# Aarti Industries (AARTIIND) — Stock analysis

> Faxioms all-in-one stock review. Canonical page: https://faxioms.com/stocks/aartiind

## Current market snapshot

- Exchange: NSE
- Country: India
- Price: ₹441.2
- Change: -0.47%
- As of: 2026-11-06
- 1D return: -0.47%
- 5D return: +1.25%
- 1M return: -7.71%
- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

## Faxioms Analysis

_As of 2026-11-06_

### Technical Outlook

As of the close on 5 November 2026, AARTIIND trades at ₹443.30, reflecting a divergence between its monthly structure and shorter-term momentum. On the monthly horizon, the trend remains bullish with the price above the 20-period SMA and Supertrend, supported by an established trend strength (ADX 25.24). However, daily and weekly charts show a bearish posture: the price is below all supplied moving averages and the Supertrend, with weak trend conviction (daily ADX 17.36). The stock has pulled back -9.8% over the past 20 days and sits in the lower-middle of its 20-day range (+27.2%).

Participation spiked recently with high-volume moves on 2–3 November, including an extreme volume ratio of 3.3x on 2 November during a downward move. This suggests active trading but not necessarily directional clarity. Immediate resistance lies at ₹445.03 (pivot) and ₹446.44 (high), while support is found at ₹436.57 (-1.52%) and ₹425.58 (-4.00%). With annualized volatility at +36.8% and a current drawdown of -18.4%, risk remains elevated. A daily close above ₹446.44 would be required to challenge the immediate bearish structure, while a break below ₹436.57 could expose further downside toward ₹425.58.

- Timeframe Divergence: Monthly trend is bullish (price above 20 SMA/Supertrend), but daily and weekly trends are bearish (price below all MAs/Supertrend).
- Momentum & Volatility: Weak daily trend strength (ADX 17.36); recent high-volume anomalies (2.64x–3.3x volume ratio) indicate active participation without clear direction.
- Key Levels: Resistance at ₹445.03 and ₹446.44; Support at ₹436.57 and ₹425.58. Current price ₹443.30 is near the pivot.
- Risk Profile: Current drawdown is -18.4% from highs; annualized volatility stands at +36.8%. Stock is in the lower-middle of its 20-day range.

- Doji
- Inside Bar
- Outside Bar
- Bearish Engulfing Reversal
- Harami

### News Context

Aarti Industries reported strong financial performance for the second quarter of FY27, with revenue surging 75% year-on-year to ₹3,668 crore and net profit increasing by 60.4% to ₹170 crore. The company attributed this growth to higher volumes and robust export demand, which subsequently drove a 6% rise in its share price on November 2, 2026. Following these results, Prabhudas Lilladher issued an 'Accumulate' recommendation on November 3, 2026, setting a price target of ₹476. This analyst view reflects external sentiment based on the reported operational metrics but remains a third-party opinion rather than a factual outcome.

- Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹3,668 crore (up 75% YoY)
- Q2 FY27 Net Profit: ₹170 crore (up 60.4% YoY)
- Share Price Reaction: +6% on November 2, 2026
- Analyst View: Prabhudas Lilladher recommends 'Accumulate' with a target of ₹476 as of November 3, 2026

- [Accumulate Aarti Industries; target of Rs 476: Prabhudas Lilladher](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/stocks/accumulate-aarti-industries-target-of-rs-476-prabhudas-lilladher-14067514.html)
- [Aarti Industries shares rise 6% as Q2 profit jumps 60%, revenue surges 75%](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/aarti-industries-share-price-rise-strong-q2-results-profit-revenue-surge-20024596.htm)

### Official Filings

Aarti Industries Limited reported consolidated net profit of ₹377 crore for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, a significant increase from ₹142 crore in the corresponding period last year, against revenue from operations of ₹8,286 crore. The Board approved these unaudited results on October 30, 2026, alongside the repayment of ₹600 crore in outstanding Commercial Papers and the allotment of 14,669 shares under the PSOP 2022 scheme. On November 1, the company disclosed a new strategic manufacturing and supply agreement with a global specialty chemical company, estimated to generate approximately ₹1,500 crore in cumulative revenue over a 10+ year term, with operations expected to commence in FY29. Shareholders subsequently approved a special resolution at an Extraordinary General Meeting on October 31, 2026 (results filed November 2), granting authority to raise up to ₹1,000 crore through private offerings or qualified institutions placements. Phase I of Zone IV has been commissioned, with progressive commercialization targeted during FY27.

- H1 FY27 Consolidated Net Profit: ₹377 crore (up from ₹142 crore YoY) on Revenue from Operations of ₹8,286 crore.
- Strategic Agreement: New 10+ year contract with a global customer for ~₹1,500 crore cumulative revenue; customer-led CAPEX US$25 million; operations start FY29.
- Fundraising Authorization: Shareholders approved (97.60% vote) raising up to ₹1,000 crore via private placements/QIPs; issuance not yet occurred.
- Operational & Financial Updates: Phase I of Zone IV commissioned; ₹600 crore Commercial Papers repaid; AA/Negative credit ratings retained.

- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751718_03112026023500_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751719_03112026023650_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results. |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026110503_AARTIIND_44.pdf)
- [MEETING DATE : 31-OCT-2026](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/RESULT_VOTING_1750910_02112026110745_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026151633_AARTIIND_Recording.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_01112026215354_AARTIIND_Presentation.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of newspaper publication of the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026120815_AARTIIND_Newspaper.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026 |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026130151_AARTIIND_Proceeding.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026. |SUBJECT: Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_30102026190215_AARTIIND_Results.pdf)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Original|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1750382_30102026072933_WEB.xml)

### Fundamentals

Aarti Industries is executing a high-growth phase with significant margin expansion, though earnings quality faces near-term headwinds from rising finance costs and working capital shifts. In Q2 FY2026-27, revenue surged to ₹6,055 crore (up 75% YoY in the trailing twelve months), driving Net Profit to ₹324 crore and Basic EPS to ₹8.92 per share. This follows a strong annual trajectory where TTM sales reached ₹10,579 crore and TTM net profit hit ₹593 crore.

However, operating leverage is under pressure. While Operating Profit grew to ₹1,454 crore on a TTM basis, Finance Costs rose sharply to ₹352 crore (TTM) and doubled sequentially in Q2 to ₹171 crore, reflecting increased borrowings that climbed to ₹5,186 crore as of Sep 2026. Cash conversion has deteriorated, with CFO/EBITDA dropping to 67% in Mar 2026 from 123% in Mar 2025, driven by a widening Cash Conversion Cycle (54 days) due to higher Days Payable (137 days). Despite this, ROCE stabilized at 7%, and DII ownership increased to 20.9% in Sep 2026, signaling institutional confidence in the growth story.

- Growth Acceleration: TTM Sales jumped 40% (compounded) over 3 years and 75% YoY in the latest quarter, with TTM Net Profit surging 125%.
- Leverage & Cost Pressure: Borrowings rose to ₹5,186 crore (Sep 2026), pushing Finance Costs to ₹171 crore in Q2 FY26-27, up from ₹83 crore in Q1.
- Earnings Quality Signal: CFO/EBITDA fell to 67% in Mar 2026; Working Capital Days turned more negative (-64 days) as Days Payable extended to 137 days.
- Institutional Shift: DIIs increased stake to 20.9% in Sep 2026, while Promoters diluted slightly to 41.82%.

### Bull Case

Aarti Industries demonstrated significant operational momentum in Q2 FY27, with revenue surging 75% year-on-year to ₹3,668 crore and net profit rising 60.4% to ₹170 crore. This growth was driven by higher volumes and strong export demand, providing a fundamental counterweight to recent technical weakness. While the daily trend remains bearish with the stock trading at ₹443.30—below the ₹476 price target set by Prabhudas Lilladher—the monthly chart retains a bullish super-trend direction. The constructive case hinges on whether this earnings strength can stabilize the near-term downtrend; key resistance sits closely at ₹445.03, while support is found at ₹436.57.

- Q2 FY27 revenue grew 75% YoY to ₹3,668 crore, with net profit up 60.4% to ₹170 crore, supported by volume expansion and export demand.
- Prabhudas Lilladher maintains an 'Accumulate' recommendation with a price target of ₹476, implying upside from the current close of ₹443.30.
- The monthly technical trend remains bullish despite a bearish daily super-trend, suggesting longer-term structure differs from short-term price action.
- Near-term monitoring should focus on the ₹445.03 pivot resistance level; failure to hold above ₹436.57 support could extend the current -18.4% drawdown.

- [Accumulate Aarti Industries; target of Rs 476: Prabhudas Lilladher](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/stocks/accumulate-aarti-industries-target-of-rs-476-prabhudas-lilladher-14067514.html)
- [Aarti Industries shares rise 6% as Q2 profit jumps 60%, revenue surges 75%](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/aarti-industries-share-price-rise-strong-q2-results-profit-revenue-surge-20024596.htm)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751718_03112026023500_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751719_03112026023650_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results. |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026110503_AARTIIND_44.pdf)
- [MEETING DATE : 31-OCT-2026](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/RESULT_VOTING_1750910_02112026110745_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026151633_AARTIIND_Recording.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_01112026215354_AARTIIND_Presentation.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of newspaper publication of the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026120815_AARTIIND_Newspaper.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026 |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026130151_AARTIIND_Proceeding.pdf)

### Bear Case

Aarti Industries faces near-term technical headwinds despite strong underlying fundamentals. The stock is trading at ₹443.30, showing a bearish daily supertrend and negative slope across its 20-day and 50-day moving averages. Short-term momentum indicators suggest selling pressure, with the minus DI (20.33) exceeding the plus DI (16.3). The stock has experienced a significant correction, currently sitting in an -18.4% drawdown from recent highs, with a maximum historical drawdown of -30.1%. Volatility remains elevated at an annualized rate of +36.8%, indicating substantial price fluctuation risk. While the monthly trend remains bullish, the weekly trend also signals bearishness, highlighting a divergence in timeframes that warrants caution for short-term positioning.

- Technical Deterioration: Daily supertrend is bearish with negative slopes on key moving averages; minus DI (20.33) dominates plus DI (16.3), signaling immediate selling pressure.
- Elevated Drawdown Risk: Current drawdown stands at -18.4%, approaching the historical maximum drawdown of -30.1%, reflecting significant recent volatility.
- High Volatility Profile: Annualized volatility is recorded at +36.8% with an ATR percent of 4.64%, suggesting wide price swings and higher uncertainty.
- Timeframe Divergence: While the monthly trend remains bullish, the weekly trend is bearish, creating conflicting signals that complicate short-to-medium term entry timing.

- [Accumulate Aarti Industries; target of Rs 476: Prabhudas Lilladher](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/stocks/accumulate-aarti-industries-target-of-rs-476-prabhudas-lilladher-14067514.html)
- [Aarti Industries shares rise 6% as Q2 profit jumps 60%, revenue surges 75%](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/aarti-industries-share-price-rise-strong-q2-results-profit-revenue-surge-20024596.htm)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751718_03112026023500_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751719_03112026023650_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results. |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026110503_AARTIIND_44.pdf)
- [MEETING DATE : 31-OCT-2026](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/RESULT_VOTING_1750910_02112026110745_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026151633_AARTIIND_Recording.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_01112026215354_AARTIIND_Presentation.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of newspaper publication of the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026120815_AARTIIND_Newspaper.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026 |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026130151_AARTIIND_Proceeding.pdf)

### FAQs

**What financial results did Aarti Industries report for Q2 FY27?**

For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, Aarti Industries reported a 75% year-on-year revenue surge to ₹3,668 crore and a 60.4% increase in net profit to ₹170 crore. The company attributed this growth to higher volumes and increased export demand.

**How much capital is the company authorized to raise through its recent shareholder approval?**

Shareholders approved a special resolution at an Extraordinary General Meeting on October 31, 2026, authorizing the raising of up to ₹1,000 crore. This funding can be raised through private offerings, qualified institutions placements, or other permitted methods. The resolution passed with 97.60% approval; however, the filing does not confirm that any issuance has occurred yet.

**What are the current technical support and resistance levels for the stock?**

As of November 5, 2026, the stock closed at ₹443.30. Immediate resistance is noted at ₹445.03 (pivot) and ₹446.44 (high), while key support levels exist at ₹436.57 and ₹425.58. The daily trend is currently bearish, with the stock trading within a -18.4% current drawdown from its peak.

- [Accumulate Aarti Industries; target of Rs 476: Prabhudas Lilladher](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/stocks/accumulate-aarti-industries-target-of-rs-476-prabhudas-lilladher-14067514.html)
- [Aarti Industries shares rise 6% as Q2 profit jumps 60%, revenue surges 75%](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/aarti-industries-share-price-rise-strong-q2-results-profit-revenue-surge-20024596.htm)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751718_03112026023500_WEB.xml)
- [Integrated Filing- Financials|Revision|](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751719_03112026023650_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results. |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026110503_AARTIIND_44.pdf)
- [MEETING DATE : 31-OCT-2026](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/RESULT_VOTING_1750910_02112026110745_WEB.xml)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026151633_AARTIIND_Recording.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation |SUBJECT: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_01112026215354_AARTIIND_Presentation.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of newspaper publication of the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 |SUBJECT: Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026120815_AARTIIND_Newspaper.pdf)
- [Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on October 31, 2026 |SUBJECT: Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026130151_AARTIIND_Proceeding.pdf)
## Technical analytics

- As of: 2026-11-06
- Daily trend: Weak Downtrend
- Weekly trend: Weak Downtrend
- Pivot point: ₹447.87
- Risk regime: Price Risk Requires Attention

### Support levels
- 410
- 401.25312499999995
- 393.9125

### Resistance levels
- 446.4375
- 455.625
- 462.368896484375

### Return and range metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| return_1 | -0.47% |
| return_10 | +3.19% |
| return_1m | -8.30% |
| return_1y | +12.98% |
| return_20 | -7.71% |
| return_3m | -11.97% |
| return_5 | +1.25% |
| return_6m | -11.38% |
| return_since_start | +6.03% |
| return_ytd | +17.43% |

### Risk and volatility metrics

| Metric | Value |
| --- | --- |
| state | elevated_risk |
| label | Price risk requires attention |
| summary | Recent drawdown or price variability is high enough to warrant closer monitoring. |
| maximum_drawdown | -30.15% |
| annualized_volatility | +36.78% |

## Quarterly financials

- Latest complete quarter: fy27_q2

# Aarti Industries Limited FY2026-27 Q2: Revenue rises to ₹6,055 crore

Consolidated revenue from operations rose 154% quarter on quarter to ₹6,055 crore in FY2026-27 Q2, while profit for the period increased 109% to ₹324 crore. Year on year, revenue advanced 188% and profit more than tripled, though expenses grew slightly faster than revenue sequentially and finance costs more than doubled.

## Revenue and expenses scale up

Revenue from operations increased from ₹2,387 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 to ₹6,055 crore in Q2. It was also well above ₹2,206 crore in Q4 FY2025-26 and ₹2,100 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Expenses rose 157% quarter on quarter, from ₹2,212 crore to ₹5,683 crore, and were 180% higher year on year.

The difference between revenue and expenses widened from about ₹175 crore in Q1 to ₹372 crore in Q2. The near-parallel sequential increases meant that the substantial top-line growth translated into a more modest increase in this difference.

## Profitability and per-share earnings

Profit before tax rose to ₹384 crore from ₹180 crore in Q1 FY2026-27, while profit for the period increased to ₹324 crore from ₹155 crore. Basic and diluted earnings per share were ₹8.92 and ₹8.91, respectively, compared with ₹4.27 and ₹4.26 in Q1. Comprehensive income rose to ₹340 crore from ₹170 crore.

Year on year, profit before tax increased from ₹94 crore and profit for the period from ₹106 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Both grew more slowly than revenue, which rose 188% over the same period.

## Finance costs and tax

Finance costs increased to ₹171 crore from ₹83 crore in Q1 FY2026-27 and were up from ₹100 crore in Q2 FY2025-26. Tax expense was ₹59 crore, compared with ₹25 crore in Q1. Exceptional items before tax were ₹1.75 crore, against ₹2 crore in Q1.

## Balance sheet: higher working-capital balances and borrowings

Total assets stood at ₹14,279 crore on 30 September 2026, up from ₹13,300 crore on 31 March 2026 and ₹11,702 crore on 30 September 2025. Inventories increased to ₹2,266 crore from ₹1,732 crore at March-end and ₹1,254 crore a year earlier. Trade receivables were ₹1,701 crore, compared with ₹1,403 crore at March-end; trade payables rose to ₹2,412 crore from ₹1,841 crore.

Current and noncurrent borrowings totalled about ₹5,146 crore at 30 September 2026, up from approximately ₹4,921 crore at 31 March 2026 and ₹3,922 crore a year earlier. Equity attributable to owners of the parent was ₹6,264 crore, compared with ₹5,955 crore at March-end. Current liabilities of ₹5,914 crore exceeded current assets of ₹4,932 crore at 30 September 2026.

Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹468 crore on 30 September 2026, down from ₹583 crore on 31 March 2026 but above ₹144 crore on 30 September 2025.

## Management commentary

Management attributed the quarter to higher volumes, which it said rose by over 30%, alongside stronger export demand and the pass-through of elevated raw-material costs to customers. It said this pass-through model kept absolute EBITDA protected while EBITDA margins remained suppressed. Fuel-additives capacity was expanded from 290 KTPA to 360 KTPA to support higher volumes. In Zone IV, the Calcium Chloride facility and part of the Multipurpose Plant have commenced operations; management expects further capacities to be commissioned in Q3 to Q4 FY27 and says the zone could become a key growth engine over the next one to two years.

## Key Takeaway

Aarti Industries delivered a pronounced increase in revenue and profit in FY2026-27 Q2, but expenses grew slightly faster than revenue sequentially and finance costs more than doubled. Higher inventories, receivables and borrowings also expanded the balance sheet, making working-capital and funding requirements important considerations alongside the strong reported growth.

### Ratios

## Shareholding pattern

- Quarter: FY2027-Q1
- As of: 2026-06-30
- Promoter holding: +41.82%
- FII holding: +7.00%
- DII holding: +21.11%
- Mutual fund holding: +12.12%
- Retail holding: +16.85%
- Promoter pledged: +0.00%

### Major reported shareholders

- Life Insurance Corporation Of India — +6.80%
- ICICI Prudential — +4.46%
- Rashesh Chandrakant Gogri — +4.09%
- Mirik Rajendra Gogri — +3.08%
- Renil Rajendra Gogri — +3.08%
- Hetal Gogri Gala — +2.75%
- Anushakti Enterprise Private Limited — +2.75% (Bodies Corporate)
- Jaya Chandrakant Gogri — +2.70%
- Sarla Shantilal Shah — +2.56%
- HDFC Mutual Fund — +2.50%

## Official filings

- 2026-11-06 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_06112026172747_AARTIIND_Transcript.pdf)
- 2026-11-03 — Financial Results Filing: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751718_03112026023500_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-03 — Financial Results Filing: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1751719_03112026023650_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-02 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026110503_AARTIIND_44.pdf)
- 2026-11-02 — Regulatory Filing: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/RESULT_VOTING_1750910_02112026110745_WEB.xml)
- 2026-11-02 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_02112026151633_AARTIIND_Recording.pdf)
- 2026-11-01 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_01112026215354_AARTIIND_Presentation.pdf)
- 2026-10-31 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026120815_AARTIIND_Newspaper.pdf)
- 2026-10-31 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_31102026130151_AARTIIND_Proceeding.pdf)
- 2026-10-30 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_30102026190215_AARTIIND_Results.pdf)
- 2026-10-30 — Financial Results Filing: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1750382_30102026072933_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-30 — Press Release: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_30102026192621_AARTIIND_PressRelease.pdf)
- 2026-10-30 — Financial Results Filing: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1750388_30102026073323_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_26102026125314_AARTIIND_Concall.pdf)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SAIIM_1183_WebXMLFile_20261026_125508699.xml)
- 2026-10-26 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_26102026130849_AARTIIND_Intimation.pdf)
- 2026-10-23 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_1183_WebXMLFile_20261023_150510260.xml)
- 2026-10-23 — Board Meeting Notice: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_23102026150221_AARTIIND_BM.pdf)
- 2026-10-23 — Board Meeting Notice: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/PRIOR_INTIMATION_1183_WebXMLFile_20261023_150510260.xml)
- 2026-10-16 — Shareholding Disclosure: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/SHP_1740069_16102026044804_WEB.xml)
- 2026-10-13 — Press Release: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_13102026144143_AARTIIND_PressRelease.pdf)
- 2026-10-13 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_13102026150210_AARTIIND_30.pdf)
- 2026-10-13 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/xbrl/REG30_PARA_B_1183_WebXMLFile_20261013_154805223.xml)
- 2026-10-08 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_08102026130538_AARTIIND_Newspaper.pdf)
- 2026-10-07 — Generic Announcement: Aarti Industries Limited — [Official attachment](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/AARTIIND_07102026164353_AARTIIND_EGM.pdf)

## News and market events

- 2026-11-03 — MONEYCONTROL: **Accumulate Aarti Industries; target of Rs 476: Prabhudas Lilladher** — Prabhudas Lilladher has issued an 'Accumulate' recommendation for Aarti Industries, setting a price target of Rs 476. The note appears in the context of broader market coverage including Sensex movements and various stock price updates. — [Source](https://www.moneycontrol.com/news/business/stocks/accumulate-aarti-industries-target-of-rs-476-prabhudas-lilladher-14067514.html)
- 2026-11-02 — CNBC-TV18: **Aarti Industries shares rise 6% as Q2 profit jumps 60%, revenue surges 75%** — Aarti Industries reported a 75% year-on-year revenue surge to ₹3,668 crore and a 60.4% increase in net profit to ₹170 crore for Q2 FY27, supported by higher volumes and export demand. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/aarti-industries-share-price-rise-strong-q2-results-profit-revenue-surge-20024596.htm)
- 2026-10-30 — The Hindu: **Aarti Industries Sustains Growth Momentum in Q2 FY27, Led by Higher Volumes** — Aarti Industries Limited announced its Q2 FY27 financial results, recording a 73% year-on-year increase in revenue to ₹3,887 crore and an EBITDA of ₹418 crore, supported by over 30% volume growth and export demand. The company also highlighted operational milestones including the commissioning of Zone IV facilities and a new strategic manufacturing agreement with a global speciality chemicals company. — [Source](https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/brandhub/pr-release/aarti-industries-sustains-growth-momentum-in-q2-fy27-led-by-higher-volumes/article71646030.ece)
- 2026-10-30 — The Hindu: **Aarti Industries Sustains Growth Momentum in Q2 FY27, Led by Higher Volumes** — Aarti Industries Limited announced its Q2 FY27 financial results, reporting a 73% YoY increase in revenue to ₹3,887 crore and an EBITDA of ₹418 crore, supported by over 30% volume growth. The company also commissioned Phase I of its Zone IV facility, including Calcium Chloride and Multipurpose Plant operations, with further capacities scheduled for Q3-Q4 FY27. — [Source](https://www.thehindu.com/brandhub/pr-release/aarti-industries-sustains-growth-momentum-in-q2-fy27-led-by-higher-volumes/article71646028.ece)
- 2026-10-13 — NEWS.WEBINDIA123.COM: **Aarti Industries enters into a 10+ year strategic and dedicated manufacturing & supply agreement with a global speciality chemical company** — PRNewswire — [Source](https://news.webindia123.com/news/Articles/Business/20261013/4510546.html)
- 2026-10-13 — The Hindu: **Aarti Industries enters into a 10+ year strategic and dedicated manufacturing & supply agreement with a global speciality chemical company** — Aarti Industries enters into a 10+ year strategic and dedicated manufacturing & supply agreement with a global speciality chemical company — [Source](https://www.thehindu.com/brandhub/pr-release/aarti-industries-enters-into-a-10-year-strategic-and-dedicated-manufacturing-supply-agreement-with-a-global-speciality-chemical-company/article71579533.ece)
- 2026-10-13 — FREEPRESSJOURNAL.IN: **Aarti Industries Secures ₹1,500 Crore Supply Deal Over 10 Years, To Set Up New Facility** — Aarti Industries has signed a 10-year manufacturing and supply agreement with a global speciality chemical company, with an estimated revenue potential of ₹1,500 crore. The deal will see the company establish a new dedicated manufacturing facility. — [Source](https://www.freepressjournal.in/business/aarti-industries-secures-1500-crore-supply-deal-over-10-years-to-set-up-new-facility)
- 2026-10-06 — BUSINESSTODAY: **Balaji Amines, Alkyl Amines, Deepak Nitrite, Aarti Ind: Why chemical stocks rallied up to 20% today; targets** — Balaji Amines share price today, Alkyl Amines share price today, Deepak Nitrite share price today, Aarti Industries share price today — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/balaji-amines-alkyl-amines-deepak-nitrite-aarti-ind-why-chemical-stocks-rallied-up-to-20-today-targets-559757-2026-10-06)
- 2026-09-11 — Mint: **Dividend stocks alert! Last chance to qualify- Kalyan Jewellers, Aarti Industries, Blue Jet, Bajaj Healthcare, more** — Dividend stocks including Kalyan Jewellers, Aarti Industries, and 38 more, are poised to attract investor interest on Friday, September 11. These companies have set record dates for dividend payouts on September 12 and 14. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/dividend-stocks-alert-last-chance-to-qualify-kalyan-jewellers-aarti-industries-blue-jet-bajaj-healthcare-more-11789098026451.html)
- 2026-09-07 — The Hindu: **Aarti Industries Commissions Phase I of Zone IV, Unlocking New High-Value Manufacturing Opportunities** — Aarti Industries Commissions Phase I of Zone IV, Unlocking New High-Value Manufacturing Opportunities — [Source](https://www.thehindu.com/brandhub/pr-release/aarti-industries-commissions-phase-i-of-zone-iv-unlocking-new-high-value-manufacturing-opportunities/article71439167.ece)
- 2026-09-07 — Economic Times: **Can Prasol Chemicals IPO deliver long-term growth for high-risk investors?** — Prasol Chemicals plans an IPO to raise funds for debt repayment and expansion. The company's revenue and profits have shown significant growth in recent years. Its product portfolio includes acetone and phosphorus-based specialty chemicals for various industries. Capacity utilization at one plant improved, though it remains relatively low. Investors with a high-risk appetite may consider applying for this offering. — [Source](https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/ipos/fpos/can-prasol-chemicals-ipo-deliver-long-term-growth-for-high-risk-investors/articleshow/133858218.cms)
- 2026-09-03 — BUSINESSTODAY: **Prasol Chemicals IPO opens September 08; check price band, issue size and other key details** — Prasol Chemicals, Prasol Chemicals IPO, Prasol Chemicals IPO dates, Prasol Chemicals IPO price band, Prasol Chemicals IPO Key dates, Prasol Chemicals IPO details, Prasol Chemicals IPO key details — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/ipo-corner/story/prasol-chemicals-ipo-opens-september-08-check-price-band-issue-size-and-other-key-details-553118-2026-09-03)
- 2026-08-17 — BUSINESSTODAY: **3 stocks to buy for 10-14% upside in 3-4 weeks | Technical picks** — 3 stocks to buy for 10-14% upside in 3-4 weeks | Technical picks — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/3-stocks-to-buy-for-10-14-upside-in-3-4-weeks-technical-picks-549539-2026-08-17)
- 2026-08-17 — Mint: **Stocks to buy for short term: BDL, Bata India among 3 shares Anand Rathi's Jigar Patel recommends for the next 1-2 weeks** — Anand Rathi's Jigar Patel recommends three stocks—Aarti Industries, Bata India, and BDL—as prime targets for investment over the next 1-2 weeks. With bullish setups emerging, Patel highlights key buying zones and stop-losses to maximize potential gains and minimize risks for savvy investors. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/stocks-to-buy-for-short-term-bdl-bata-india-among-3-shares-anand-rathis-jigar-patel-recommends-for-the-next-1-2-weeks-11786934823182.html)
- 2026-08-13 — Mint: **Raja Venkatraman recommends three stocks for 13 August** — Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 13 August. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy. — [Source](https://www.livemint.com/market/stock-market-news/raja-venkatraman-recommends-three-stocks-for-13-august-11786553932696.html)
- 2026-07-31 — NEWS.WEBINDIA123.COM: **Aarti Industries Announces Leadership Transition to Further Strengthen Governance and Long-Term Growth** — PRNewswire — [Source](https://news.webindia123.com/news/articles/business/20260731/4481380.html)
- 2026-07-31 — CNBC-TV18: **Nifty 500 today: From Auto, pharma, defence to chemical, these are the biggest movers so far** — These are the top Nifty 500 movers today, spanning sectors from auto and financial services to chemicals, telecom, defence electronics, and pharma in the first hour of the last day this week's trade. Check who they are: — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/photos/market/nifty-500-top-gainers-losers-hyundai-netweb-bajaj-finance-thermax-hfcl-mankind-pharma-19958532.htm)
- 2026-07-31 — BUSINESSTODAY: **Top stocks in news: Tata Steel, Bajaj Finance, Swiggy, Mazagon, RailTel, LIC Housing, Medanta** — Stocks in news, Stocks in buzz, Stocks to buy, Stocks to watch, Bajaj Finance, Swiggy, Tata Steel, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders, Torrent Pharmaceuticals, LIC Housing Finance, AWL Agri Business, RailTel Corporation of India, Aarti Industries, Indegene, Global Health, Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals, Thermax, Data Patterns (India), Rainbow Children's Medicare, Satin Creditcare Network, GNG Electronics, MOIL, Nucleus Software Exports — [Source](https://www.businesstoday.in/markets/stocks/story/top-stocks-in-news-tata-steel-bajaj-finance-swiggy-mazagon-railtel-lic-housing-medanta-546413-2026-07-31)
- 2026-07-31 — The Hindu: **Aarti Industries Announces Leadership Transition to Further Strengthen Governance and Long-Term Growth** — Aarti Industries Announces Leadership Transition to Further Strengthen Governance and Long-Term Growth — [Source](https://www.thehindu.com/brandhub/pr-release/aarti-industries-announces-leadership-transition-to-further-strengthen-governance-and-long-term-growth/article71288861.ece)
- 2026-07-30 — CNBC-TV18: **Aarti Industries Q1 profit jumps over 3.5x; sticks to ambitious FY27 plans** — Aarti Industries reported strong June-quarter earnings, with operating profit outpacing revenue growth and EBITDA margin expanding to 16.04%. The company maintained its FY27 capital expenditure guidance of ₹700–800 crore, while pushing back key expansion projects by four to six months due to labour constraints. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/aarti-industries-posts-260-pc-jump-in-q1-pat-reiterates-fy27-capex-roadmap-19958291.htm)
- 2026-07-30 — CNBC-TV18: **Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Tata Steel profit rises 12%, Indegene net profit unchanged** — Q1 Results LIVE Updates: Bajaj Finance, M&M and Tata Steel are the three Nifty results for the day, along with broader market names like Hyundai Motor, Vedanta, Vedanta Aluminium, Swiggy, Mazagon Dock, Torrent Pharma, Thermax and many others. Eicher Motors, Dabur, three Vedanta demerged units, Bajaj Housing, Hexaware and many more also react to numbers. Watch this space for all the LIVE Q1 results updates. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/q1-results-live-updates-today-bajaj-finance-mm-tata-steel-eicher-dabur-mazagon-dock-swiggy-syngene-irfc-vedanta-aluminium-mtar-hyundai-lic-liveblog-19957385.htm)
- 2026-07-15 — CNBC-TV18: **Sensex Today | Stock Market LIVE Updates: Nifty looks to protect 24,000; ICICI Pru up 3% after results** — Sensex Today | Stock Market LIVE Updates: The markets have fallen sharply and is trading on a very volatile note at this hour. is the second half of the day's trade and the markets are holding ther ground in green. Despite the chaos in the Persian Gulf, the markets are moving on a strong footing. The Nifty is up over 150 points, rising to 24,200. The Nifty bank is also surging, with an uptick of over 550 points, hitting the 58,000 mark. Shriram Finance, Bajaj Fin and Axis Bank are the top gainers. — [Source](https://www.cnbctv18.com/market/stock-market-live-updates-sensex-nifty-50-today-infosys-wipro-it-stocks-ibm-angel-groww-hdb-hdfc-amc-life-share-price-liveblog-19945617.htm)

## Business profile

**Strategic vision:** Manufactures specialty chemicals and intermediates for global industries.

### Business segments
- **Specialty Chemicals:** Manufactures benzene-based basic and intermediate chemicals using various key processes like nitration, hydrogenation, and sulphonation.
- **Pharmaceutical Ingredients:** Produces Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and intermediates crucial for the pharmaceutical sector.
- **Analytical and Process Safety Testing:** Offers analytical testing and process safety testing services.

### Competitive strengths
- Global leadership in Di Chloro Benzene (DCB) production.
- Extensive manufacturing footprint across India.
- Established presence in over 60 countries.
- Diversified product portfolio serving multiple industries.

## Related stocks

- [Atul Limited (Chemicals)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/atul) — -1.28%
- [Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited (Chemicals)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/chamblfert) — -0.90%
- [Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited (Chemicals)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/deepakfert) — -0.70%
- [Deepak Nitrite Limited (Chemicals)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/deepakntr) — -0.58%
- [Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited (Chemicals)](https://faxioms.com/stocks/hscl) — -0.01%

## Freshness and sources

- Data as of: 2026-11-06
- Source: Faxioms public stock analysis API

Canonical: https://faxioms.com/stocks/aartiind
Markdown representation: https://faxioms.com/stocks/aartiind?render=md
