Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q2 as of 2026-09-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Effective November 2, 2026, Dr. Ashish Kumar Pandey was appointed as Assistant Vice President—Operations (Cluster Head—Unit 2 & 3) and designated as Senior Management Personnel. Concurrently, Anurag Shukla and Uday Desai ceased being designated Senior Management Personnel due to a new reporting structure but remain employed as Heads of Unit 2 and Unit 3, respectively, reporting to Dr. Pandey.
The Board of Directors approved the Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2026, during a meeting held on October 27, 2026. These results were subsequently published in the Financial Express on October 28, 2026.
As of November 5, 2026, the stock has delivered a one-year return of +105.6% and a year-to-date return of +115.4%. Since the start of the tracking period, the cumulative return stands at +235.3%, indicating significant appreciation over the longer term.
Based on daily trends as of November 5, 2026, immediate resistance is observed at ₹3,830.07 (1.57% above), with further resistance at ₹3,901.13. Key support levels are located at ₹3,706.23 (1.71% below) and ₹3,635.17 (3.60% below). The monthly trend remains bullish with an ADX reading of 95.86.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Recent drawdown or price variability is materially high and may lead to larger short-term outcomes.
Primary driver: Price swings are higher than typical
Trading volume was unusually high, but the closing price did not show a clear directional move.
This indicates increased participation without a clear directional signal.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
Latest complete financial results for Q2 FY27 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27(Latest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹306 crore | ₹330 crore | PEAK₹437 crore |
| Profit Before Exceptional Items And Tax | ₹96.2 crore | ₹104 crore | PEAK₹167 crore |
| Profit Loss For Period | ₹71.9 crore | ₹75 crore | PEAK₹123 crore |
| Tax Expense | ₹24.3 crore | ₹28.9 crore | PEAK₹44.2 crore |
| Basic Earnings Loss Per Share From Continuing And Discontinued Operations | ₹8.82 per share | ₹9.07 per share | PEAK₹15.29 per share |
Q2 FY2026-27 combined strong revenue growth with a faster increase in profit than in expenses on a sequential basis. The balance sheet expanded, with property, plant and equipment higher and capital work in progress lower than at 31 March 2026; inventory also increased, while receivables edged down.
Disclosed bulk and block transactions involving Acutaas Chemicals, shown for the latest 90 days.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Acutaas Chemicals.
Acutaas Chemicals Limited (NSE: ACUTAAS) filed an intimation with the NSE on November 7, 2026, scheduling Analyst/Investor Meetings for three consecutive days from November 16 to November 18, 2026. The company will participate in one-on-one and group meetings with institutional investors and analysts at three distinct conferences: '360 one capital conference - Trinity Asia 2026' in Singapore on Nov 16, 'JM Financial India Xchange 2026 conference: 17th Annual Investor Conference' in Mumbai on Nov 17, and 'Avendus Spark INDX: Annual Investor Conference' in Mumbai on Nov 18. The agenda for these physical meetings is discussion on investor presentation and public domain disclosures.
Acutaas Chemicals Limited has notified the NSE and BSE of its officials' physical attendance at three investor conferences in November 2026. The company confirmed that no unpublished price-sensitive information will be discussed during these interactions, which include one-on-one meetings and group sessions in Singapore and Mumbai.
Acutaas Chemicals Limited submitted its Annual Sustainability Report for FY 2025–26 to BSE Limited and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited on November 7, 2026. The report covers April 1, 2025 to March 31, 2026, on a standalone basis, and states that BRSR Core indicators received reasonable assurance from TÜV SÜD South Asia Pvt. Ltd. It also reports 15.8 MW of captive solar capacity, 11.5% renewable energy share, 51,405 tCO2e of Scope 1 and 2 emissions, and an 85% waste recycling rate. This is a routine sustainability-reporting filing containing operational and ESG disclosures; it does not announce an acquisition, fraud finding, or new plant decision.
Acutaas Chemicals Limited (NSE: ACUTAAS) reported changes in Senior Management Personnel effective November 2, 2026. Dr. Ashish Kumar Pandey was appointed as Assistant Vice President - Cluster Head (Unit 2 & 3). Concurrently, Mr. Uday Desai and Mr. Anurag Shukla ceased to be Senior Management Personnel due to a new reporting structure; however, both will continue with the company as Heads of Unit 3 and Unit 2, respectively.
Acutaas Chemicals Limited uploaded the transcript of its earnings or quarterly call held on 2026-10-27 to its website on 2026-11-02 at 15:20:00. The call concluded at 17:00:00; prior intimation was disclosed to the Exchange on 2026-10-22.
Acutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Acutaas Chemicals Limited appointed Dr. Ashish Kumar Pandey as Assistant Vice President—Operations (Cluster Head—Unit 2 & 3) and designated him Senior Management Personnel, effective November 2, 2026. Under the resulting internal reporting change, Anurag Shukla and Uday Desai cease to be designated Senior Management Personnel at close of business on November 2, 2026, but remain employed as Head of Unit 2 and Head of Unit 3, respectively, and report to Pandey.
Acutaas Chemicals Limited (formerly Ami Organics Limited) filed a generic announcement with the NSE and BSE on October 28, 2026, submitting a copy of the newspaper publication containing its Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2026. The results were published in the Financial Express (All India English & Ahmedabad Gujarati editions). The filing confirms that the Board of Directors approved these results at a meeting held on October 27, 2026.
Recent market and company developments associated with Acutaas Chemicals.
Eight BSE 500 stocks, including Aditya Infotech and HFCL, delivered returns exceeding 100% since Diwali 2025, outperforming the broader market which saw the Nifty 50 decline nearly 3%. As Indian equities enter Samvat 2083, brokerages such as ICICI Direct and Motilal Oswal remain constructive, projecting earnings-led growth with double-digit EPS expansion expected in FY27. These firms favor selective investments in sectors like banking, manufacturing, and consumption, citing improved valuations and fundamental delivery as key drivers for future returns.
Buy Acutaas Chemicals; target of Rs 4693: Prabhudas Lilladher Follow Us On: Stocks: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others Trending Topics more Sensex Today Jio Platforms Share Price Jio IPO Listing Price Cyclone Arnab Live Gold Price Akash Ambani Karnataka MLC Polls Israel exit polls HUL Q2 Results Prashant Kishor News more Business Markets Stocks India News City News Economy Mutual Funds Personal Finance IPO News Startups Markets more Home Currencies Commodities Pre-Market IPO Global Market US Markets Bonds Silver MCX Price Gold MCX Price Personal Finance more Home Loans
Acutaas Chemicals shares rose as much as 12% after September-quarter revenue increased 43% year on year and EBITDA climbed 86%. The company raised FY27 revenue growth guidance to about 30% and EBITDA margin guidance to 38–40%, citing strong visibility and orders.
Acutaas Chemicals attributed the growth during the quarter to continued momentum in our Pharmaceutical Intermediates business, which was offset by softer performance in the Specialty Chemicals segment.
63 Moons Technologies Ltd, Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd, Kaynes Technology India Ltd and Acutaas Chemicals Ltd are among the other losers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 22 September 2026.
Sensex, Nifty, Share Prices LIVE: Stock to buy today: Acutaas Chemicals’ stock reached a record high of ₹3,735 in early July. However, it lost momentum after that. Although it did not reverse the trend, the scrip started to consolidate. The chart shows formation of a strong base at ₹3,050. The ₹3,000-3,050 price band is support, and as long as this level holds, the uptrend will remain intact.
Buy Acutaas Chemicals at ₹3,315; expect upward momentum towards ₹4,000 with strategic stop-loss adjustments.
Excel Industries, Gujarat Fluorochemicals, IRCON International, Landmark Cars, MSTC, Sansera Engineering, Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers, Agarwal Industrial Corporation, Acutaas Chemicals, ex-dividend stocks, dividend stocks, September 17 ex-dividend, final dividend, dividend record date, highest dividend stocks
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Acutaas Chemicals
Strategic Vision: Specialty chemical manufacturer for pharma, semiconductor, and battery sectors.
• Domestic manufacturer of semiconductor-grade photoresist chemicals in India.
• First company in India (outside China) to commercially develop electrolyte additives.
• USFDA and PMDA-approved facilities for pharmaceutical intermediates.
• Long-term, backward-integrated solutions for supply chain resilience in pharmaceuticals.
Acutaas Chemicals reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹436.9 crore for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, up 32.5% quarter on quarter (QoQ) and 42.7% year on year (YoY). Profit before tax rose 61.1% QoQ to ₹167.4 crore, while profit for the period increased 64.2% to ₹123.1 crore. The quarter also saw a sharp increase in reported property, plant and equipment and a lower capital-work-in-progress balance compared with 31 March 2026.
Revenue from operations increased from ₹329.7 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹436.9 crore in Q2. It was ₹306.2 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. The recent quarterly sequence was ₹393.2 crore in Q3 FY2025-26, ₹432.8 crore in Q4 FY2025-26, ₹329.7 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹436.9 crore in Q2 FY2026-27.
Total expenses rose 20.7% QoQ to ₹274.7 crore, below the 32.5% QoQ increase in revenue. Profit before tax increased by ₹63.5 crore, from ₹103.9 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹167.4 crore in Q2. Other expenses were up 39.6% QoQ to ₹53.5 crore. Q2 expenses included materials consumed of ₹156.5 crore, employee benefit expense of ₹42.1 crore and depreciation and amortisation of ₹12.7 crore. Finance costs declined 11.0% QoQ to ₹1.0 crore.
Tax expense increased 52.9% QoQ to ₹44.2 crore, comprising current tax of ₹39.1 crore and deferred tax of ₹5.1 crore. Profit for the period was ₹123.1 crore, compared with ₹75.0 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹71.9 crore in Q2 FY2025-26—an increase of 64.2% QoQ and 71.4% YoY. Of Q2 profit, ₹125.2 crore was attributable to owners of the parent, while a loss of ₹2.0 crore was attributable to non-controlling interests.
Basic earnings per share was ₹15.29, versus ₹9.07 in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹8.82 in Q2 FY2025-26. Diluted earnings per share was ₹15.24, compared with ₹9.04 and ₹8.82 in those respective quarters.
Total assets were ₹2,220.9 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹1,984.0 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹1,695.6 crore at 30 September 2025. Equity attributable to owners of the parent stood at ₹1,857.4 crore and total liabilities at ₹300.5 crore.
Property, plant and equipment was ₹1,004.5 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹633.3 crore at 31 March 2026. Capital work in progress fell from ₹332.3 crore to ₹67.0 crore over the same dates, marking a substantial change in the composition of the reported asset base.
Current borrowings were ₹5.9 crore at quarter-end, compared with ₹26.5 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹20.1 lakh at 30 September 2025. Inventories stood at ₹280.3 crore, up from ₹231.3 crore at 31 March 2026. Trade receivables were ₹358.3 crore, slightly below ₹362.6 crore at 31 March 2026. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹288.8 crore at 30 September 2026.
Category: Manufacturing
Provides intermediates for medicines, produced in USFDA and PMDA-approved facilities, focusing on long-term, backward-integrated solutions.
Category: Manufacturing
Manufactures ultra-pure chemicals, including semiconductor-grade photoresist chemicals, serving domestic and international markets.
Category: Manufacturing
Offers advanced materials for energy storage, including electrolyte additives, with scaling production capacity.
Category: Manufacturing
Provides foundation-scale solutions for industrial applications including personal care, agriculture, coatings, and fine chemicals.
Category: B2B Services
Offers structured service models for scaling complex chemistries, including development support, commercial-scale production, custom synthesis, and process development.
Core Thesis: Leveraging CDMO leadership while expanding into semiconductor and battery chemicals to address evolving global industry demands.
• Diversified Chemical Solutions: Strategically diversified across pharmaceutical intermediates, semiconductor chemicals, and battery chemicals to address evolving demands in global industries. • Integrated Service Models: Offers structured service models including CDMO, CMO, custom synthesis, and process development for scaling complex chemistries. • Global Market Reach: Serves customers in over 55 countries with an extensive product portfolio and multiple patents.