Loading current stock analysis…
Loading current stock analysis…
India
Reported ownership for FY2027-Q1 as of 2026-06-30.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
The Board of Directors is scheduled to meet on November 12, 2026, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results for the half-year ended September 2026. Additionally, the company will participate in the 'Avendus Spark INDX: Annual Investor Conference' on November 17, 2026, at Grand Hyatt, Mumbai, featuring one-on-one and group sessions with analysts and institutional investors.
As of November 5, 2026, the stock closed at ₹1,131.45. It has gained +19.9% year-to-date and +28.3% over the past six months. However, it has declined -7.8% over the last month and -9.5% over the last 20 days. The stock is currently trading 27.5% below its historical peak, having experienced a maximum drawdown of -52.0%.
On a daily basis, the SuperTrend indicator remains bullish, with immediate support at ₹1,128.35 and resistance at ₹1,139.40. Monthly trends also show a bullish SuperTrend direction. The stock exhibits high volatility, with an annualized volatility of +36.6% and an Average True Range (ATR) of 4.06%, indicating significant daily price fluctuations.
As of 06 Nov 2026, 03:30 pm
Showing 3 of 6 candles
Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring.
Primary driver: Price remains materially below a previous peak
Trading activity was substantially higher than usual and the price closed higher.
This may reflect stronger-than-usual market participation; follow-through and relevant company or market news merit review.
The session opened materially below the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The price gap may increase short-term downside uncertainty and warrants review of the underlying context.
The session opened materially above the previous close, indicating a sharp repricing at the open.
The move may reflect new information; subsequent price follow-through is worth monitoring.
The session traded across a materially wider price range than usual.
Larger price swings can increase short-term uncertainty, especially if they continue.
Latest complete financial results for Q1 FY2027 and comparative quarterly trends.
| Metric | Q1 FY2026-27(Latest) | Q4 FY2025-26 | Q3 FY2025-26 | Q2 FY2025-26 | Q1 FY2025-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue From Operations | ₹785.68 crore | PEAK₹1,029.49 crore | ₹854.63 crore | ₹744.24 crore | ₹652.08 crore |
| Finance Costs | ₹4.94 crore | ₹3.35 crore | ₹4.67 crore | ₹5.85 crore | PEAK₹8.24 crore |
| Profit Before Tax | PEAK₹158.42 crore | ₹153.42 crore | ₹151.88 crore | ₹123.69 crore | ₹127.72 crore |
| Segment Profit Before Tax | PEAK₹158.42 crore | ₹153.42 crore | ₹151.88 crore | ₹123.69 crore | ₹127.72 crore |
Revenue from operations was ₹785.68 crore, up from ₹652.08 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. The quarter followed an unusually high Q4 (₹1,029.49 crore), resulting in a 23.7% sequential decline. The Q1 figure is closer to the ₹744.24 crore reported in the second quarter of the previous fiscal year, indicating a return to a lower revenue base after the fourth-quarter spike.
Profit before tax rose to ₹158.42 crore from ₹127.72 crore a year earlier and from ₹153.42 crore in the previous quarter. Profit after tax was ₹119.49 crore, yielding a net profit margin of 15.21%. The margin gain was supported by factors outside core revenue.
Finance costs declined to ₹4.94 crore from ₹8.24 crore in Q1 FY2025-26, a year-on-year reduction of approximately 40%. Sequentially, finance costs increased from ₹3.35 crore in Q4, but the absolute level remains low. No conclusion about the company’s debt position can be drawn from the available figures.
Action Construction Equipment’s Q1 results are characterised by a sharp sequential revenue drop and a simultaneous profit rise. The improvement in profit was driven largely by a reduction in inventory that lowered costs and by a significant other income contribution. Finance costs remained low, but the inventory-driven boost may not recur if production and sales patterns change.
Exchange disclosures and regulatory announcements for Action Construction Equipment.
Action Construction Equipment Limited notified the exchange on 2026-11-06 of an in-person institutional investor meet scheduled for 2026-11-17 at 10:00 at Grand Hyatt, Kalina, Mumbai, as part of the “Avendus Spark INDX : Annual Investor Conference.” The disclosed format is one-on-one and group meetings. This is a routine meeting-schedule notice; no substantive business update is provided.
Action Construction Equipment Limited has intimated the National Stock Exchange and BSE regarding the schedule for an Analyst/Investor Institutional Meet. The event, titled 'Avendus Spark INDX: Annual Investor Conference', is scheduled for November 17, 2026, at 10:00 A.M. at the Grand Hyatt in Kalina, Mumbai. The meeting will include both one-on-one and group sessions with investors and analysts.
Action Construction Equipment Limited has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 12-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 . |SUBJECT: Board Meeting Intimation
Board Meeting Intimation |Meeting Date: 12-Nov-2026
Financial Results |Meeting Date: 12-Nov-2026
Action Construction Equipment Limited has intimated the National Stock Exchange and BSE regarding a scheduled conference call for its Q2/H1-FY27 results. The call is set for Friday, November 13, 2026, at 04:00 PM IST, following the announcement of financial results on November 12, 2026. The company will be represented by Executive Director Mr. Sorab Agarwal, CFO Mr. Rajan Luthra, and President Mr. Vyom Agarwal.
ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analysts or Institutional Investors Meet |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL
Action Construction Equipment Limited submitted a certificate from its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, Skyline Financial Services Private Limited, under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The filing reports no additional substantive business development.
Recent market and company developments associated with Action Construction Equipment.
Technical analysis from The Hindu Business Line identifies Action Construction Equipment, Havells India, and Kalyan Jewellers India as stocks exhibiting bullish patterns with potential for near-term gains. Each stock has shown significant recent price increases and formed specific chart formations, such as a morning star or double-bottom, suggesting positive trend reversals contingent on holding key support levels.
Trade Spotlight
Action Construction Equipment (ACE) has received an order from the Border Roads Organisation for 74 4x4 backhoe loaders. The company said the order will strengthen its presence in the defence sector and support its efforts to expand its government business.
Action Construction Equipment, Action Construction Equipment stocks, Action Construction Equipment shares
As per BSE data, Action Construction stock has jumped 50% in the last six months, while year-to-date, the stock has gained 32%. The stock hit a 521-week high of ₹1,267.05 on 21 September, while it hit a 52-week low of ₹746.10 on 30 March.
The price action resulted in the formation of a bullish-bodied candle with an upper shadow, indicating profit booking at higher levels.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 17 September. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
Trade Spotlight, Buy Ideas,Top Buy Ideas,Top Picks,Stock Picks,Top Stock Picks,Share Tips,Share Market Tips,Stock Tips,Stock Market Tips,KFin Technologies,DLF,Affle 3i,Action Construction Equipment,IIFL Finance,Kaynes Technology India,DCB Bank,ICICI Bank,Swiggy
Comprehensive Section Breakdown for Action Construction Equipment
Strategic Vision: Manufactures and supplies construction and material handling equipment globally.
• Extensive product range covering material handling and construction needs.
• Equipment utilized across a wide spectrum of industries and large-scale projects.
• Established manufacturing facilities for substantial equipment production.
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. reported a 20.5% year-on-year increase in revenue from operations to ₹785.68 crore in the quarter ended 30 June 2026, but revenue fell 23.7% from the preceding quarter’s ₹1,029.49 crore. Despite the sharp sequential decline, profit before tax rose 24% year on year and 3.3% sequentially to ₹158.42 crore. A large other income contribution and a favourable inventory adjustment supported profit, more than compensating for the lower revenue.
The following notable items appeared in the quarter’s income statement:
The ₹69.50 crore inventory reduction—reflected as a negative expense—lowered total costs and boosted reported profit. Other income at ₹54.61 crore was a material addition to revenue. Together, these two items provided substantial profit support that offset the sequential revenue decline.
Category: Manufacturing
Manufactures and supplies a diverse range of material handling equipment including mobile cranes, tower cranes, crawler cranes, and forklifts.
Category: Manufacturing
Produces and distributes various construction equipment such as backhoe loaders, vibratory rollers, and truck-mounted cranes.
Category: Manufacturing
Manufactures tractors and harvesters for agricultural and other related applications.
Core Thesis: The company leverages its manufacturing capabilities to offer a comprehensive range of equipment solutions across multiple industries.
• Diverse Product Portfolio: ACE specializes in a wide array of heavy equipment, including various types of cranes, loaders, rollers, forklifts, tractors, and harvesters. • Broad Industry Application: The company's equipment is utilized across numerous sectors such as infrastructure, power generation, port operations, mining, and general construction. • Global Market Reach: ACE serves a global market with its manufactured construction and material handling solutions. • Sales and Product Support: The company focuses on providing comprehensive sales and product support to its customer base.