# Lenskart Solutions (LENSKART) — Stock analysis

> Faxioms all-in-one stock review. Canonical page: https://faxioms.com/stocks/lenskart

## Current market snapshot

- Exchange: NSE
- Country: India
- Price: ₹727
- Change: +1.20%
- As of: 2026-11-06
- 1D return: +1.20%
- 5D return: +7.20%
- 1M return: +11.17%
- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

## Faxioms Analysis

_As of 2026-11-06_

### Technical Outlook

Lenskart (LENSKART) is trading at ₹727.00 on 2026-11-06, holding near its 252-day high (+91.2% position in range) with a strong weekly trend (ADX 54.63) but developing daily momentum (ADX 24.31). The stock closed above all key moving averages and the Supertrend across daily, weekly, and monthly timeframes, confirming a bullish structural bias. However, an extreme upward anomaly on 2026-11-06 (+16.0% intraday range) and a volume surge on 2026-11-05 suggest heightened volatility and potential exhaustion. An active 'Inside Bar' pattern on 2026-11-06 indicates consolidation after recent gains, with immediate resistance at ₹729.08 (pivot) and support at ₹695.42.

Key conditions to monitor: A break above ₹729.08 could validate continuation toward ₹752.02. Conversely, failure to hold above the 20-day EMA or a close below ₹695.42 would signal weakening daily momentum despite the stronger weekly backdrop. Annualized volatility remains elevated at +35.4%, and the maximum drawdown of -14.6% highlights recent risk exposure.

- Price Structure: Trading at ₹727.00, near 252-day highs (+91.2% range position); price above all MAs and Supertrend on daily/weekly/monthly charts.
- Momentum & Trend: Weekly trend is strong (ADX 54.63), while daily trend is developing (ADX 24.31); mixed signals suggest caution near resistance.
- Anomalies & Patterns: Extreme wide intraday range (+16.0%) on 2026-11-06; active 'Inside Bar' formation suggests pending breakout/breakdown decision.
- Levels & Risk: Immediate resistance at ₹729.08 (0.29% above); support at ₹695.42 (-4.34% below); annualized volatility +35.4%; max drawdown -14.6%.

- Inside Bar
- Doji
- Harami
- Bullish Engulfing Reversal

### News Context

Lenskart Solutions experienced significant market activity in the week ending November 6, 2026, driven by its second-quarter FY27 financial results and subsequent analyst reactions. On November 5, shares hit a fresh 52-week high following the release of Q2 results, which reported consolidated revenue growth of 33% year-on-year and an adjusted profit after tax that more than doubled. This performance triggered sharp upward target price revisions from major brokerages including UBS, Goldman Sachs, and HSBC, leading to an 11% single-day rally. Analysts cited strong operating leverage, volume growth, vertically integrated manufacturing, and robust international revenue as key drivers for their upgraded valuations.

Investor sentiment appears focused on long-term expansion rather than short-term margin optimization. Reports indicate that investors have endorsed a growth-focused strategy, highlighting strong store productivity and manufacturing integration as future profitability drivers, despite noting that a weaker rupee eroded gains in the September quarter. The stock’s 61% rise in 2026 underscores that valuations remain central to the investment case. While most firms upgraded their outlook, Citi maintained a Neutral rating due to premium valuations. Additionally, technical analysts at Angel One identified Lenskart as a top stock recommendation for November 6, citing technical indicators such as W-pattern breakouts and bullish bear traps suggesting continued upward momentum.

- Q2 FY27 Results: Consolidated revenue grew 33% YoY and adjusted PAT more than doubled, prompting an 11% share rally on November 5.
- Analyst Upgrades: UBS, Goldman Sachs, and HSBC revised targets upward citing operational metrics and vertical integration; Citi held a Neutral rating due to premium valuations.
- Strategic Endorsement: Investors support a growth-over-margin strategy, with focus on store productivity and manufacturing integration, despite currency headwinds in the September quarter.
- Market Momentum: Shares reached a 52-week high on November 5, contributing to a 61% YTD gain, while Angel One flagged technical buy signals for November 6.

- [Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for November 6, 2026 - check list](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-november-06-2026-apl-apollo-tubes-lenskart-anthem-biosciences-limited-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/135590744.cms)
- [DIIs overtake FIIs in Nifty 50 ownership as domestic share hits 16-quarter high](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/diis-overtake-fiis-nifty-50-holdings-domestic-investors-alpha-article-20027843.htm)
- [Lenskart investors give thumbs up to growth over margin strategy](https://www.livemint.com/market/mark-to-market/lenskart-investors-give-thumbs-up-to-growth-over-margin-strategy-11793865227400.html)
- [Lenskart hits 52-week high as street cheers strong Q2 results](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/stock-markets/lenskart-hits-52-week-high-as-street-cheers-strong-q2-results/article71668925.ece)
- [Lenskart shares rally 11% on sharp target revisions; what UBS, Goldman Sachs, HSBC say](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/lenskart-shares-rally-11-on-sharp-target-revisions-what-ubs-goldman-sachs-hsbc-say-565819-2026-11-05)

### What Changed

On November 6, 2026, Lenskart Solutions (NSE) was highlighted by Angel One as a top stock recommendation, with technical analyst Hitesh Rathi citing W-pattern breakouts and bullish bear traps to suggest continued upward momentum. This sentiment aligns with the company's trading activity on the same date, where the share price rose to ₹727.00 from a previous close of ₹718.35. These developments occur against a broader market backdrop where Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) have overtaken Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) in Nifty 50 ownership, reaching a 16-quarter high of 25.8%, while FII holdings fell to a 16-quarter low of 22.1%. This structural shift indicates increased domestic capital availability, which may support equities like Lenskart that are currently favored by technical indicators.

- Lenskart identified as a top buy recommendation on November 6, 2026, based on technical signals including W-pattern breakouts and bullish bear traps.
- Share price increased to ₹727.00 on November 6, 2026, up from ₹718.35 in the prior session.
- DIIs hold a 16-quarter high of 25.8% in Nifty 50, surpassing FIIs at 22.1%, signaling a structural shift toward domestic institutional dominance.

- [Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for November 6, 2026 - check list](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-november-06-2026-apl-apollo-tubes-lenskart-anthem-biosciences-limited-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/135590744.cms)
- [DIIs overtake FIIs in Nifty 50 ownership as domestic share hits 16-quarter high](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/diis-overtake-fiis-nifty-50-holdings-domestic-investors-alpha-article-20027843.htm)

### Official Filings

Lenskart Solutions Limited reported strong financial performance for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, with revenue from operations reaching ₹5,559 crore, a 33.0% year-over-year increase. Profit after tax (PAT) grew to ₹319.33 crore on a standalone basis. The company also announced the allotment of 4,60,934 equity shares to employees upon the exercise of vested options under its ESOP plan and approved a change in its registered office to Delhi Aerocity effective November 4, 2026.

- H1 FY27 Revenue Growth: Standalone revenue from operations rose 33.0% YoY to ₹5,559 crore, driven by Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹2,845 crore (up 32.5% YoY).
- Profitability Expansion: PAT increased to ₹319.33 crore (standalone H1), while Q2 FY27 EBITDA (pre-IndAS 116) reached ₹624 crore with an expanded margin of 13.8%.
- ESOP Allotment Completed: The Board approved the allotment of 4,60,934 equity shares (face value ₹2 each) to eligible employees following the exercise of vested stock option plans.
- Operational Scaling: Active stores increased by 165 net new additions to a total of 3,624, and Lenskart Gold membership crossed 1 crore active members.

- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_05112026112753_NewsPaper_Publication_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of Securities |SUBJECT: Alteration Of Capital and Fund Raising-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/ALTERATION_OF_CAPITAL_AND_FUND_RAISING_26609_WebXMLFile_20261105_133422803.xml)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has submitted to the Exchange the financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026153338_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders Letter and Results dated November 4, 2026 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154204_Reg30_-_Shareholders_Letter_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about the allotment of equity shares to the eligible employees, upon exercise of vested options granted under Lenskart Employee Stock Option Plan, 2021 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154447_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Change in registered office of the Company from Plot No. 151, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase III, New Delhi 110020 to 6 Worldmark, 8th Floor, Gateway District, Delhi Aerocity, New Delhi 110037 , within local limits of Delhi, with effect from November 4, 2026. |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026155238_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation |SUBJECT: Investor Presentation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026171730_Earnings_Call_Presentation_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording of Earnings Call with respect to Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026232439_Reg30_-_Audio_Recording_FR_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1753315_04112026115843_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1753314_04112026115822_WEB.xml)

### Fundamentals

Lenskart Solutions demonstrates a robust expansion in top-line growth and profitability, with TTM sales reaching ₹9,634 crore (up from ₹6,653 crore in FY2025) and TTM net profit surging to ₹668 crore. The most significant development is the dramatic improvement in working capital efficiency; the Cash Conversion Cycle compressed sharply from 69 days in Mar 2025 to just 19 days in Mar 2026, driven by a reduction in Debtor Days from 7 to 7 days and Inventory Days falling from 198 to 150. This operational leverage is reflected in strong cash generation, with Cash from Operating Activities rising to ₹1,670 crore in FY2026. Financial health has strengthened considerably: total borrowings decreased sequentially to ₹184.3 crore as of Sep 2026, while cash reserves grew to ₹1,261 crore. Institutional ownership also shifted positively, with DIIs increasing their stake to 26.81% in Sep 2026. However, investors should monitor Return on Equity, which remains modest at 6% for the last year, indicating that the recent capital raise and asset base expansion have yet to fully translate into higher returns per unit of equity.

- TTM Net Profit surged to ₹668 crore against ₹297 crore in FY2025, supported by TTM Operating Profit of ₹2,000 crore.
- Cash Conversion Cycle improved drastically to 19 days (Mar 2026) from 69 days (Mar 2025), signaling better working capital management.
- Total borrowings declined to ₹184.3 crore as of Sep 2026, while cash and equivalents rose to ₹1,261 crore.
- Return on Equity stands at 6% for the last year, requiring monitoring to ensure efficient utilization of the expanded equity base.

### Bull Case

Lenskart Solutions presents a constructive case anchored by strong operational momentum and shifting investor sentiment. Consolidated revenue grew 33% year-on-year in the second quarter of FY27, with adjusted profit after tax more than doubling, signaling robust operating leverage and volume growth. This fundamental strength has driven significant technical confirmation: shares hit a fresh 52-week high at ₹733.40 on November 6, 2026, supported by bullish supertrend signals across daily and monthly timeframes. The stock has delivered a YTD return of +65.8% and a six-month return of +44.5%, reflecting sustained upward momentum.

Market structure also supports this view, as domestic institutional investors (DIIs) have increased their Nifty 50 ownership to a 16-quarter high of 25.8%, overtaking foreign institutional holdings. Investors have explicitly endorsed Lenskart’s growth-focused strategy over immediate margin optimization, citing store productivity and manufacturing integration as key drivers. While premium valuations persist and a weaker rupee impacted the September quarter, the convergence of accelerating earnings, vertical integration, and domestic capital inflow provides a clear conditional upside path, contingent on the maintenance of these operational metrics.

- Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue grew 33% YoY while adjusted PAT more than doubled, highlighting strong operating leverage.
- Shares reached a 52-week high of ₹733.40 on November 6, 2026, with bullish daily and monthly supertrend signals confirming upward momentum.
- Domestic institutional ownership in the broader market hit a 16-quarter high of 25.8%, providing structural support for equity valuations.
- Stock returned +65.8% year-to-date and +44.5% over six months, underscoring strong price performance despite premium valuation concerns.

- [Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for November 6, 2026 - check list](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-november-06-2026-apl-apollo-tubes-lenskart-anthem-biosciences-limited-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/135590744.cms)
- [DIIs overtake FIIs in Nifty 50 ownership as domestic share hits 16-quarter high](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/diis-overtake-fiis-nifty-50-holdings-domestic-investors-alpha-article-20027843.htm)
- [Lenskart investors give thumbs up to growth over margin strategy](https://www.livemint.com/market/mark-to-market/lenskart-investors-give-thumbs-up-to-growth-over-margin-strategy-11793865227400.html)
- [Lenskart hits 52-week high as street cheers strong Q2 results](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/stock-markets/lenskart-hits-52-week-high-as-street-cheers-strong-q2-results/article71668925.ece)
- [Lenskart shares rally 11% on sharp target revisions; what UBS, Goldman Sachs, HSBC say](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/lenskart-shares-rally-11-on-sharp-target-revisions-what-ubs-goldman-sachs-hsbc-say-565819-2026-11-05)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_05112026112753_NewsPaper_Publication_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of Securities |SUBJECT: Alteration Of Capital and Fund Raising-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/ALTERATION_OF_CAPITAL_AND_FUND_RAISING_26609_WebXMLFile_20261105_133422803.xml)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has submitted to the Exchange the financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026153338_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders Letter and Results dated November 4, 2026 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154204_Reg30_-_Shareholders_Letter_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about the allotment of equity shares to the eligible employees, upon exercise of vested options granted under Lenskart Employee Stock Option Plan, 2021 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154447_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)

### Bear Case

Lenskart Solutions faces valuation and currency-related constraints despite strong operational momentum. The stock has rallied 65.8% year-to-date, reaching a 52-week high of ₹733.40 on November 6, 2026, with a market capitalization of approximately ₹1.25 lakh crore. Citi maintains a Neutral rating specifically citing these premium valuations, indicating that the price increase may have outpaced fundamental improvements. Additionally, a weaker rupee has eroded gains in the September quarter, highlighting exposure to foreign exchange volatility. While technical indicators remain bullish with an annualized volatility of 35.4%, the maximum drawdown of -14.6% underscores significant price fluctuation risk for investors entering at current levels.

- Valuation Risk: Citi retains a Neutral rating due to premium valuations, suggesting the recent 65.8% YTD rally may be stretched relative to fundamentals.
- Currency Exposure: A weaker rupee has negatively impacted earnings in the September quarter, introducing forex volatility into profitability.
- Volatility Profile: The stock exhibits high annualized volatility (35.4%) and a historical maximum drawdown of -14.6%, indicating substantial downside risk during corrections.

- [Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for November 6, 2026 - check list](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-november-06-2026-apl-apollo-tubes-lenskart-anthem-biosciences-limited-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/135590744.cms)
- [DIIs overtake FIIs in Nifty 50 ownership as domestic share hits 16-quarter high](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/diis-overtake-fiis-nifty-50-holdings-domestic-investors-alpha-article-20027843.htm)
- [Lenskart investors give thumbs up to growth over margin strategy](https://www.livemint.com/market/mark-to-market/lenskart-investors-give-thumbs-up-to-growth-over-margin-strategy-11793865227400.html)
- [Lenskart hits 52-week high as street cheers strong Q2 results](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/stock-markets/lenskart-hits-52-week-high-as-street-cheers-strong-q2-results/article71668925.ece)
- [Lenskart shares rally 11% on sharp target revisions; what UBS, Goldman Sachs, HSBC say](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/lenskart-shares-rally-11-on-sharp-target-revisions-what-ubs-goldman-sachs-hsbc-say-565819-2026-11-05)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_05112026112753_NewsPaper_Publication_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of Securities |SUBJECT: Alteration Of Capital and Fund Raising-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/ALTERATION_OF_CAPITAL_AND_FUND_RAISING_26609_WebXMLFile_20261105_133422803.xml)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has submitted to the Exchange the financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026153338_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders Letter and Results dated November 4, 2026 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154204_Reg30_-_Shareholders_Letter_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about the allotment of equity shares to the eligible employees, upon exercise of vested options granted under Lenskart Employee Stock Option Plan, 2021 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154447_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)

### FAQs

**What were Lenskart's key financial results for Q2 FY27, and how did profitability change?**

For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, Lenskart reported consolidated revenue of ₹2,845 Cr, a 32.5% year-over-year increase. Adjusted Profit After Tax (PAT) more than doubled to ₹232 Cr. EBITDA (pre-IndAS 116) reached ₹624 Cr with an expanded margin of 13.8%, driven by strong operating leverage and volume growth.

**How has analyst sentiment and stock performance evolved following the recent results?**

Shares rallied 11% and hit a fresh 52-week high as brokerages including UBS, Goldman Sachs, and HSBC revised target prices upward, citing operational strength. The stock rose 61% in 2026 and is up +65.8% year-to-date. However, Citi maintained a Neutral rating due to premium valuations, and investors have prioritized growth over immediate margin optimization.

**What are the current technical support and resistance levels for the stock?**

As of November 6, 2026, the stock closed at ₹727.00 with a bullish daily trend. Immediate resistance sits at ₹729.08 (pivot), followed by ₹752.02. Key support levels are located at ₹695.42 and ₹672.48. The stock has experienced a maximum drawdown of -14.6% historically, with annualized volatility at +35.4%.

- [Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for November 6, 2026 - check list](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-november-06-2026-apl-apollo-tubes-lenskart-anthem-biosciences-limited-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/135590744.cms)
- [DIIs overtake FIIs in Nifty 50 ownership as domestic share hits 16-quarter high](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/diis-overtake-fiis-nifty-50-holdings-domestic-investors-alpha-article-20027843.htm)
- [Lenskart investors give thumbs up to growth over margin strategy](https://www.livemint.com/market/mark-to-market/lenskart-investors-give-thumbs-up-to-growth-over-margin-strategy-11793865227400.html)
- [Lenskart hits 52-week high as street cheers strong Q2 results](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/stock-markets/lenskart-hits-52-week-high-as-street-cheers-strong-q2-results/article71668925.ece)
- [Lenskart shares rally 11% on sharp target revisions; what UBS, Goldman Sachs, HSBC say](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/lenskart-shares-rally-11-on-sharp-target-revisions-what-ubs-goldman-sachs-hsbc-say-565819-2026-11-05)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication on Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_05112026112753_NewsPaper_Publication_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of Securities |SUBJECT: Alteration Of Capital and Fund Raising-XBRL](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/ALTERATION_OF_CAPITAL_AND_FUND_RAISING_26609_WebXMLFile_20261105_133422803.xml)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has submitted to the Exchange the financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026153338_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders Letter and Results dated November 4, 2026 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154204_Reg30_-_Shareholders_Letter_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- [Lenskart Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about the allotment of equity shares to the eligible employees, upon exercise of vested options granted under Lenskart Employee Stock Option Plan, 2021 |SUBJECT: General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154447_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
## Technical analytics

- As of: 2026-11-06
- Daily trend: Weak Uptrend
- Weekly trend: Moderate Uptrend
- Pivot point: ₹729.08
- Risk regime: Price Risk Requires Attention

### Support levels
- 648.2249999999999
- 626.15
- 615.2

### Resistance levels
- 752.0166666666668
- 785.6833333333334
- 808.6166666666668

### Return and range metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| return_1 | +1.20% |
| return_10 | +16.05% |
| return_1m | +6.15% |
| return_20 | +11.17% |
| return_3m | +28.67% |
| return_5 | +7.20% |
| return_6m | +44.46% |
| return_since_start | +80.35% |
| return_ytd | +65.79% |

### Risk and volatility metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| state | elevated_risk |
| label | Price risk requires attention |
| summary | Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring. |
| maximum_drawdown | -14.56% |
| annualized_volatility | +35.44% |

## Quarterly financials

- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

# Lenskart Solutions Limited Q2 FY2026-27: Revenue rises 35.7% year on year

Revenue from operations increased 35.7% year on year to ₹2,845 crore in Q2 FY2026-27, while profit for the period rose 124.7% to ₹232 crore. Sequential growth was more measured: revenue increased 4.8% and profit 1.8% from Q1 FY2026-27. Operating cash flow was ₹848 crore, and cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹1,261 crore at quarter-end.

## Revenue and earnings

Revenue from operations rose from ₹2,096 crore in Q2 FY2025-26 and ₹2,714 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹2,845 crore in Q2 FY2026-27. It increased in each of the five quarters from Q2 FY2025-26 through the current quarter. Total income was ₹2,899 crore, up 4.2% sequentially from Q1 FY2026-27.

Profit before tax was ₹303 crore, up 1.2% from Q1 FY2026-27 and 103.1% from Q2 FY2025-26. Profit for the period was ₹232 crore, compared with ₹228 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹103 crore in Q2 FY2025-26.

## Expenses and tax

Total expenses increased 4.6% sequentially to ₹2,597 crore. Other expenses were ₹742 crore, up 3.2% from ₹719 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and 40.3% from ₹529 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Employee benefit expense was ₹627 crore, cost of materials consumed was ₹720 crore, purchases of stock in trade were ₹202 crore, and depreciation and amortisation expense was ₹321 crore. Finance costs were ₹53 crore, broadly unchanged from Q1 FY2026-27.

Current tax rose 20.3% sequentially to ₹107 crore from ₹89 crore. A deferred tax credit of ₹35 crore brought total tax expense to ₹72 crore, compared with ₹71 crore in Q1 FY2026-27.

## Cash generation and balances

Cash flow from operating activities was ₹848 crore. Investing activities used ₹99 crore, resulting in free cash flow of ₹749 crore; financing activities used ₹477 crore.

Cash and cash equivalents were ₹1,261 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹973 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹892 crore at 30 September 2025.

## Balance sheet and working capital

Inventories were ₹1,488 crore at 30 September 2026, up from ₹1,037 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹1,243 crore at 30 September 2025. Trade receivables were ₹211 crore. Trade payables rose to ₹1,293 crore from ₹952 crore at 31 March 2026, while current liabilities increased to ₹3,043 crore from ₹2,508 crore.

Total assets were ₹15,677 crore and equity attributable to owners of the parent was ₹9,322 crore at quarter-end. Borrowings comprised ₹79 crore of current borrowings and ₹105 crore of non-current borrowings.

## Earnings per share

Basic earnings per share from continuing operations was ₹1.31, compared with ₹1.28 in Q1 FY2026-27 and ₹0.61 in Q2 FY2025-26. Trailing twelve-month EPS was ₹4.53.

## Key Takeaway

Lenskart sustained sequential revenue growth, while profit also increased modestly from Q1 and grew sharply year on year. Positive free cash flow and a higher cash balance accompanied increases in inventory, trade payables and current liabilities since 31 March 2026.

### Ratios

## Shareholding pattern

- Quarter: FY2027-Q1
- As of: 2026-06-30
- Promoter holding: +17.53%
- FII holding: +12.76%
- DII holding: +23.56%
- Mutual fund holding: +12.20%
- Retail holding: +0.77%
- Promoter pledged: +0.00%

### Major reported shareholders

- Svf Ii Lightbulb (Cayman) Limited — +9.86%
- Platinum Jasmine A 2018 Trust — +9.77%
- Peyush Bansal — +8.78%
- Neha Bansal — +7.18%
- Pi Opportunities Fund-Ii — +4.47%
- Alpha Wave Ventures,Lp — +3.42%
- Steadview Capital Mauritius Limited — +3.31%
- Macritchie Investments Pte Ltd — +3.14%
- Sbi Equity Hybrid Fund — +2.44%
- Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund — +1.74%

## Official filings

- 2026-11-05 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_05112026112753_NewsPaper_Publication_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- 2026-11-05 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/ALTERATION_OF_CAPITAL_AND_FUND_RAISING_26609_WebXMLFile_20261105_133422803.xml)
- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026153338_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154204_Reg30_-_Shareholders_Letter_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026154447_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026155238_Outcome_Intimation_-_BM_dated_04112026.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Earnings Presentation: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026171730_Earnings_Call_Presentation_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_04112026232439_Reg30_-_Audio_Recording_FR_-_SE_Intimation.pdf)
- 2026-11-04 — Financial Results Filing: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1753315_04112026115843_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-04 — Financial Results Filing: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1753314_04112026115822_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-23 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_26609_WebXMLFile_20261023_153823028.xml)
- 2026-10-22 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_22102026152954_Reg29_-_Earning_Call_-_SE_Intimation_signed.pdf)
- 2026-10-17 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/AIATOP_26609_WebXMLFile_20261017_164232016.xml)
- 2026-10-17 — Board Meeting Notice: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_17102026200023_Reg29BMInitimationQHFinancialResultsSEIntimation.pdf)
- 2026-10-17 — Board Meeting Notice: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_26609_WebXMLFile_20261017_200637292.xml)
- 2026-10-17 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_26609_WebXMLFile_20261017_200637292.xml)
- 2026-10-16 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_16102026153510_Reg30_Intimation_Demand_Order_Customs.pdf)
- 2026-10-12 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_12102026144537_Intimation_Reg_76_signed.pdf)
- 2026-10-10 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_11102026000506_Intimation_Grant_of_Options_10102026_signed.pdf)
- 2026-10-06 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_06102026174405_Regulation_74.pdf)
- 2026-09-29 — Regulatory Filing: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/disc_09292026153904_53585.zip)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_25092026170358_TradingWindow_Closure30092026.pdf)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/REG30_Restructuring_26609_WebXMLFile_20260925_205148561.xml)
- 2026-09-25 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/CLOSURE_TRADING_WINDOW_26609_WebXMLFile_20260925_222002429.xml)
- 2026-09-23 — Generic Announcement: Lenskart Solutions Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/LENSKART_23092026231455_Reg_30_-_Intimation_Investment_LPL_23092026.pdf)

## News and market events

- 2026-11-07 — The Hindu: **Muted markets, active managers: How equity MFs recast their portfolios in this Samvat** — Indian actively-managed equity funds attracted net inflows of ₹5.2 lakh crore and increased assets under management from ₹31 lakh crore to ₹35.4 lakh crore during the period between Diwali 2025 and Diwali 2026, leading to significant portfolio reshuffling across sectors. — [Source](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/portfolio/mutual-funds/muted-markets-active-managers-how-equity-mfs-recast-their-portfolios-in-this-samvat/article71677679.ece)
- 2026-11-06 — Economic Times: **MSCI rebalancing on Monday: Adani Energy, Groww set for big inflows; RIL, Jio Financial may face outflows** — MSCI's latest rebalancing, with revised weights effective September 1, is expected to drive significant trading activity in Indian stocks, particularly during the final 30 minutes of Monday's session. Adani Energy Solutions and Groww are among the additions set to receive substantial inflows, while Reliance Industries and Jio Financial Services face potential outflows due to weight reductions. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/msci-rebalancing-on-monday-adani-energy-groww-set-for-big-inflows-ril-jio-financial-may-face-outflows/articleshow/133626232.cms)
- 2026-11-06 — MONEYCONTROL: **Block Deals: SoftBank sells Rs 1,896 crore worth of Lenskart shares; Alivus Life Sciences promoter offloads 2.3% stake** — SoftBank sold Rs 1,896 crore worth of shares in Lenskart through block deals, while a promoter of Alivus Life Sciences offloaded a 2.3% stake in the company. — [Source](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/markets/block-deals-softbank-sells-rs-1-896-crore-worth-of-lenskart-shares-alivus-life-sciences-promoter-offloads-2-3-stake-14073878.html)
- 2026-11-06 — Economic Times: **Lenskart block deal: SVF II Lightbulb sells 1.6% stake worth Rs 1,896 crore; Societe Generale, Goldman Sachs, BNP Paribas among buyers** — SVF II Lightbulb (Cayman) Limited executed a block deal selling 2.72 crore shares, representing approximately 1.56% of Lenskart's equity capital, for a total consideration of Rs 1,896.25 crore at Rs 697.15 per share. The transaction was purchased by multiple entities including Societe Generale, Goldman Sachs, BNP Paribas, and Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund, with the price reflecting a discount to the stock's closing value. This sale follows Lenskart's strong Q2FY27 financial results, which reported a 122.1% year-on-year increase in consolidated net profit and a 35.7% rise in revenue. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/lenskart-block-deal-svf-ii-lightbulb-sells-1-6-stake-worth-rs-1896-crore-societe-generale-goldman-sachs-bnp-paribas-among-buyers/articleshow/135613841.cms)
- 2026-11-06 — Times of India: **Top stocks to buy today: Stock market recommendations for November 6, 2026 - check list** — Hitesh Rathi, Technical Analyst at Angel One, identified APL Apollo Tubes, Lenskart, and Anthem Biosciences Limited as top stock recommendations for November 6, 2026. The analysis cites technical indicators such as W-pattern breakouts, bullish bear traps, and support confluences to suggest continued upward momentum for these equities. — [Source](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/top-stock-recommendations-for-november-06-2026-apl-apollo-tubes-lenskart-anthem-biosciences-limited-stocks-to-buy-today/articleshow/135590744.cms)
- 2026-11-05 — CNBC-TV18: **DIIs overtake FIIs in Nifty 50 ownership as domestic share hits 16-quarter high** — Domestic institutional investors have overtaken foreign institutional investors in Nifty 50 ownership, with their stake rising to a 16-quarter high of 25.8% while FII holdings fell to a 16-quarter low of 22.1%, according to Elara Securities data. This structural shift is evident across broader market indices and specific sectors, as domestic funds increased exposure in banking, auto, and IT stocks while reducing foreign reliance in mid-cap and small-cap segments. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/diis-overtake-fiis-nifty-50-holdings-domestic-investors-alpha-article-20027843.htm)
- 2026-11-05 — Mint: **Lenskart investors give thumbs up to growth over margin strategy** — Lenskart investors have endorsed the company's growth-focused strategy over margin optimization, citing strong store productivity and manufacturing integration as drivers for future profitability. While a weaker rupee has eroded gains in the September quarter, the stock's 61% rise in 2026 underscores that valuations remain central to the investment case. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/mark-to-market/lenskart-investors-give-thumbs-up-to-growth-over-margin-strategy-11793865227400.html)
- 2026-11-05 — The Hindu: **Lenskart hits 52-week high as street cheers strong Q2 results** — Shares of Lenskart Solutions surged to a fresh 52-week high following second-quarter FY27 results that showed consolidated revenue growing 33 per cent year-on-year and adjusted profit after tax more than doubling. The stock's upward movement was amplified by analyst upgrades, with most firms citing strong operating leverage and volume growth, although Citi maintained a Neutral rating due to premium valuations. — [Source](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/markets/stock-markets/lenskart-hits-52-week-high-as-street-cheers-strong-q2-results/article71668925.ece)
- 2026-11-05 — BUSINESSTODAY: **Lenskart shares rally 11% on sharp target revisions; what UBS, Goldman Sachs, HSBC say** — Lenskart shares rallied 11% following sharp upward target price revisions by brokerages including UBS, Goldman Sachs, and HSBC, which cited strong operational metrics and growth potential. Analysts highlighted the company's vertically integrated manufacturing, expanding omnichannel presence, and robust international revenue growth as key drivers for their upgraded valuations. — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/lenskart-shares-rally-11-on-sharp-target-revisions-what-ubs-goldman-sachs-hsbc-say-565819-2026-11-05)
- 2026-11-05 — MONEYCONTROL: **Lenskart shares rally 6% after Q2 profit more than doubles; 5 brokerages bullish, check target prices** — Lenskart shares rose 6% following the announcement that its Q2 profit more than doubled. Five brokerages have expressed a bullish outlook on the company, with their target prices being highlighted in the report. — [Source](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/markets/lenskart-shares-rally-6-after-q2-profit-more-than-doubles-5-brokerages-bullish-check-target-prices-14071038.html)
- 2026-11-05 — BUSINESS: **Lenskart shares gain 11% post Q2, up 90% from IPO price; more gains ahead?** — Lenskart shares rose over 11% to a record high following Q2 FY27 results that showed net profit more than doubling to ₹232 crore and revenue growing 32.5% year-on-year to ₹2,845 crore. The stock is currently trading 90% above its IPO price of ₹402, having nearly doubled investors' money since listing last November. Brokerages Motilal Oswal and Jefferies cited strong margin expansion and growth levers as reasons for their bullish outlooks on the eyewear company. — [Source](https://www.business-standard.com/markets/news/lenskart-shares-gain-11-post-q2-up-90-from-ipo-price-more-gains-ahead-126110500529_1.html)
- 2026-11-05 — Economic Times: **Lenskart shares rally over 10% as strong Q2 triggers target price hikes. What are Jefferies and Morgan Stanley saying?** — Lenskart shares rose over 10% after the eyewear retailer reported a 122.1% year-on-year increase in consolidated profit to Rs 227.08 crore for the September quarter, driven by robust revenue growth and margin expansion opportunities. Brokerages Jefferies, Morgan Stanley, and Motilal Oswal raised their target prices on the stock, citing competitive advantages such as backward integration and omnichannel presence, alongside long-term growth prospects including entry into smart glasses and AI-driven operational improvements. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/lenskart-shares-rally-over-10-as-strong-q2-triggers-target-price-hikes-what-are-jefferies-and-morgan-stanley-saying/articleshow/135558112.cms)
- 2026-11-05 — MONEYCONTROL: **Lenskart investments in manufacturing, AI, R&D creating deeper profit pools: CEO Peyush Bansal after robust Q2** — Lenskart CEO Peyush Bansal stated that the company's investments in manufacturing, artificial intelligence, and R&D are creating deeper profit pools following a robust second quarter. This development highlights the eyewear retailer's strategic focus on operational efficiency and technology to enhance profitability after reporting strong financial results. — [Source](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/startup/lenskart-investments-in-manufacturing-ai-r-d-creating-deeper-profit-pools-ceo-peyush-bansal-after-robust-q2-14070879.html)
- 2026-11-05 — CNBC-TV18: **Lenskart shares upgraded by HSBC after Q2 results; check new revised price targets** — Following Lenskart's strong Q2 FY27 results, which saw revenue rise 35.7% year-on-year and net profit more than double to ₹227 crore, HSBC upgraded the stock to 'Buy' with a revised target of ₹790, citing improved margin expectations and greater growth potential in international operations. Nomura maintained its 'Buy' rating with a higher target of ₹888, while CLSA and Jefferies also upheld positive stances, highlighting robust same-store sales growth, operating leverage, and long-term volume initiatives as key drivers for the company's sustained profitability. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/lenskart-share-price-upgraded-hsbc-nomura-q2-results-check-new-revised-targets-20027538.htm)
- 2026-11-05 — Economic Times: **Stocks in news: BSE, Lenskart, Nykaa, Bharti Airtel, LIC, Aurobindo Pharma and Nalco** — Indian equity benchmarks extended their winning streak to a fifth consecutive session, with the Nifty 50 closing at 23,961 amid broad-based buying and optimism for a breakout above 24,000. Several companies, including BSE, Lenskart, Nykaa, Bharti Airtel, LIC, Aurobindo Pharma, and NALCO, are in focus as investors track their September-quarter earnings, sales data, and operational updates. Experts advise monitoring support levels around 23,750–23,700 as the bullish trend persists. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/stocks-in-news-bse-lenskart-nykaa-bharti-airtel-lic-aurobindo-pharma-and-nalco/articleshow/135548122.cms)
- 2026-11-05 — Economic Times: **GPU bidding norms eased; Lenskart CEO on profitability** — The Indian government has relaxed entry barriers for GPU bidders under the IndiaAI Mission by lowering capacity requirements, though industry executives remain concerned about pricing sustainability and usage guarantees. In corporate developments, Lenskart reported a 125% rise in net profit to Rs 232 crore while emphasizing growth and supply chain investments, whereas Nykaa saw its net profit triple to Rs 101.19 crore following a 28% revenue increase. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/tech/newsletters/morning-dispatch/gpu-bidding-norms-eased-lenskart-ceo-on-profitability/articleshow/135555615.cms)
- 2026-11-04 — Times of India: **Lenskart net profit surges 125% to Rs 232 cr in Q2** — Eyewear retailer Lenskart reported a 125% year-on-year surge in net profit to Rs 232 crore for the September quarter of FY27, driven by higher sales volumes, improved margins, and store expansion. Total income rose 36.2% to Rs 2,899 crore, supported by growth in both its domestic business, which saw a 35.3% revenue increase, and international operations, which grew 29.5%. The company also highlighted increased in-house manufacturing and a reduction in marketing expenditure as factors contributing to margin improvement. — [Source](https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/lenskart-net-profit-surges-125-to-rs-232-cr-in-q2/articleshow/135545036.cms)
- 2026-11-04 — Economic Times: **In our business, profitability also tends to improve as we grow: Lenskart’s Peyush Bansal - The Economic Times** — A year after its stock market debut, Lenskart CEO Peyush Bansal stated that the company will continue to prioritize growth and supply chain investments while expanding India's eyewear market. He also discussed opportunities for expansion in India and overseas, a strategic push towards premium products, and long-term profitability ambitions. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/tech/startups/in-our-business-profitability-also-tends-to-improve-as-we-grow-lenskarts-peyush-bansal/articleshow/135544466.cms)
- 2026-11-04 — Economic Times: **Lenskart, Nykaa, PhysicsWallah see Q2 profits surge** — New-age companies Lenskart, Nykaa, and PhysicsWallah reported strong financial results for the September quarter, with Lenskart’s net profit more than doubling to Rs 232 crore, Nykaa’s tripling to Rs 101.19 crore, and PhysicsWallah’s doubling to Rs 143.63 crore. In other developments, ShareChat operator Mohalla Tech saw revenue rise 40% but widen its net loss to Rs 1,978 crore, while the government considers a 2% transaction levy on aggregators to fund social security for gig workers. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/tech/newsletters/tech-top-5/nykaa-lenskart-physicswallah-see-q2-profits-surge/articleshow/135540651.cms)
- 2026-11-04 — Economic Times: **Lenskart Q2 net profit more than doubles to Rs 232 crore, revenue rises 36% - The Economic Times** — Eyewear retailer Lenskart Solutions reported a 36% year-on-year increase in consolidated revenue to Rs 2,845 crore for the July-September quarter, driven by higher sales volumes and a shift toward premium products. The company's net profit more than doubled to Rs 232 crore from Rs 103.45 crore in the same period last year, while total expenses grew at a slower rate of 31.1%, contributing to improved profitability. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/tech/startups/lenskart-q2-net-profit-more-than-doubles-to-rs-232-crore-revenue-rises-36/articleshow/135541779.cms)
- 2026-11-04 — Economic Times: **Lenskart Q2 Results: Profit zooms 122% YoY to Rs 227 crore; revenue grows 36%** — Lenskart Solutions reported a 122.1% year-on-year increase in consolidated net profit to Rs 227.08 crore and a 35.7% rise in revenue to Rs 2,845.03 crore for Q2FY27, driven by improved product margins and robust volume growth across its India and international segments. The company expanded its active store count to 3,624 with 165 new additions during the quarter, while also seeing significant growth in customer engagement metrics such as eye tests and loyalty program memberships. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/earnings/lenskart-q2-results-profit-zooms-122-yoy-to-rs-227-crore-revenue-grows-36/articleshow/135535400.cms)
- 2026-11-04 — FEEDS: **Q2 Results Live Updates: Lenskart Profit Jumps Multifold, Niva Bupa Profit Surges 124%** — Lenskart reported a multifold jump in profit, while Niva Bupa's profit surged 124% during the Q2FY27 earnings season. These results are part of the broader reporting period where 327 companies, including Cummins India, Zydus Lifesciences, and Apollo Tyres, announced their quarterly financial performance on November 4, 2026. — [Source](https://www.ndtvprofit.com/markets/q2-results-live-updates-november-4-bse-cummins-india-zydus-lifesciences-among-327-companies-to-announce-earnings-today-12280800)
- 2026-11-04 — MONEYCONTROL: **Lenskart Q2 results: Net profit rises 2x to Rs 232.5 crore, revenue up 36%** — Lenskart reported a doubling of its net profit to Rs 232.5 crore and a 36% increase in revenue for the second quarter. These financial results highlight the company's recent earnings performance. — [Source](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/earnings/lenskart-q2-results-net-profit-rises-2x-to-rs-232-5-crore-revenue-up-36-14069327.html)
- 2026-11-04 — Mint: **Top stocks to watch today:  BSE, Nykaa, NSE, SBI, IEX shares in focus on Wednesday, 4 Nov | Full list** — The Indian stock market is expected to open lower on November 4, breaking a four-session winning streak, as GIFT Nifty signals a weak start for domestic benchmarks. Several stocks including BSE, Nykaa, Lenskart, NSE, SBI, and IEX are in focus due to scheduled Q2FY27 earnings releases and operational updates. Key reported results include a 23% YoY rise in NSE's PAT, a 14% growth in SBI's standalone net profit, and a 130% jump in MCX's consolidated net profit. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/top-stocks-to-watch-today-bse-nykaa-nse-sbi-iex-shares-in-focus-on-wednesday-4-nov-full-list-11793755813757.html)
- 2026-10-28 — BUSINESS: **BSE, Lenskart: Motilal Oswal stock ideas across large-, mid- and small-caps** — Analysts at Motilal Oswal Wealth Management Research Desk are bullish on mid-caps Indian Hotels and Lenskart, and small-caps Symbiotec Pharmalab and Urban Company. — [Source](https://www.business-standard.com/markets/news/bse-lenskart-motilal-oswal-stock-ideas-across-large-mid-and-small-caps-126102800139_1.html)

## Business profile

**Strategic vision:** Indian multinational eyewear company designing, manufacturing, and retailing eyewear.

### Business segments
- **Eyewear Retail and Manufacturing:** Lenskart operates an omni-channel retail strategy through online platforms and physical stores, supported by a centralized, automated, and in-house manufacturing and supply chain.

### Competitive strengths
- Vertically integrated business model
- Technology-driven manufacturing and supply chain
- Omni-channel retail presence

## Related stocks

- [Avenue Supermarts Limited (Retail)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/dmart) — +0.15%
- [Meesho Limited (Retail)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/meesho) — +0.01%
- [FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (Retail)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/nykaa) — +0.77%
- [Trent Limited (Retail)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/trent) — +0.79%
- [Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited (Retail)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/abfrl) — -6.34%

## Freshness and sources

- Data as of: 2026-11-06
- Source: Faxioms public stock analysis API

Canonical: https://faxioms.com/stocks/lenskart
Markdown representation: https://faxioms.com/stocks/lenskart?render=md
