing partner for consumer durables and electronics sectors.
• Backward-integrated manufacturing model
• In-house product testing and R&D facilities
• Comprehensive Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) across diverse sectors
Amber Enterprises India Limited reported revenue growth in the first quarter of FY2026-27, but profitability fell sharply due to a large exceptional loss, a steep rise in unallocated corporate costs, and operating expenses that grew faster than sales. Net profit dropped by more than 97% compared to the same quarter last year and the immediately preceding quarter, leaving earnings at a fraction of recent levels.
Profit before exceptional items and tax (PBEIT) rose modestly to ₹166.63 crore from ₹161.21 crore a year earlier, an increase of 3.36%. As a percentage of revenue, this margin narrowed from 4.7% to 4.3%. The limited profit growth occurred despite stronger sales, as operating expenses expanded at a faster pace.
An exceptional loss before tax of ₹122.63 crore reversed the underlying profit improvement and drove reported profit before tax (PBT) down to ₹44 crore from ₹161.21 crore in the prior-year quarter, a decline of 72.71%. After accounting for current tax of ₹44.53 crore and a deferred tax benefit of ₹4.16 crore, profit for the period settled at ₹3.09 crore. Basic earnings per share from continuing operations fell to ₹6.34 from ₹30.65 a year ago.
The quarter’s cost structure was dominated by materials, labor, financing, and overhead. The primary expense lines for the period were:
These seven items together totalled ₹3,768.62 crore, equivalent to 96.9% of revenue. Year-on-year, finance costs rose 33.7% and other expenses rose 34.9%, both outpacing the 12.7% revenue growth. The remaining expense categories did not have comparable prior-period data available for trend analysis.
Category: Manufacturing
Focuses on room air conditioners, producing both complete units and key components like heat exchangers, copper tubing, motors, and plastics. Also produces components for other appliances.
Category: B2B Services
Provides printed circuit board assemblies (PCBAs) and bare-board printed circuit boards (PCBs) for automotive, aerospace, telecom, healthcare, and industrial sectors.
Category: Manufacturing
Designs and manufactures integrated HVAC systems for rolling stock, metro rails, buses, defense equipment, and telecom data centers, along with rolling stock subsystems.
Core Thesis: Leveraging in-house component manufacturing and diverse sector expertise to serve as a comprehensive OEM/ODM partner.
• Backward Integration: Produces critical components in-house to optimize supply chain, control costs, and maintain quality standards. • Diversified Manufacturing Capabilities: Offers manufacturing services across consumer durables, electronics (EMS), and mobility sectors, including specialized components and systems. • In-house R&D and Testing: Maintains in-house product testing and R&D facilities to support product development and quality assurance.